ATNI Conventions are where members convene for discussion, presentations and the work of the committees in regard to policy, legislation, and the future of Indian Country in the Northwest.
15347 Suquamish Way NE
Suquamish, WA 98392
Taylor Aalvik Cowlitz Indian Tribe , Economic Development Manager |
W. Ron Allen Jamestown S?Klallam Tribe , Executive Assistant to the Tribal Council |
LaVada Anderson Suquamish Tribe/Makah Nation Veterans Resource , Tribal Veteran Service Officer WDVA |
Jess Arthur Coeur d'Alene Tribe , Revenue Administrator |
Aaron Ashley Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reserva , Board of Trustees Vice Chairman |
Donvan Ashworth PGST , TRIBAL COUNCIL |
Deneen Aubertin Keller The Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde , Senior Staff Attorney |
Susan Balbas Na'ah Illahee Fund , Executive Director |
Laural Ballew Western Washington Univeristy , Tribal Liaisonn |
Jeremy Barclay Department of Corrections , Department of Corrections |
Joseph Bard USGS , Geographer |
Pamela Barlow Lind Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Planner |
Enrrique Barragan Hoh Indian Tribe , Secretary |
Krista Bartlow Skokomish Indian Tribe , Paralegal |
Dr. Naomi Bender Washington State University , Director of Native American Health Sciences |
"Lucky Joe" Joseph F Boyd CCT Veterans Resource , Program Manager II |
Iisaaksiichaa Ross Braine Office of President - UW , Tribal Liaison/Director |
Naomi Brigham CTIU Chair , Board of Trustees Chair |
Gary Burke Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reserva , Chair, Board of Trustees |
Lillie Butler Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Council |
Loraine Butler Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Council |
Reggie Butler Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Council |
Henry Cagey Lummi Indian Business Council , Council member |
Brian Cladoosby Swinomish Indian Tribal Community , Chairman |
Mary Beth Clark Nez Perce Tribe , Transportation Manager |
Roswell Cline Nooksack Indian Tribe , Planning Manager |
Roswell Cline, Sr. NOOKSACK INDIAN TRIBE , Chairman |
Megan Cotton Washington State Department of Transportation , Tribal Relations Director |
Michael Craw The Evergreen State College , Master of Public Administration Program Director |
Rebecca Crocker The Healing Lodge of the Seven Nations , Executive Director |
Joe Davalos suquamish tribe , superintendent of education |
Shannon Davidson Education Northwest , Senior Researcher |
Karen Dawson Cedar Grove , Director of Public Affairs |
Nicole De Von Eastern Washington University , Dir NA Affairs & Tribal Liaison to the President |
Craig Dee Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center , Community Health Tribal Liaison |
Janea Delk Community Economic Revitalization Board , Executive Director & Tribal Liaison |
Leonard Denney Makah Tribe , Manager |
Tricia DePoe Makah Tribe , Transportation and Land Use Planner |
Patsy Doherty KMD Architects |
Jesse Downs Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe , Tribal Administrator |
Dan Fagerlie Washington State University , Extension Tribal Liaison |
Leonard Forsman Suquamish Tribe , Suquamish Tribe |
Steve Fountain Washington State University Vancouver , Clinical Assistant Professor |
Nora Frank-Buckner NW Portland Area Indian Health Board , Food Sovereignty Initiatives Director |
Kurt Fredenberg BIA , Regional Road Engineer |
Herb Fricke Akana , President/CEO |
David Fullerton Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde , General Manager |
Jack Giffen Jr. CTGR , CTGR |
Michelle Gladstone Northwest Indian College Foundation , Coordinator for Donor Advancement |
Sharon Goudy ATNI Treasurer/YNCE CEO , ATNI Treasurer/YNCE CEO |
Lisa Griggs NPAIHB , Executive Director |
Evan Hamilton Dept of Labor and Industries , Apprenticeship Consultant |
Beverly Harry Progressive Leadership Alliance of Nevada , Organizer |
Norine Hill Mother Nation , Executive Director/Founder |
Crystal Hottowe Makah Tribe , Makah Tribe |
Joe Hovenkotter King County Dept of Natural Resources & Park , Tribal Relations Liaison |
J. R. Inglis US Army Corps of Engineers , Northwestern Division Tribal Liaison |
Tleena Ives Department of Children, Youth, and Families , Dept. of Children, Youth, and Families |
David Iyall UW College of the Environment , Sr. Director for Advancement |
William Iyall Cowlitz Tribe |
Laura John City of Portland , Tribal Relations Director |
Dave Johnson BLM OR/WA , Tribal Liaison |
Delford Johnson Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Oregon , Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Oregon |
Julie Johnson Northwest Indian College Foundation , President |
Benjamin Joseph Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe , Tribal Council Member |
Yvette Joseph-Fox Eastern Washington University , Research Associate to the President's Office |
Jay Julius LIBC , CHAP Coordinator |
Ellany Kayce Nakani Native Program , Board Chair |
Marvin Kheel The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio , The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio |
Charlene Krise Squaxin Island Tribe , Vice Chair |
Tina Kuckkahn The Evergreen State college , Vice President of Indigenous Art and Education |
Mary Kummer Potlatch Fund , Program Manager |
Aaron Leclaire Advanced Capital Group , Investment Consultant |
Shonn Leno CTGR-Housing Department , Manager |
Jack Lenox ATNI-EDC , ATNI-EDC Vice President |
Virgil Lewis Sr. Yakama Nation , Tribal Council Vice Chairman |
David Luneke Smith-Root, Inc. , Project Engineer|Business Development |
Megan Machnik National Museum of the American Indian , Individual Relations Gift Officer |
Greg Masten NWIC Foundation , Executive Director |
Caj Matheson Coeur d'Alene Tribe , Coeur d'Alene Tribe |
Dallin Maybee Native American Rights Fund , Assistant Director of Development |
Ann McCormack Nez Perce Tribe , Economic Development PLanner |
Aubrey McCormick Forest Stewardship Council , Regional Manager, Pacific West |
Ronda Metcalf Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe , General Manager |
Dan Meyer Cowlitz Indian Tribe , Chief Information Officer |
Will Micklin Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska , 6th Vice President |
Elijah Moreno Education Northwest , Researcher |
Joseph Moses Confederated Tribes Of Warm Springs , Tribal Council Member |
Donald Motanic Intertribal Timber Council , Technical Specialist |
Benjamin Packard EarthLab, UW , Executive Director |
Gayle Pauley WA OSPI , Assistant Superintendent |
Candace Penn Squaxin Island Tribe , Tribal Staff |
Gary Peterson NICWA , NICWA Board Member |
Mark Petrie Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siu , Tribal Council Vice-Chair |
Delores Pigsley Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians , Tribal Chairman |
Rob Porter Capitol Hill Policy Group LLC , Managing Principal |
Anastasia Ramey University of Washington , Innovation Grants Program Lead |
Scott Ramsey Heritage Distilling , Director of Tribal Partnerships |
Sharon Rhea KMD Architects , Director of Interior Design |
Delano Saluskin Yakama Nation , Chairman |
Amber Schulz-Oliver Affiliated Tribes of the Northwest Indians, EDC , Executive Director |
Harold Scott Nez Perce Tribal Police Dept , Chief of Police |
William Sigo, IV CTUIR , General Council Chairman |
David Simmons nicwa , Director of Government Affairs and Advocacy |
Robin Slate USDA - Natural Resource Conservation Service , State Tribal Liaison |
Raymond Smartlowit Yakama Nation , Yakama Nation Tribal Council Member |
Shyla Spicer Suquamish Tribe , Executive Director |
Cindy Spiry Snoqualmie Indian Tribe , Snoqualmie Indian Tribe |
Danny Joe Stensgar Tribal Solid Waste Advisory Network , President |
Ernie Stensgar COEUR D'ALENE TRIBE , COEUR D'ALENE TRIBE |
Susie Steward Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians , Tribal Board Executive Assistant |
Richard Swan Sr Colville Confederated Tribes , Councilman |
Teresa Taylor Lummi Indian Business Council , Project Manager |
Dave Tovey Nixyaawii Community Financial Services , CDFI Executive Director |
Jennifer Tran Washington State Budget & Policy Center , Research & Policy Director |
Greg Trueb Suquamish Tribe , Director of Finance |
Alexa Van Eaton U.S. Geological Survey , Research Geologist |
Kirk Vinish Lummi Nation , Director of Planning |
Jason Walker Northwestern Band of Shoshone Nation , Transportation Planner |
Madrienne White Muckleshoot Indian tribe , Public and Government Relations Manager |
Danae Wilson Nez Perce Tribe , Manager |
Casey Wynecoop University of Washington , Interim Director of the Intellectual House |
William Wynne Spokane Indian Housing Authority , Board of Commissioners Member |