Join us for Paper Football VII
Saturday, February 6, 2021

2020 Participants

Aldersgate United Methodist Church - Best Spirit & PR award
American Legion Tustin Post 227
Assisteens - Assistance League Tustin
Beckman High School Second Harvest Food Bank Club
Beckman High School Tennis Teams - 3rd Place
Blind Children's Learning Cemter
Boy Scout Troop 36 - Spirit Award
Cancer Kinship
Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASA) of Orange County
DANCE!  To your Hearts Delight -  Age Award
Exchange Club of Tustin
Friends of the American Legion
Heritage Elementary School
Kids READ!
Kiwanis Club of Tustin
Knights of Pythias
Laurel House
Miss Tustin Scholarship Association - Uniform Award
Mr. Tustin
OC Rescue Mission Village of Hope
OC Veterans Outpost - 1st Place
Operation Warm Wishes
Patriots and Paws
Pulmonary Alveolar Proteinosis Foundation
SOCAL Water Polo
Sons of the American Legion
Soroptimist Int'l Santa Ana / Tustin - Cheer Award
Tustin Area Council for Fine Arts - Best PR, Uniform & Cheer
The All American Boys Chorus
Tiller Buddies Red & Black Club - 2nd Place
Tustin Aquatics
Tustin Area Senior Center
Tustin Cobras Football & Cheer - Uniform Award
Tustin Dollars for Scholars - Best Sportsmanship & Spirit Award
Tustin High School Band
Tustin HIgh School Boys Volleyball Team
Tustin High School Dance Teams
Tustin HIgh School Football
Tustin High School Girls CIF Champion Volleyball Team
Tustin High School Girls Soccer - 4th Place
Tustin High School Instrumental Music Booster Club
Tustin High School Orchestra
Tustin Historical Society & Musuem - Age Award
Tustin Host Lions Club
Tustin Memorial Academy PAL
Tustin Police Foundation
Tustin Public Schools Foundastion
Tustin Santa Ana Rotary Club - Sportsmanship Award
Waymakers Tustin Youth Shelter

2019 Winning Teams

Aldersgate United Methodist Church - 2nd Place, Best Uniform & Most Fans
Beckman High School Make It Happen Club - Lucky Loser
Boy Scout Troop 36 - Oldest/Youngest Game Award 
Foothill High School Boys Soccer Team - 1st Roster Received
OC Rescue Mission Village of Hope - 1st Place
 Rotary Club of Tustin / Santa Ana - 2nd Best Uniform
Tiller Buddies Red & Black Club - 4th Place
Tustin Area Council for Fine Arts - Best Pre & Post-Game PR
Tustin Area Historical Society - Winner Oldest/Youngest Game 
Tustin Area Republican Women Federate - Lowest Score
Tustin High School Dance Team - Most Spirit 
Tustin High School Orchestra - Best Sportsmanship
Tustin High School Volleyball - 3rd Place

2018 Winning Teams

American Legion Post 227 - 4th Place
BHS Make It Happen Club - 1st Place
Exchange Club of Tustin - Most Spirit (tie)
Rotary Club of Tustin - Santa Ana
3rd Place, Most Fans, Best Uniform (tie)
Sons of the American Legion - 2nd Place
Tustin Area Council for Fine Arts - Best PR, Most Spirit (tie), Best Uniform (tie)

2017 Winning Teams

American Legion Post 227 - 2nd Place
BHS Make It Happen Club - 1st Place
Tustin Area Council for Fine Arts - Most Spirit & Best PR
Tustin Area Republican Women Federated - Best Uniform
Tustin High School Football - 3rd Place

2016 Winning Teams

Kids in Code - Best Team Uniform
Safer 3 Foundation - 1st Place
THS Dance Teams - Most Spirit
THS Volleyball - 3rd Place
Tustin Host Lions Club - 2nd Place

2015 Winning Teams

FHS Pep Boosters - Most Spirit
THS Football Team - 2nd Place
THS Boys Volleyball - 1st Place
Tustin Area Historical Society - 3rd Place
                                       Click HERE for the John Mcguire Photo Link

Over $14,000 donated to 56 organizations thanks to generous sponsors!

CFA Enderle Center  

           TCB  TCF 

2020 TEAM SPONSORS

The Albus Family   Jonathan & Laurie Abelove   Barbara & Ivan Bishop   Kurt Bensworth   Kim Debenedetto  Tim & Cindy Ellington   Owen France   The Gooderhams Gene Micco   Susie & Bob McIntosh   Richard Nelson   Sally Parkin   Donna Marsh Peery  Brian Plotkin   Evelyn Prescott   Monique & Fernando Sanchez   Charlotte & Mike Waggoner   Tony Wong