2ND ANNUAL WELLNESS EVENT
Open to the Public! ~ Last Year SOLD OUT ~ Don't Delay
**********************************************
MONDAY TREATMENTS
MINI SPA TREATMENTS
(20-minutes)
*Scheduled Day Of Event*
Spa Lounge - Pomegranate Sensitive Skin Peel or Timeless Anti-Aging Peel
Spa Lounge - K-Lift Anti-Aging Machine, Eye and or Lip Treatments
Rose Room - Wine & Dandy Body Treatments
Rose Room - Agave Nectar Body Treatments
Salon - White Tea & Ginger Foot Treatments
Salon - Honey Hand Mask & Massage
Library - Aromatherapy Bolus Massage
Library - Cranio Sacral, Head, Neck & Spine
Cafe Crow's Nest - Chair Massage Station
Cafe Crow's Nest - Bio-Meridian or BioMat Treatments
Wellness Lounge - Zero Gravity Chair w. BEMER Session
WELLNESS SESSIONS
(45-minutes)
*Scheduled At Date Of Registration, First Come First Serve*
Spa Lounge - Ayurvedic Consultations
Cafe Crow's Nest - Astrology Readings
Cafe Crow's nest - Crystal & Chakra Balancing
Wellness Lounge - Polarity Work
Spa Suites - Life Coaching
Spa Suites - Psychic Reading
Salon - Aromatherapy Assessments
Salon - Nutritional Consultations
Library - Belief Transformation
Library - Integrative Homeostasis
***********************************************************************************
SUNDAY RETREAT SCHEDULE
2:00-4:00 Stress-Less Yoga by Shaun guest instructor from BodyWize, Warrensville Hgts
4:15-5:15 Hatha Yoga by Tracie guest instructor from Hot Yoga, Twinsburg
5:30-6:30 Yin, Relax & Restore Yoga by Kris guest instructor from EssentialZen, Aurora
7:30-9:30 Master Session with Dr. Dorris Cohen - Repetition, Past Lives, Life & Rebirth
SPA SERVICE
Overnight Guest Packages will be scheduled with a 60-minute
Spa Service between 2:00 and 7:00pm Sunday Evening.
************************************************************************************
MONDAY RETREAT SCHEDULE
8:00-9:00 Yoga Newbie, 101 Class - Om Studio
9:00-10:00 Retreat Introduction, Grab Juice, Tour & Sign Up for Activities
LISTEN - Walden Theater (60-minute Sessions)
10:00 "Making a U-Turn: Lessons in Life Renewal" - Dr. Margaret McKenzie, Cleveland Clinic
12:00 "The Wellness Lifestyle Defined" - Dr. Paul Bizjak, Optimal Spine & Wellness
2:00 "Catapulting Emotional Health: Essential Keys to Optimal Health" - Dr. Holly Timberlake, Nakaia Health
4:00 "Eastern Approaches to a Western World" - Anne Kinchen, Cleveland Acupuncture
6:00 "Dreaming About the Dreamer" - Dr. Doris Cohen
8:30 "Group Psychic Reading" - Mark Silber
FEEL - Spa Walden Om Studio (60-minute Sessions)
10:30 Partner Yoga "We Supply the Partners"
12:30 Tai Chi - Chi Gong, "The Fundamentals of Practice"
2:30 Push Yourself Yoga, "Reaching New Heights"
4:30 Sensory Chakra Yoga, "Aromatherapy, Breath, Movement"
6:30 Yoga Nidra, "The Great Sleep"
CREATE - Inn Walden Blue Ribbon Cafe (90-minute Sessions)
11:00 Custom Blend Aromatherapy, "take home!"- Cheri Heinzerling
1:30 Mandalas of Life - Julie Gable
4:00 Crystal Elixirs, "take home!" - Hope Seavers
6:30 Connecting with the Elements: A Mixed Medium Art Experience - Julie Gable
MEALS Available for purchase at the Blue Ribbon Cafe
SNACKS Available for purchase at Inn Front Desk & Spa Front Desk