contact us:  sports@aaoteam.org       to return to our website:  www.aaoteam.org

     2011 2012 AAO TEAM TRYOUTS WILL BE ANNOUNCED IN SEPTEMBER

 click below to make an athlete payment:

Fayetteville Full Fee

Fayetteville Half Fee

Rogers Full Fee

Rogers Half Fee



 

SEASON SCHEDULE  NWA LEAGUE 2010 - 2011

There are no gate fees for any NWA Basketball League season games.  Bring family and friends and enjoy the games!

November 20   Nov 20 Schedule

Click here for Directions to 7th Grade Girls Division games at Springdale HS Gyms  

Click Here for Directions to 6th Grade Girls Division games George Junior High Gyms

Click Here for Directions to 6th Grade Boys Division games at Lincoln Junior High Gyms  

Click Here for Directions to 7th Grade Boys Division games at Fayetteville High School Gyms 

November 27 - THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY     There will be no AAO practices or games the week of Thanksgiving.

December 4 -   December 4 Schedule   ASSA

December 11 - ASSA

December 18 - ASSA

Dec 25/Jan 1 - CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY

January 8 - ASSA

January 15 - BYE WEEK

January 22 -  games are on!  January 22 Schedules

Click here for directions to 6th Grade Girls at Rogers HERITAGE HS  

Click here for directions to 6th Grade Boys at FAYETTEVILLE HS 

 Click here for directions to 7th Grade Boys at ROGERS HS  

Click here for directions to 7th Grade Girls at BENTONVILLE HS

January 29ASSA

February 5 - ASSA   Cancelled due to inclement weather and dangerous driving conditions

February 12 - ASSA

February 19 -20 - ASSA – NWA League Tournament

2010-2011 TEAM ROSTERS

 CLICK HERE TO SEE THE TOURNAMENT RESULTS

7th GRADE BOYS DIVISION STANDINGS

AAO TEAM ROSTERS Competing in the 7th GRADE BOYS Division: 

AAO ELMWOOD BOYS 7TH GRADE: Coach Todd Allen

 Will Allen, Matthew Kressen, Bradley Brown, Jacob Winkle, Isaac Mincks, Cole Cooper, Paul Newman, Jordan Faulk, Donovan Smith, Daniel Salvador

AAO KIRKSEY BOYS 7TH GRADE: Coach Silas Heffley and Jeff Young

Max Davidson, Kyle Eason, Davis Gray, Drake Henry, Harrison Heffley, Daniel Kinzer, Grant Larkin, Tony Roller, Tracy Tedford, Sage White, Jay Young

AAO MCNAIR Boys 7 BLACK:  Coach Brian Garner
Spencer Brown, John Gibson, Kyle McCall, Asher Mhoon, Taylor Powell, J.J. Rainey, Luke Rapert, Tyler Roth, Fisher Vollendorf, Job Woodruff

AAO MCNAIR Boys 7 WHITE:  Coach Brad Friess
Barrett Banister, Caleb Finney, Noah Johnson, Jack Lindsey, Spencer Lyons, Connor Peralo, Connor Reece, Kyle Tune, Blake Young, DeMaunte Youngblood

AAO HOLT Boys 7:  Coach Richard Cooper

Caleb Cooper, Colby Segers, August Carlson, Sam Brignoni, Rashad Brown, Jayden Hampton, Kennedy Wade, Alexander Smith, Tom Terminella, Devin Perkins,


AAO HERITAGE TEAM   Coach Ryan Woodson

 

Garon Cogbill, Dylan Anglin, Turner Horton, Jovanni Gonzalez, Kyle Mutchler, Briley Moore, William Paulo, Erik Transcoso, Miguel Velasco, Diego Trancaso, Marek Stanley, Marcos Silva, Ashton Johnson, Landon Kennedy, Spencer Mortimeyer, Evan Harrison, Cameron Moss, Brandon Shaw

   AAO OWL CREEK Boys 7:  Coach Brooks Hunter and Robert Johnson

Corey Briggs,  Josh Breathitt, Dakota Newton, Malik Walker, Alvin Jennings, Skyler Angelo, Sean Dickson, Justin Saenz

 7th GRADE GIRLS DIVISION STANDINGS
 

AAO TEAM ROSTERS Competing in the 7th GRADE GIRLS Division:

 AAO BULLDOGS Girls 7th: Coach Shasta Cole and Courtenay Brown

Maddy Fultz, Sofia Hathaway, Sydney Fuller, Destiny Posey, Arien Wright, Halle Wright, Kayleigh Mahler, Kailey Hall, Ashlynn Roadrunner, Elizabeth Wilson

AAO OAKDALE GIRLS 7TH GRADE: Coach  Lindsay Hall

Sami Barbee, Emily Sailer, Faith Von Gremp, Trista Whisenhunt, Lauren Hey, Alma Soto, Taeir Stansberry, Cheyene Martin, Cortney Van Wilpe

AAO LINGLE Girls 7th:  Coach Andy Sams

Erika Allred, Kaitlyn Crawford, McKenzie Duncan, Jaritza Garcia, Allison Miller, Emily Norris, Sade Reidy, Dehring Scudder, Mika Shepherd, Abbey Sutton, Mariah Voelkel, Autumn Wilson

AAO MCNAIR Girls 7:  Coach Caitlin Chandler

Haley Ratcliff, Brooke Nunn, Anna Williams, Morgan Branham, Macy Watson, Cora Watson, Taylor Neil, Ashley Lorince, Amanda Sugrue, Maddie Ritter

 BOYS 6TH GRADE DIVISION STANDINGS

AAO TEAM ROSTERS Competing in 6th GRADE BOYS Division:

BULLDOGS  6TH BLACK:  Coach Terry Turpin and Kellby Hudson

in alphabetical order: Collin Cooper, Parker Ferguson, Joe Gunderman, Sam Lindsey, McKane Martin, Miller Pleimann, Quinn Schach, Seth Turpin

AAO BULLDOGS  6TH WHITE:  Coach Kellby Hudson and Terry Turpin

in alphabetical order: Thomas Baker, Jackson Cole, Jon Conley, Zach Cude, Connor Deffebaugh, Nate Nolen, Mason Shaw, Jackson White

practice same time Tues 6 - 7:30  Thurs. 6 - 7:30 at Root Gym

AAO HOLT Boys 6th:  Coach Danny Salazar 

 John Barnes, Jaylen Bowman, Braden Simon, Ian Brewer, Ryan Johnson, Gentry Lanks, Braeden Williams, Malik Walls, Cody Tidwell, Teddy Asp-Schussheim  

AAO LINGLE BOYS 6TH GRADE: Coach Jonathan Williams and Clark Smith

Austin Bayles, Jorje Campos,  Haydon Stout, Luke Plassmeyer, Joseph Keeland, Eduardo Albarron, Seth Stanley, Ty Olsen, Bryce Breedlove, Luke Heiligenthal

AAO KIRKSEY BOYS 6TH GRADE: Coach Shawn Lee

Adam Corral, Brad Johnson, Case Griffin, Eli Fulfer, Grayson Lee, Grayson Maudlin, James Johnson, Max Horton, Moss Matthews, Rocky Gardehl

AAO OAKDALE BOYS 6TH GRADE: Coach Harry Jordan and Robert Giesen

Reagan Babayar, Ryan Giesen, Logan Easley, Jacob Chahtholohgsy, Austin Sinclair, Samuel Ibarra, Lucien Thompson, Chuck Ellison

 
AAO ELMWOOD BOYS 6TH GRADE: Coach Allen Morris and Joe Warren
Andrew Greear, Jordan Hemphill, Jake Benninghoff, Kaysee Tenas, Zack Warren, Cade Chastain, Dustin Kenny, Reese Jones, Austin Kenny, Mason Gray

AAO MCNAIR Boys 6th:  Coach Ryan Plunkett 

 Nick Scalise, Jack Parmele, John Hudson, Jack Bornhoft, Cody Smith, Alex Blagg, Johah Rapert, Patrick Williams, Hunter Sandlin, Zachary Zotti

GIRLS 6TH GRADE DIVISION STANDINGS

AAO TEAM ROSTERS Competing in 6th GRADE GIRLS Division:

AAO ELMWOOD GIRLS 6TH GRADE: Coach  Doug Quillen

Abby Revoir, Andrea Ramirez, Anna-Claire Martins, Aubre Gilreath, Courtney Quillen, Halle Gilreath, Kamryn Lawson, Liberty Thompson, Madison Sandor

AAO KIRKSEY GIRLS 6TH GRADE: Coach  Stephanie Maass, Scott McKinney, Mike Hook

Maddi McKinney, Elise Randels, Madison Sherrill, Kelsey Richmond, Lindsey Callahan, McKenzie Harrell, Mykelle Williams, Abby Ressler, Makenna Johnson

AAO OAKDALE GIRLS 6TH GRADE: Coach  Keith Hall

Meredith Lakis, Megan Anglin, Hanah Whorton, Alexis Godsen, Atlanta Johnson, Sayra Nieto, Shelby Cook, Haley Warner, Madison Nelson, Alexa Carranza

 AAO LINGLE Girls 6th:  Coach Tenesha Whorton
Elizabeth Alfaro, Mikela Allen, LaJune Brown, Shanice Erby, Karina Guzman, CJ Landram, Leanna Mazzarini, Saddie Mills, Jessica Regalado

  AAO MCNAIR Girls 6th GRADE :  Coach Troy Kestner

Ashton Rogers, Olivia Overton, Lindsey Herberger, Claire Scott, Joie Cureton, Kenadie Kestner, Julia Rogers, Rachel Rogers, Olivia Wales, Caroline Stokenbury, Emily Vance

AAO OWL CREEK Girls 6th GRADE:  Coach Demetrius Jackson

Destiny Jackson, Meghan Johnson, Zaria Heard, Raven Hampton, Tierra Smith, Italei Gray, Samantha Spence, Kaly Atienza, Sydney Woodman, Adrian Ledbetter, Brianna Porter