When

Thursday, November 2, 2017 from 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM EDT
Add to Calendar 

Where

THE INFINITE ENERGY CENTER
6400 SUGARLOAF PARKWAY
DULUTH, GA 30097


 
Driving Directions 

Contact

info@hwpco.com
HWPco.com
678-866-0511
 

We're bringing the absolute best to you with 21 FREE Training Sessions from the industry's leading manufacturers. Walk through over 9,000 square feet of Real World applications and the Industry's first "Cloud Lounge".

Register for FREE training classes from the industry's leading manufacturers. Don't miss a chance to WIN up to $700 in giveaways, including an LG 55" 4K Ultra HD LED LCD TV and Shure SE215-CL-BT1 Bluetooth Earphones. 

Block A Training Seminars - Classrooms (9am to 10am)

- Assa HES Securitron - “Electric Strike Installation” - Russ Anderson - 2 ESA RU, 2 ALOA RU

- Hikvision - “Identifying and Understanding Critical Infrastructure Opportunities” - Tony Middleton

- Middle Atlantic - “Building on Innovation” - Kevin Popko

- QSC - “Q-Sys - Your next Control System” - Tripp Matthews

- RME - “How to choose and Audio Interface” - Derek Badala

- Shure - “Digital Wireless in the New World - Axient Digital” - Michael Moore

- Spinetix - “Step into Digital Signage - Intro Training” - Bryan Smith - 1 CTS RU

Block A Features - Trade Show Floor (10am to 11am)

- Hikvision - HikConnect Integration - Cloud Lounge

- Savant - Home Automation and Control - Living Room Exhibit

- Shure - “System On” Management Technology - Cloud Lounge

 

Block B Training Seminars - Classrooms (11am to Noon)

- Allen & Heath - “Digital Console Master Class” - Kevin Madden

- Hikvision - “HikConnect - Integration and Operation” - Tim Sawyer

- LG - “Video Wall Calibration” - Chris Martel

- NVT Phybridge - “Incorporating Long Reach PoE into your Network Designs” - Richard Kasslack - 1 Network Certificate

- QSC - “Q-Sys - Video AV Bridging Technology” - Tripp Matthews

- Shure - “Wireless Microphone Frequency Coordination” - Michael Moore - 1 CTS RU

- Southwire - “Applications for Low Voltage Wire and Cable” - Marc Stringer

Block B Features - Trade Show Floor (Noon to 1pm)

- MAP - Online Configurator Design Tool - Cloud Lounge

- QSC - AV to USB Bridging - Cloud Lounge

- Seneca - Future Growth and Cyber Security - Cloud Lounge

 

Block C Training Seminars - Classrooms (1pm to 2pm)

- Assa Abloy - “Site Survey for Access Control” - Russ Anderson - 2 RU ESA, 2RU ALOA

- Barco - “Multi-Screen Management - Image Processing & Projection” - Khalid Shakur

- CamCloud - “Creating Recurring Revenue” - Andre Fontana

- Hikvision - “Introductory to Thermal Surveillance” - Tony Middleton

- MAP - “Emerging Technologies - The Future of AV” - Rich Lapak - 1 CTS RU

- Savant - “Home Automation and Control” - John Angelini

- Shure - “Conferencing and Communication - Shure Inc.” - Michael Moore

Block C Features - Trade Show Floor (2pm to 3pm)

- Southwire - Install Tools and Best Practices - Southwire Exhibit

- Allen and Heath - Remote Mixing - Cloud Lounge

- LG - OLED Display Technology - LG OLED Exhibit