ATNI Conventions are where members convene for discussion, presentations and the work of the committees in regard to policy, legislation, and the future of Indian Country in the Northwest.
Taylor Aalvik Cowlitz Indian Tribe , Economic Development Manager |
Elizabeth Allen Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation , Councilman |
W. Ron Allen Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe , Tribal Chairman/CEO |
LaVada Anderson Suquamish Tribe/Makah Nation Veterans Resource , Tribal Veteran Service Officer WDVA |
Anna Armstrong Kalispel Tribe of Indians , Higher Education Director |
Melvinjohn Ashue Hoh Indian Tribe , Secretary |
Lottie Atkins Colville Tribes Veterans Resource , Administrative Assistant/TVA |
Deneen Aubertin Keller The Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde , Senior Staff Attorney |
Pam Austin Spokane Public Schools Indian Education Program , Coordinator Indian Education |
Laural Ballew Western Washington Univeristy , Tribal Liaisonn |
Doug Barrett CTCLUSI , CTCLUSI |
Naomi Bender Washington State University , Director of Native American Health Sciences |
Terry Bentley Department of Veterans Affairs , Program Specialist |
Iisaaksiichaa Ross Braine Office of President - UW , Tribal Liaison/Director |
Kara Briggs WA State Dept of Revenue , Tribal Liaison |
Sally Brownfield SQUAXIN ISLAND TRIBE , Education Advocate |
John Bryson Quinault Indian Nation , Quinault Indian Nation |
Gary Burke Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reserva , Board of Trustees Chairman |
Lillie Butler Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Council |
Reggie Butler Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Council |
Henry Cagey Lummi Indian Business Council , Council member |
Carlos Calica QT Sound & Services , Culture & Heritage Committee |
Cheryl Campbell Coeur d'Alene Tribe , Paralegal |
Sarah Carrillo Freeburg Coeur d'Alene Tribe , Assistant In-House Attorney |
Frances Charles Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe , Tribal Staff |
Tiffany Circle Colville Confederated Tribes , Project Manager |
Brian Cladoosby Swinomish Indian Tribal Community , Chairman |
Fred Clark U.S. Forest Service , Director |
Janice Clements Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs , Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs |
Roswell Cline, Sr. NOOKSACK INDIAN TRIBE , Chairman |
Arnold Cooper Squaxin Island Tribe , Council Chairman |
Megan Cotton Washington State Department of Transportation , Tribal Relations Director |
Elaine Dado ATNI , Executive Director |
Shannon Davidson Education Northwest , Senior Researcher |
Damon Day COLVILLE CONFEDERATED TRIBES , NETWORKING SERVICES MANAGER |
Nicole De Von Eastern Washington University , Dir NA Affairs & Tribal Liaison to the President |
Leonard Denney Makah Tribe , Manager |
Daryll DeWald WSU Health Sciences Spokane , Chancellor |
Patsy Doherty Lummi Indian Business Council , Paddle to Lummi Volunteer |
Chantel Eastman Nez Perce Tribe , Nez Perce Tribal Exec. Comm. (NPTEC) Secretary |
Sharon Edenfield Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Administrative Manager |
Catherine Edwards Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A , 6th Vice Presidetn |
William Elliott Cowlitz Tribal Department of Public Safety , Emergency Management Coordinator |
Jack Ferguson The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio , The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio |
Leonard Forsman Suquamish Tribe , Chairman |
Mary Beth Frank Clark Nez Perce Tribe , Transportation Manager |
Nora Frank-Buckner NW Portland Area Indian Health Board , Food Sovereignty Initiatives Director |
David Fullerton Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde , General Manager |
Tamara Fulwyler Washington State Department of Health , Tribal Relations Director |
Jack Giffen Jr. CTGR , CTGR |
Sharon Goudy ATNI Treasurer/YNCE CEO , ATNI Treasurer/YNCE CEO |
Lisa Griggs NPAIHB , Executive Director |
Philip Harju Cowlitz Indian Tribe , Vice Chairman |
Cindy Harris Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe , Tribal Council Member |
Megan Heller Eastern Washington University , Compensation Specialist |
Zoe Higheagle Strong Washington State University , Vice Provost, Native American Relations & Programs |
Craig Hill University of Washington , Student Assistant |
Margo Hill Eastern WAshington University , Associate Professor |
Patty Hill University of Washington , Student Assistant |
Robert Holden LSU NCBRT - Academy of Counter-Terrorist Education , Tribal Liaison |
Crystal Hottowe Makah Tribe , Makah Tribe |
Dawn Houle SunSinger Consulting LLC , President/CEO |
Theodore Howard Shoshone Paiute Tribes |
Margie Hutchinson The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio , The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio |
John Ides Sr. Makah Tribal Council , Chairman |
Wiliam Iyall Cowlitz Tribe |
Anita Jackson Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs , Tribal Council Representative |
James Jackson Sr QUILEUTE TRIBAL COUNCIL , CHAIRMAN |
Andrei Jacobs Chief Seattle Club , Capital Campaign Manager |
Bruce Jim Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs , Fish & Wildlife Committee Chair |
Laura John City of Portland , Tribal Relations Director |
Leon John Swinomish Indian Tribal Community , Senator |
Charlene Johnson Southwest Indian Jewelry , Business owner |
Craig Johnson US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS , TRIBAL LIASION |
Dave Johnson BLM OR/WA , Tribal Liaison |
Jay Julius LIBC , CHAP Coordinator |
Ellany Kayce Nakani Native Program , Board Chair |
Cindy Kelly WSSDA , Tribal Ambassador |
Marvin Kheel The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio , The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio |
Melissa King Nez Perce Tribe , Nez Perce Tribe |
Cassandra Kipp Nez Perce Tribe , DNR Planner |
Stephen Kutz Cowlitz Indian Tribe , Tribal Council/HHS Executive Director |
Jodi Lapidus Northwest Portland Area Indian Health Board , Native CARs |
Shonn Leno CTGR-Housing Department , Manager |
Virgil Lewis Sr. Yakama Nation , Vice Chairman |
Minty LongEarth Seattle Community Police Commission , Senior Community Engagement Specialist |
Happy Longfellow Parametrix , Senior Consultant |
Norma Louie Coeur d' Alene Tribe , Culture Director |
Elfrina Lubrin CTUIR , Administrative Office Manager |
Rhylee Marchand Coeur d'Alene Tribe , Attorney |
Greg Masten Northwest Indian College Foundation , Coordinator for Donor Advancement |
William McLean III Tulalip Tribes , Secretary |
Andrew Metcalfe Native Network, Inc , CEO/President |
Dan Meyer Cowlitz Indian Tribe , Chief Information Officer |
Dr Michel Upper Columbia United Tribes , Executive Director |
Antone Minthorn CTUIR , Master Teacher |
Elijah Moreno Education Northwest , Researcher |
Frances Morris USACE , Tribal Liaison |
Janet Nicholson Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation , Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation |
Polly Olsen Burke Museum , Tribal Liaison |
Alan Parker Maori Indigenous University , Adjunct Faculty |
James Parker Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians , Deputy Director |
Sharon Parker WorkinDiversity Consulting |
Nora Pederson Samish Indian Nation , Planner |
Kirk Perisich Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters , Representative |
Lyn Peters WA Dept. of Financial Institutions , Dir. of Communication, Financial Ed & Outreach |
Latifah Phillips Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction , Director, Office of Native Education |
Sarah Pierce Education Northwest , Education Northwest |
Delores Pigsley Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Chairman |
Christine Porter Nez Perce Tribe - Water Resources , Office Specialist II |
Angela Ramirez Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Council |
Ken Roberts WSU Elson S. Floyd College of Medicine , Vice Dean, Academic and Community Partnerships |
Richard A Rolland Rolland Associates , President |
George Rondeau Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians , Tribal Board Executive Assistant |
Delano Saluskin Yakama Nation , Chairman |
Darnell Sam The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio , Colville Business Council |
Cheryl Sanders Lummi Indain Business Council , Council member |
Harold Scott Nez Perce Tribal Police Department , Chief of Police |
Misty Secena Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation , General Manager |
William Sigo, IV CTUIR , General Council Chairman |
David Simmons National Indian Child Welfare Association , Director of Government Affairs and Public Policy |
Raymond Smartlowit Yakama Nation , Yakama Nation Tribal Council Member |
Jonathan Smith Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs , Land Use Planning Committee Vice Chair |
Nicole Smith Nothwest Portland Area Indian Health Board , Biostatistician NPAIHB EpiCenter |
Ryan Smith Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs , water and soil mgr |
Cindy Spiry Spiry Snoqualmie Indian Tribe , Snoqualmie Indian Tribe |
Danny Joe Stensgar Tribal Solid Waste Advisory Network , President |
James "Casey" Stevens Stillaguamish Tribe , Tribal Staff |
Roger Stull JUUL LABS , Senior Director, Public Sector |
Richard Sr Swan Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation , Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation |
George Swanaset Jr. Nooksack Indian Tribe , Cultural & Natural Resources Director |
Arnold Thomas Shoshone Paiute Tribes , Council Member |
Brian Thomas Shoshone-Paiute Tribes , Chairman |
Lonnie Tom Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs , Culture & Heritage Committee |
Bill Tovey CTUIR , Director, Economic and Community Development |
Albert Tripp City of Airway Heights , Chief Executive Officer |
Raymond Tsumpti Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs , Tribal Council Chairman |
Sarah Van Gelder Suquamish Tribe , Communications Manager |
Jason Walker Northwestern Band of Shoshone Nation , Transportation Planner |
Asa Washines More Equitable Democracy , Tribal Affairs |
Davis Washines Yakama Nation General Council , Yakama Nation General Council |
Darby Watson Parametrix , Vice President |
Melvin J. Wheeler Sr Nez Perce Tribe , TERO Director |
Amilee Wilson NOAA Fisheries , Tribal Partner |
Danae Wilson Nez Perce Tribe , Manager |
Wenona Wilson U.S. EPA, Region 10 , Senior Tribal Policy Advisor |
Douglas Woodruff Jr Quileute Tribal Council , Quileute Tribal Council |
Casey Wynecoop University of Washington , Interim Director of the Intellectual House |
William "Dave " Wynne Spokane Indian Housing Authority , Board of Commissioners |