The Wyoming Association of Sheriffs and Chiefs of Police is hosting their 4th Leadership Conference in Casper at the Ramkota Hotel. Come join us!!!
Donald Abrams Law Enforcement Liaison |
John Anderson Lusk Police Department , Chief of Police |
Lin Bashford Law enforcement Information Coordinator |
Jason Beal Lovell PD , Chief of Police |
Clint Becker Converse County Sheriff's Office , Sheriff |
Jeff Beeston Patrol Lieutenant |
Ken Blackburn Big Horn County Sheriff's Office , Sheriff |
Leigh Braley Johnson County SO , Captain |
Bill Brenner Greybull PD , Greybull Police Department |
Susan Bridge Upton Police , Chief |
Marthaa Brooks Western States Regional Director |
Shane Brost Detention Deputy |
Stacy Buck Kemmerer PD , Chief of Police |
Jason Carder Buffalo PD , Chief |
Ronald Casalenda Chief of Police |
Robert Cecrle Lander Police , Chief of Police |
Randy Chesser Chief of Police |
Mike Choma Law Enforcement Supervisor |
Casey Coates Sergeant |
Bryan Colvard Sheriff |
Josh DeBree Undersheriff |
Wesley Deen Lieutenant |
Roy Eckerdt Powell PD , Powell PD |
Scott Edberg Deputy Chief |
Gabe Elliott Worland PD , Chief of Police |
Robin Etienne Executive Director |
Lou Falgoust Sheriff |
Richard Fernandez Captain |
Carl Freeman Director |
Ben Fritzen Lieutenant |
Danny GLick Sheriff |
Eric Granlund Investigator |
Rhett Groll Detective Lieutenant |
Chris Hadlock Lieutenant |
Kebin Haller WHP , Colonel |
David Harris Director |
Mike Hays Executive Officer |
Jim Hloucal Gillette PD , Chief of Police |
Dan Hodge Investigator |
Jeff Hodge Sheriff |
Gus Holbrook NATRONA COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE , SHERIFF |
Chad Holler Lieutenant |
Bill Holshouser La Barge Police Department Chief of Police |
Richard Hooper Lieutenant |
Jack R. "Skip" Hornecker Fremont County Sheriff's Office |
Nate Hughes Sheriff |
Thomas Jarvie Green River PD , Chief |
Shane Johnson Lincoln County SO , Sheriff |
Jon Kirby Evanston PD , Chief of Police |
Eric Koss Investigator |
Tom Laughrey Evansville Police , Chief |
Ryan Lee Sheriff |
Jim Litz Shoshoni Police Department , Chief of Police |
Mike Lowell Sweetwater County , Sheriff |
Douglas Lundborg Moorcroft Police Department , Chief of Police |
James Marker Retired/Reserve Officer |
Philip Martindale Lieutenant/Park Ranger |
Scott Matheny Campbell County Sheriff's Office , Sheriff |
Daniel McOmie Patrol Lieutenant |
Charles Moore Executive Director |
William C. (Bill) Motley Hulett PD , Chief of Police |
Donald Murphy Sheriff |
Jeff Neimark Town Marshal |
Zack Newton Captain |
Marty Noonan City of Sundance , Chief |
Dave O'Malley Sheriff |
Byron Oedekoven Executive Director |
James Owens Chief of Police |
Dwane Pacheco Rock Springs Police , Chief of Police |
Troy Palmer Rawlins; PD , Chief |
Bryon Preciado Mills PD , CHIEF |
Tom Pritchard Captain |
Steven Rakness Sheriff |
Ken Richardson Senior Criminal Investigator |
Clark Robinson Commander |
Archie Roybal Carbon County , Carbon County Sheriff |
Mike Samp University of Wyoming Police Department , Chief of Police |
Jeff Sanders Sinclair PD , Chief of Police |
Benjamin Schlosser Lieutenant |
Matthew Schmidt Sergeant |
Steve Schulz Captain |
Craig Shidler Deputy |
Gwen Smith Lieutenant |
Todd Smith Jackson Wyoming Police Department |
Dale Stalder Laramie PD , Chief of Police |
Michael Steinberg LIEUTENANT |
Wesley Sterner Town of Guernsey , CHIEF OF POLICE |
Robert Terry Laramie Police Department , Assistant Chief of Police |
Chad Trebby Gillette College , Lt. |
Jeremy Tremel Lieutenant |
Julian Vela Chief of Police |
Grayling Wachsmuth Encampment PD , chief of police |
Jim Wetzel Casper Police Department , Chief of Police |
Jim Whalen Sheriff |
Forrest Williams Interim Director |
Kerry Wolf Undersheriff |
Steven Woodson Director |
Rick Zerbe Sheriff |