Pre-Summit (Feb. 5) | VIP Summit (Feb. 6-8)
Norma Alvarez CAPMC Victim Services , Advocate |
Naomi Ang The Child Advocacy Center , Forensic Interviewer |
Amy-Lynn Appello Access Services , Senior Director of Foster Care |
Misty Applegate Family Resource Center , Forensic Interviewer |
Christine Armitage-Cooker Township of Hamilton Police Department , Detective |
Bonnie Armstrong The Shaken Baby Alliance , Executive Director |
Mari Asbury Child Safe of Central Missouri, Inc. , Executive Director |
Mechelle Ashford OKDHS , Child Welfare Specialists III |
Alaka Ayres Turning Point , Forensic Interviewer |
Courtney Bacon Massachsuetts Probation Service , Victim Services Coordinator |
Megan Bawcum ChildSafe , Family Support Specialist |
Cherie Benjoseph KidSafe Foundation , Executive Advisor and Cofounder |
Vicki Boan Oklahoma Interviewing Services , Forensic Interviewer |
Laura Boback Massachusetts Probation Service , Victim Services Coordinator |
Michelle Borgquist St Luke's Health System- CARES , Forensic Interviewer |
Katie Braden Child's Voice , Family Advocate |
Hunter Browning Taylor County Sheriff Dept. , Deputy |
Destiny Bryant DeKalb County District Attorney's Office , Assistant District Attorney |
Danielle Buckley Atlantic County Prosecutor's Office , Chief Assistant Prosecutor |
Brandi Cannon Cooper-Anthony Mercy Child Advocacy Center , Forensic Interviewer |
Haydee Carrillo North Coast Rape Crisis , Bilingual Client Advocate |
Jennifer Case OKDHS , Child Welfare Specialist IV |
Meredith Chacon Childsafe , Director of Special Projects |
Tayler Chaffee Child and Parent Services , Forensic Interviewer |
Tracey Childress Cooper-Anthony Mercy Child Advocacy Center , Clinical-Supervisor |
Kristen Clark The Village , Governor's Task Force on Justice for Abused Childr |
Suzanne Clouchete Osceola County Sheriff's Office , Detective |
Letitia Cole Memphis Child Advocacy Center , Forensic Interviewer |
Sheryl Collins All Our Children's Advocacy Center , Senior Forensic Interviewer |
Denise Conus Kids House of Seminole, Inc. , Kids House of Seminole, Inc. |
Corrin Cory Scotty's House CAC , Family Services Coordinator |
Anne Crater Atlantic County Prosecutor's Office , Chief Asst Prosecutor |
Anthony D'Urso Child First/Finding Words NJ , Director |
Caitie Dahl First Witness Child Advocacy Center , Forensic Interview and Trainer |
Braegan Darling Lincoln/Lancaster Child Advocacy Center , MDT Coordinator |
Anthony DeVincenzo Northeast Regional Children's Advocacy Center , Training Specialist |
Kristin Dixon Metropolitan CAC , Forensic Interviewer |
Lee Doucette FIRST , Youth Protection Program Manager |
Amy Economopoulos Anna Crawford Children's Center , Anna Crawford Children's Center |
Tiffany Edwards Scott Co. DSS , Family Services Specialist |
Zachary Elliott Bargersville Police Department , Detective |
Heidi Eyre Beaver County Attorney's Office , Beaver County Attorney's Office |
Kent Falkenstine Arcata Police Department , Arcata Police Officer |
Rita Farrell Zero Abuse Project , Lead Forensic Interview Specialist |
Alison Feigh Jacob Wetterling Resource Center, ZAP , Director |
Esmeralda Fernandez Waymakers , Victim Advocate II |
Allison Foster Metropolitan Children's Advocacy Center , chief psychologist |
Tina Frayer Indiana Disability Rights , Investigations Coordinator |
Sharon Gerbracht Child Advocacy Center of Niagara , Forensic Interview Specialist |
Teresa Gil Hudson Valley Community College , Professor |
David Glanz Child Abuse Network , Child Specialist |
Lisa Glazebrook Safe Passage, Inc , Child Advocacy Center Coordinator |
Tamara Glover Georgia Center for Child Advocacy , Forensic Interviewer |
Basia Godecki Jersey Battered Women's Service , Jersey Battered Women's Service |
Jesse Gonzalez Dallas Children's Advocacy Center , Director of Forensic Services |
Maria Greer Wake County Human Services , Program Manager-CPS |
Alexandra Gregory Child Protection Team/ Orlando Health , Senior Case Coordinator |
Madison Haeg First Witness Child Advocacy Center , Family Advocate and Prevention Educator |
Nicole Hamwey Massachusetts Probation Service , Victim Services Coordinator |
Maryanne Hayes Mariani North Coast Rape Crisis , Client Services Coordinator |
Cathy Heft Just For Kids, Inc. , Forensic Interviewer |
Natasha Henry Indiana Disability Rights , Investigator |
Lindsey Hopkins Third Circuit District Attorney , VAC |
Tara Howell Oklahoma Department of Human Services , Child Welfare Specialist IV |
Betsy Huggett Diane Peppler Resource Center , Executive Director |
Maggie Huntoon RESTORE Sexual Assault Services , Family Advocate |
Allison Jackson Children's National Health System , Division Chief |
Chequitta Jacobs Child Enrichment, Inc , Forensic Services Coordinator |
Amanda Johnson Southern Illinois University Carbondale , Chief Rehabilitation Specialist |
Rachel Johnson Minnesota Children's Alliance , Program Director |
Joseph Journay Muncie Police Dept , Investigator |
Charles Joyce Charley Joyce, LICSW counseling & Consultation, LL , Charley Joyce, LICSW counseling & Consultation, LL |
Amoreena Kesler Muncie Police Dept , Detective |
Jacqueline Kiehn Family Crisis Network , Family Crisis Network |
Jazmin Kimmons The Family Resource Center of North Ms , Forensic Interviewer |
Mark Klumpp Crime Victim's Assistance Center , Forensic Interviewer |
Brenda Kocher Voices for Children Tampa Bay , Director Court Facility Dog Program |
Kenneth Kolich ChildFirst Finding Words NJ , Program Coordinator |
Jamie Kuntz Humboldt County Child Welfare Services , Social Worker IV |
Ron Kunz The Shaken Baby Alliance , Program Director |
Jennifer LaComfora Cooper Anthony Mercy Child Advocacy Center , Education Advocate |
Caitlyn Lahaie Humboldt County District Attorney , Victim Witness Specialist |
Karla Lehmann Northern Michigan Alliance for Children , Forensic Interviewer |
Miranda Lillo First Witness Child Advocacy Center , First Witness Child Advocacy Center |
Shelby Looper Muncie Police Victim Advocate , Director |
Casey Loper Children's Advocacy Centers of MS , Victim Advocate Coordinator |
Alex Lopex ChildSafe , ChildSafe |
Abbey Lowenstein Zero Abuse Project- JWRC , Community Engagement Coordinator |
Erin Lueker Missouri Office of Prosecution Services , Child Abuse Resource Prosecutor |
Erin Mahan Ocean county prosecutors office , RN, FN-CSA |
Michelle Manning Stamford State’s Attorney’s Office , Assistant State’s Attorney |
Tamara Martin Child Protect, CAC , Forensic Interveiwer |
Mary McCoy Cumberland County Department of Social Services , ChildFirst Coordinator |
Marquis McDaniel Oklahoma Department of Human Services , Child Welfare Specialist |
Cindy McGervey Waymakers , Waymakers |
DeeDee McGeshick Lac Vieux Desert Tribal Social Services , Director |
Shellie McMillon Alliance For Children , Director of Community Engagement |
Marlene Merchant Harlem Children's Zone , Director of Special Projects & Liaison for Prevent |
Catherine Meyers Center for Children Inc , Executive Director |
Jessica Miles Diane Peppler Resource Center , Violence Prevention Educator |
Tammy Moore Howard Phillips Center , Child Advocate |
Jessica Moreno OKDHS , Child Welfare Specialists II |
Patty Mullenax-Saunders Harrison County Child Advocacy Center , Program Coordinator/Lead Forensic Interviewer |
Corinn Nelson MA Probation Service , Statewide Manager of the Victim Services Unit |
Chris Newlin National Children's Advocacy Center , Executive Director |
Lynsey Nix Office of the Attorney General for DC , Assistant Attorney General |
Erika Oden St. Francis Counseling Service , Director |
Haylie Oldenburg CAN Council Great Lakes Bay Region , Case Coordinator/Forensic Interviewer |
Denyse Olson-Dorff Gundersen Health System , Clinical Psychologist |
Raymond Olszewski Metropolitan Children's Advocacy Center , Forensic Interview Specialist |
Emily Perez Ironbound Community Corporation , Mental Health Director |
Nicole Phillips Muncie Police Victim Advocate , Victim Advocate |
John Pirics Carmel Police Department , Detective |
Danielle Pitkoff Sacred Spaces , Program Coordinator |
Morgan Pratt Family Resources , Crisis Line Advocate |
Stephanie Price East Baton Rouge Parish School System , Prevention Professional |
Brandy Rea Wesley House Community Center, Inc. , Assistant Executive Director/CAC Director |
Raquel Reyes Union County Prosecutor's Office , Forensic Nurse Examinator |
Krystal Rich Connecticut Children's Alliance , Executive Director |
Sarah Roberson Oklahoma Department of Human Services , Child Welfare Specialist lll |
Tenisa Robinson Scott County Department of Social Services , Family Services Specialist |
Tina Rodriguez Community Action Partnership of Madera County , Program Manager |
Jan Rogers Harnett County Children's Advocacy Center , Program Director/Forensic Interviewer |
Mindy Roman University of Washington Tacoma , student |
Maria Rosales-Lambert Oklahoma Interviewing Servcies , Oklahoma Interviewing Servcies |
Brooke Routh Yorktown Police Department , SMART Team investigator |
Michelle Rucker Arizona Attorney General's Office , Outreach and Education Program Manager |
Kimberlee Rudden Delta County Regional CAC , Delta County Regional CAC |
Liliana Ruiz Children's Safety Center , Bilingual Child Advocate/Forensic Interviewer |
Seth Saarinen Red River Children's Advocacy Center , Police Detective |
Ana Saguay Ironbound Community Corporation , Case Manager/Supervisor |
Kimberly Schneider Humboldt County Child Welfare Services , Emergency Response Social Worker |
Luke Scown Arcata Police Department , Detective |
Jim Sears Gundersen , Presenter |
Crystal Sedevie Holmen Police Department , Investigator |
Suzanne Severson Zero Abuse Project , Program Manager |
Pete Singer Advanced Trauma Consulting , Owner/Lead Consultant |
Jerri Sites SRCAC , SRCAC |
H. Keith Skeen Taylor Prosecuting Attorney's Office , Assistant Prosecuting Attorney |
Kimberly Skidmore Dallas Children's Advocacy Center , Asst Director of Forensic Services |
Gina Snuffer Harrison County Prosecuting Attorney , Assistant Prosecuting Attorney |
Ann Marie Spangler Howard Phillip's Center for Children and Families , Child Advocate/Medical Neglect Advocate |
Dyneshia Sparks Orlando Health-Child Protection Team , Case Coordinator |
Lara Splmon Bluff Country Family Resources Inc , Child Advocate |
Bri Staton Child's Voice , Forensic Interviewer |
Michelle Stille The Child Center , Forensic Interviewer |
Jane Straub ZAP , Victim Assistance Specialist |
Jessica Super Cape May County Prosecutor's Office , Detective |
Natasha Swift Orlando Health-Child Protection Team , Case Coordinator |
Clayton Kim Taylor State of Alabama , District Judge |
Margaret Taylor The Well Counseling Center , Clinical Counselor |
Jessica Tecumseh Oklahoma Department of Human Services , Child Welfare Specialist III |
Kelly Tesson Children's Advocacy Center of East Central Missour , Forensic Interviewer |
Jenni Thompson Polly Klaas Foundation , Director of Legislation and Education |
Beverly Tucker Children's Advocacy Services of Greater St. Louis , Forensic Interviewer |
Celi VanDyke Thirteenth Judicial Circuit Court , Forensic Interviewer |
Andrea Vaughan KidSafe Foundation , Facilititator |
Emirilly Vega-Vega Comp. Desarrollo Integral Peninsula de Cantera , Program Coordinator |
Donna Velardi Ocean County Prosecutors Office , SART/FNE Coordinator |
Ashley Velez Family Resources , Survivor Services Supervisor |
Luis Verdeja Ramsey County Attorney's Office , Assistant County Attorney |
Victor Vieth Zero Abuse Project , Director, Eduication and Research |
Joanna Webb Arizona State University , Supervisor |
Michael Weber Tarrant County Sheriff's Office , Investigator |
Sherry White HPC Children's Advocacy Center/Orlando Health , Children's Advocacy Center Supervisor |
Andi Williams Oklahoma Department of Human Services , Child Welfare Specialist III |
Nicole Williams Metropolitan Children's Advocacy Center , Victim Advocate |
Amanda Wilson JACY House , Executive Director |
Teresa Wright Children's Advocacy Center of Lowndes County, Inc. , Forensic Director |
Hope Yeary Scott Co. DSS , Family Services Supervisor |
Austin Yoshino Honolulu Police Department , Detective |