When

Wednesday, September 6, 2017 at 1:00 PM EDT
-to-
Friday, September 8, 2017 at 1:00 PM EDT

Add to Calendar

Where

Renaissance World Golf Village Resort

500 South Legacy Trail
St. Augustine, FL 32092

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Debby Smallwood
Florida Rural Economic Development Association
850-487-1870
dsmallwood@iog.fsu.edu
Felicity Appel
Dewberry - Staff Engineer
Katrina Austin
Flagler County BOCC Dept. of Economic Opportunity - Project Manager
Troy Avera
City Council, Monticello, Florida - Mayor
Gene Bailey
Calhoun County Board of Commissioners - County Commissioner District 5
Anthony Baker
City of Gretna - Mayor
Roy Baker
Opportunity Florida - Business Development Coordinator
Parrish Barwick
Jefferson County Board of County Commissioners - County Coordinator
Jamie Bell
Dewberry - Environmental Engineer
Taylor Benson
Highlands County Office of Economic Development - Economic Development Manager
Brian Bergen
Putnam County Chamber of Comm - Putnam County Chamber of Comm
Clif Bradley
Capital City Bank - Community President
Greg Britton
Department of Economic Opportunity - Division Director
Matt Brooks
Levy County Board of County Commission - County Commissioner - District 5
Beth Burnam
Hamilton County Board of Commissioners - Commissioner
Terry Burroughs
Okeechobee County - County Commissioner
Colleen Burton
State of Florida - State Representative
Jim Bush
Florida Power and Light - North Area Manager
Rick Byars
Gulf Power - General Manager, Community & Economic Development
Bob Campbell
City of DeFuniak Springs - Mayor
Brad Carter
Bradford County Manager - County Manager
Cathy Chambers
JAXUSA Partnership - SVP, Business Development
Ross Chandler
Bradford County Local Government - County Commissioner
Allen Cherry
MCDC - Ex Director
Lowell Chesborough
Gilchrist County Economic Dev. Advisory Committee - Chairman
Chuck Clemons
State of Florida Legislature - State Representative, District 21
Jennifer Codo-Salisbury
Central Florida Regional Planning Council - Deputy Director/Planning Director
Lee Collier
CareerSource Capital Region - Business Solutions Manager
Daniel Collins
Duke Energy - Community and Government Relations Manager
Martha Compton
Florida Panhandle Technicial College - Director
Julie Conley
City of Monticello - City Council Member
Kasey Cuchens
City of Freeport - City Council Member
Steve Cushman
Wakulla County Economic Development Council - Secretary
Flora Davis
Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida, Inc. - Program Coordinator
Debbie Deweese
Dixie County Chamber of Commerce - Past Prisident - Director
Laura DiBella
Nassau County Economic Development Board - Executive Director
Meghan DiGiacomo
Highlands County Office of Economic Development - Business Development Manager
Jennifer Dillard
USDA-Rural Development - RBS Specialist
Steven Dopp
North Central Florida Regional Planning Council - Senior Planner
Christopher Dougherty
Board of County Commissioners - Commissioner
Frank Durrance
Bradford County Local Government - County Commissioner
Dr. Debra Elliott
Heartland Ed Consortium - Executive Director
Susan Emrich
Melvin Engineering - Chief Operating Officer
Rusty Ennemoser
Florida Department of Transportation - State Community Resource and Public Involvement Co
Susan Estes
Opportunity Florida - Grants Coordinator
Caroline Evans
USDA Rural Development - Commercial Loan Specialist CED
Ted Everett
Washington County Chamber of Commerce - Washington County Chamber of Commerce
Roben Faircloth
CareerSource Northeast Florida - Sector Manager
Richard Fetchick
Apalachee Regional Planning Council - Regional Planner - Economic Development
Fred Fox
Fred Fox Entrprises - President
Terrance Freeman
Ygrene Energy Fund - Government
Greg Galpin
Weyerhaeuser - Senior Real Estate Development Project Manager
Elmon Garner
CITY OF CHATTAHOOCHEE - CITY MANAGER
Mary Gavin
USDA, Rural Development - Area Director
Darwin Gilmore
Chipola College - Dean of Workforce & Economic Development
Louie Goodin
Hamilton County BoCC - County Coordinator
Wayne Graham
City of DeFuniak Springs - Councilman
Todd Gray
Gilchrist County BOCC - County Commissioner District III
Joel Gunter
Enterprise Florida - Director
John Gurney
Chamber of Commerce of Okeechobee County - Economic Development Director
Lomax Harrelle
City of Belle Glade - City Manager
Ryan Hart
Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. - Manager, Communications & Energy Policy
Henry Hawkins
Town of Century - Mayor
John Tray Hawkins
Washington County BOCC - County Administrator
Diane Head
CareerSource North Florida - Executive Director
Cori Henderson
Enterprise Florida - Business Director
Joseph Hice
Enterprise Florida - Chief Marketing Officer & SVP, Marketing
Shelley Hirsch
Nassau County Economic Development Board - Operations & Compliance Manager
Marc Hoenstine
Duke Energy - Director, Economic Development
Glenn Hunter
Columbia County Economic Development - Director
Brad Hurst
CSX - Industrial Development
Alvin Jackson
Suwannee County EDO - Director
Clarence Jackson
City of Gretna - City Commissioner
Luke Jackson
Business Development Board of Palm Beach County - VP The Glades Region
David Jahosky
Government Services Group, Inc. - Managing Director
Antonio Jefferson
Opportunity Florida - Chairman
Larry Jones
Walton County Board of County Commissioners - County Administrator
Robert Jones
CareerSource Florida Crown - Executive Director
Brian Kauffman
Madison County - Madison County
Charles Kent
Washington County BOCC - Commissioner
Jace Kentner
Collier County Business & Economic Development - Director
Kellie Jo Kilberg
Kilberg & Associates - President
Sam Killebrew
STATE OF FLORIDA - STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 41
Beth Kirkland
Florida Economic Development Council - Executive Director
Bill Lambert
Hardee County EDC/IDA - Director
Jennifer Laurent
WFRPC - Planning Manager
Sean Lewis
Department of Economic Opportunity - Rural Supervisor
Mark Llewellyn
Genesis - CEO
Sherri Martin
Department of Economic Opportunity - Bureau Chief
Jeff Massey
Washington County BOCC - County Administrator
Brooke McKnight
Florida Dept. of Agriculture & Consumer Services - Cabinet Affairs Director
Whitney McQueen
Central Florida Electric Cooperative - Communications Specialist
James McShane
CareerSource Capital Region - CEO
Dave Mecusker
CITY OF LAKE BUTLER - CITY MANAGER
Allison Megrath
Megrath Consulting - President
David H. Melvin
David H. Melvin, Inc. - President
Drinda Merritt
Town of Inglis - Mayor
Helen Miller
Suwannee River League of Cities - President
Lisa Miller
LISA MILLER & ASSOCIATES - CEO
Bob Milner
City of Starke - City Manager
Doris Mink
Gulf Power - Community Development Representative
Steve Minnis
Suwannee River Water Management District - Director of Governmental Affairs
Carmen Monroy
FL Dept of Transportation - Director, Office of Policy Planning
Vicki Montford
Opportunity Florida - Director
Mark Morton
Rural Ready - President
Austin Mount
WFRPC - Executive Director
Jimmy Norris
Suwannee County Chamber of Commerce - Executive Director
Kara Palmer Smith
CareerSource Capital Region - Senior Director
William Parsons
Enterprise Florida - Business Development Associate
Lynn Patterson
Three Points Planning - Principal
Bobby Payne
Florida House of Representatives - State Representative District 19
James Peacock
Jackson County Board of County Commissioners - County Commissioner
Chris Peary
Florida Department of Economic Opportunity - Chief of Staff
Sarah Pelham
Hardee County EDC/IDA - Coordinator
Jordan Perez
Lake City - Columbia County Chamber Of Commerce - Administrative Assistant
Gabe Peters
Florida Department of Economic Opportunity - Legislative Affairs Director
Scarlett Phaneuf
PowerSouth Energy Cooperative - Economic Development Representative
Kevin Phillips
Genesee & Wyoming Railroads - AVP Industrial Development
David Pieklik
Nature Coast Business Development Council - Executive Director
Crawford Powell
Impact Development Group - Principal
Theresa Purnell
USDA/Rural Development - Energy Coordinator
Darryl Register
Baker County Chamber of Commerce - Executive Director
Kenda Robison
USDA-Rural Development - Area Specialist
David Rodriguez
Enterprise Florida - Manager, Financial Programs
Kristi Schierling
Hardee County EDC/IDA - Office Manager
Kathy Scott
Okeechobee County - Airport & Industrial Park Manager
Will Sexton
Bradford County Local Government - County Attorney
Robert Sheets
Government Services Group, Inc. - Government Services Group, Inc.
Ramiro Sicre
Florida Public Utilities Company - Manager. Governmental Relation
Jeff Simmons
Florida Power & Light - Governmental & Major Account
Thomas Skinner
CareerSource Citrus Levy Marion - CEO
Katie Smith
Department of Economic Opportunity - Contracts & Grants Manager
Steve St Clair
Florida Capital Bank - Marketing coordinator
Gail Stafford
FL Dept of Agric and Con Serv Office of Energy - Compliance Administrator
Bill Stanton
Jackson County Development Council, Inc. - Executive Director
Terry Stark
Ygrene Energy Fund - Government Relations
Shay Starling
North East Florida Educational Consortium - Associate Executive Director
Cyndi Stevenson
State of Florida House of Representatives - State Representative
Jason Stoltzfus
Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council - Promise Zone Coordinator
Michael Taber
DeSoto County Board of County Commissioners - Economic and Tourism Development Manager
Kristy Terry
Calhoun County Chamber of Commerce - Calhoun County Chamber of Commerce
Derick Thomas
Clay Electric Cooperative - Director of Member and Public Relations
Raymon Thomas
Holmes County Development Commission - Executive Director
Mark Thompson
Florida Public Utilities Company - Business Development Manager
Tim Vanderhoof
Enterprise Florida, Inc. - Senior Vice President, Business Development
Darrin Wall
Gulf Power Company - Local Manager
Betty Webb
RiverWay South - Project Manager
Kevin Webber
Florida Public Utilities Company - Vice President
Carol West
Dixie County Chamber of Commerce - President
Tracy Whirls
Glades County Economic Development Council, Inc. - executive director
Charles Williams
City of Jasper - City Manager
Renee Williams
CareerSource Northeast Florida - District Director
Rob Williamson
Santa Rosa County Board of Commissioners - Chairman
Mike Willingham
Sebring Airport Authority - Sebring Airport Authority
Kim Wilmes
Florida Great Northwest - President/CEO
Patrick Wnek
NEFEC - NEFEC
Kathleen Woodring
CareerSource Citrus Levy Marion - Executive Vice President
Donna Wright
Florida Department of Economic Opportunity - External Affairs Manager
Margaret Wuerstle
Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council - Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council
Warren Yeager
Gulf County BOCC - Executive Director of Gulf County EDC

Look Who Else is Registered!

Felicity Appel
Dewberry - Staff Engineer
Katrina Austin
Flagler County BOCC Dept. of Economic Opportunity - Project Manager
Troy Avera
City Council, Monticello, Florida - Mayor
Gene Bailey
Calhoun County Board of Commissioners - County Commissioner District 5
Anthony Baker
City of Gretna - Mayor
Roy Baker
Opportunity Florida - Business Development Coordinator
Parrish Barwick
Jefferson County Board of County Commissioners - County Coordinator
Jamie Bell
Dewberry - Environmental Engineer
Taylor Benson
Highlands County Office of Economic Development - Economic Development Manager
Brian Bergen
Putnam County Chamber of Comm - Putnam County Chamber of Comm
View All

2017 Florida Rural Economic Development Summit

*Please call Debby Smallwood (850)487-1870 for credit card payment*

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $225.00

Business Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Badge Information

  • *
$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    Florida Rural Economic Development Association
    3200 Commonwealth Blvd
    Suite 7
    Tallahassee, FL 32303

Payment Summary

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters
Register