Join emerging leaders from Maryland's top manufacturing companies for a social meet up and immersive experiences in 3d printing, robotics, AR, VR, and drones at Maryland's most unique technology center, Star Academy. Meet the founders of ELM - Emerging Leaders in Manufacturing and learn how to get involved. Hosts: RMI & Star Academy
2032 Greenspring Drive
Lutherville-Timonium, MD 21093
Greg Adams Tulkoff Food Products , Director of Maintenance and Engineering |
Agbesi Akpedonu Delmarva Power Energy Programs , Consultant |
Zachary Alark dancker |
Regan Alecxih Coty |
Brooke Hall Allen What Works Studio |
Matt Althoff Clearview Group , Business Development |
Steve Angelos A & A packaging Products , Owner |
Jay Ariano CQI Associates, LLC , Senior Associate |
Mick Arnold Arnold Packaging , President |
Sharon Asonganyi JARC |
Ross Beasley SysTech Networks LLC , Principal |
Eric Benzer BENZER , OWNER |
Steve Braun Search Consultants International , President & CEO |
Hunter Brooks Direct Dimensions, Inc. , ELM Representative |
Dain Caplan Insurance Force |
Parker Caronia Textron Systems |
John Casner NMTC , Exec Dir |
Luke Chow Prime Manufacturing Technologies, Inc. , President |
Colin Clark Dunlop Protective Footwear , Global Brand Director |
Chris Cosgrove SURVICE Engineering Company / RAMP MD , Vice Chairperson |
Ryan Cummings Johns Hopkins University |
Bryce Davey Stanley Black & Decker |
Cynthia Davey Stanley Black & Decker |
John Davis High Gear , Principal |
Lorella Dicks State of Maryland/Dept. of Labor , Apprenticeship Navigator |
Todd Dolbin Baltimore County - Dept of Economic and Workforce , Manager, Business Development |
Bruce Dunham Wells Fargo , Senior Vice President/Branch Manager |
Krister Dunn PNC Business Banking |
David Eschbach Stanley Black & Decker , Sr. Project Leader - Industry 4.0 |
Alex Everett Ingersoll Rand , Account Manager |
Randy Farmer-O'Connor MPT - Maryland Public Television , Managing Director, Corporate Support |
John Freeburger Holmatro, Inc. , Vice President, Manufacturing |
Joshua Fuller Stanley Black & Decker , Senior Program Manager |
Mike Galiazzo Regional Manufacturing Institute, Inc. , President |
Tara Gebhardt SmartLogic |
Jordan Gershberg Tulkoff Food Products , Project Manager |
Amanda Gianotti Allogram, Inc , President |
Robert Gootzit PCS Additive Mfg. , Marketing-Sales Mgr. |
Alison Haase Insperity , Business Performance Advisor |
Wes Hallman Textron Systems |
Allante Harrison Stanley Black & Decker |
Matthew Hernandez Stanley Black and Decker |
William Herrfeldt Venable LLP |
Ashley Hill Stanley Black & Decker |
David Hitt Anchor Technologies , VP |
Dean Huysamen Tate Andale, Inc. |
Justin Ivey Galaxy Control Systems |
Mina Izadjoo Integrated Pharma Services , Vice President |
Colin Jesien Arnold Packaging , Vice President and General Manager |
Rick Johnson Economic and Workforce Development , Business Development Representative |
Amanda Karfakis Vitamin |
Katelyn Karis Alliance Engineering , Junior Structural Engineer |
Kevin Kavanagh Long Fence and Home , CFO |
Amanda Koenig IS2 |
Nancy Kukay CCBC , Technical Training Coordinator |
Steven Lakin MD Dept. of Labor - Division of Labor and Industry |
Darren Lis GSG |
Jason Lu Stanley Black & Decker |
Patricia Mason Lion Brothers Company , QC and Technical Service Manager |
John McDonough Beyond |
Tyler Meagher Chesapeake Specialty Products , General Manager |
Brad Meushaw MOSH Consultation |
Don Miller Hertzbach & Company, PA |
Mohamad Mohamad Coty inc |
Jill Monaghan Textron Systems , HR Business Partner |
Cassandra Moody Burns & Wilcox |
Juan Morales JHU Applied Physics Laboratory , Quality Engineer |
David Morley Zinnia Films, Inc. |
Ed Mullin Baltimore Robotics Center , Executive Director |
Natalie Myers Alliance Engineering |
Carlos Nakamichi COTY , Engineering Director |
Chris O'Connell Consolidated Insurance + Risk Management , Personal Risk Advisor |
Kim O'Connell Phoenix Mecano , Engineering Administrator |
Ikenna Onyenwuzor Stanley Black & Decker |
Matthew Orlando Orlando Products Inc. |
Roger Palmer Stanley Black & Decker Inc |
Brian Patterson JHU |
Maurice Patterson General Motors , Zone Group Leader |
Garrett Poole Consolidated Insurance & Risk Management |
Kristen Poppe Textron Systems |
Bryan Porter Ellin and Tucker , Director |
Michael Raphael Direct Dimensions , Founder & CEO |
Franklin Regan Stanley Black and Decker |
Giles Reneau Moser Consulting |
Jim Ries Offit Kurman, P.A. , BD |
Jim Russell North American MIllwright, Inc , COI |
Chad Schneider Root3 Labs , President |
Urvashi Shah Stanley Black & Decker , Program Manager - Smart Factory |
Vedika Lalit Shah Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. |
Michael Shaw Niles, Barton & Wilmer, LLP |
Kris Shock MD Department of Commerce , MD Department of Commerce |
James Smith Stanley Black & Decker Inc |
Elizabeth Tan UMBC , Student |
Peter Tan Stanley Black & Decker |
Brian Taylor Hamilton Bank , VP Commercial Banking |
Russ Taylor Talos Solutions |
Haroula Tzamaras Stanley Black & Decker |
Heather Valle Stanley Black and Decker |
Britta Vander Linden MD Dept of Labor, Director of Partnerships |
Charles Wheatley Learning Institute For Excellence, Inc. - L.I.F.E. |
Ben Wilcox SAFT |
Jack Williams The Nelson Company , CFO |
Kate Williams Wilmington Trust/ M&T Bank , Vice President |
Tina Williams-Koroma TCecure LLC |
Antonio Witt Hamilton Associates, ELSCO Division , Senior Manufacturing Engineer |
Harry Zhong Stanley Black and Decker |