When

Tuesday October 14, 2014 from 5:00 PM to 8:30 PM EDT
Add to Calendar 

Where

Renaissance Columbus Downtown 
50 N 3rd St
Columbus, OH 43215
 

 
Driving Directions 

Contact

Meredith Rankin 
Smart Business 
440-250-7023 
mbaldy@sbnonline.com
#CLESmart50

 

 


Please join us as we celebrate Central Ohio’s Smart 50 honorees where we will recognize the top executives from each company for their ability to effectively build and lead savvy organizations. Category awards will be announced the night of the event in three categories: Innovation, Impact & Business Continuity.

October 14, 2014


Renaissance Columbus Downtown Hotel
50 N 3rd St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Agenda
5:00p.m.      Doors open for networking, cocktails, & world-class food stations
6:30p.m.      Introductions followed by the keynote speaker, TBD
7:00p.m.      Awards presentation
8:30p.m.      Dessert & Coffee

Price: $80/ticket or a package of 8 tickets for $600

 **THIS EVENT WILL SELL OUT**

The 2014 Smart 50 Awards is presented by Smart Business, CompManagement, Rea & Associates, Nemacolin Woodlands Resorts and U.S. Bank.

#COLSmart50
CONGRATULATIONS Class of 2014 Smart 50 Award

Dianne Grote Adams Safex
George  Barrett Cardinal Health
Wesley  Bates Stanley Steemer International, Inc.
J. Renee'  Claxton Sort & Pack
Mark  Daniels M+A Architects
Elfi  Di Bella YWCA Columbus
Ric  Dillon Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc.
Tom  Feeney Safelite Group
Mary Lynn  Foster Children's Hunger Alliance
Steven  Gabbe, M.D. Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center
Charles W.  Gehring LifeCare Alliance
Russ  Gertmenian Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
Michael P.  Glimcher Glimcher Realty Trust
Jason  Goldberg America's Floor Source
Thomas R.  Green Lancaster Pollard & Co.
Samuel W.  Grooms Hy-Tek Material Handling
Derek  Grosso Columbus Young Professionals C
Bob  Grote J.E. Grote Company Inc
Tom  Harris HMB
Michelle  Heritage Community Shelter Board
Sally  Hughes Caster Connection
Lisa  Ingram White Castle System, Inc.
Kent  Johnson Highlights For Children
Craig A.  Kasper, P.E. Hull & Associates, Inc.
Amy  Klaben Columbus Housing Partnership
Tom  Krouse Donatos Pizza
Catherine  Lang-Cline Portfolio Creative, LLC
Dr. Mary Lou  Luebbe-Gearhart, Au.D Luebbe Hearing Services
Farah B.  Majidzadeh Resource International, Inc.
Pat  McCurdy Kimball Midwest
Jordan Miller
Chad  Monnin Mission Essential Personnel LLC
Curtis  Moody Moody-Nolan Inc
Neil Mortine Fahlgren Mortine
Jack  Partridge Columbia Gas of Ohio
Debra A.  Penzone Charles Penzone Salons
Dr. Mark  Rinkov Rinkov Eyecare Center
Peggy M.  Ruhlin Budros Ruhlin & Roe Inc
Daniel  Sadd Salon Lofts
C.K.  Satyapriya CTL Engineering, Inc.
Eric R.  Schertel, DVM, PhD, DACVS MedVet Medical & Cancer Centers for Pets
Michael and Randy  Schoedinger Schoedinger Funeral & Cremation Services
Gary  Schottenstein Schottenstein Real Estate Group LLC
Alex  Shumate Squire Patton Boggs
Jim  Smith Elford, Inc.
Kara  Trott Quantum Health
Diane  Warren Katzinger's Delicatessen LLC
Scott  White IGS Energy
Michelle  Yeager-Thornton Champion Real Estate Services
Bryant  Young Ohio Department of Developmental Disabilities