When

Wednesday February 22, 2017 from 8:00 AM to 3:15 PM CST
Add to Calendar

Where

United Way Community Resource Center

50 Waugh Drive
Houston, TX 77007

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Jennifer Walker
Gulf Coast Water Efficiency Network
512-627-9931
jennifer.walker@sierraclub.org
Juan Alexander
Si Environmental, LLC - Director
Kip Averitt
Goldwater - Principal
Carole Baker
Texas Water Foundation - President/CEO
Susan Beem
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation - Sr. Staff Engineer/Advisor
Peter Beland
Stepwell Water Consulting - Principal
Michael Bloom
R. G. Miller Engineers, Inc. - Manager - Sustainability Practice
Mary Bonetati
HC WCID 132 - MUD director
Julien Botto
AIQUEOUS - Associate Engineer
John Burke
John E Burke & Associates LLC - Owner
Glenda Callaway
Ekistics Corporation - Principal
Michelle Camp
WaterSmart Software - Texas Manager
Sarah Cardnell
City of Houston - Administrative Specialist
Dominic Cashiola
Fort Bend Couny MUD 146 - Assistant Secretary
Jun Chang
North Harris County Regional Water Authority - Deputy General Manager
Henry Cheek
Montgomery County MUD 7 - Director
Kathryn Chenoweth
Water System Inspector - Water System Inspector
Jeremy Cochran
H2OMC, LLC. - President/CEO
Chris Colihan
Fort Bend MUD #58 - President
Melissa Colihan
Fort Bend MUD #122 - Director
Maria Cutlip
Horsepen Bayou MUD - Director
Bob Dailey
The Woodlands Joint Powers Agency - The Woodlands Joint Powers Agency
Joe Friez
San Jacinto River Authority - Compliance Technician
Mark Froehlich
BGE, Inc. - Director
Doug Goodwin
Vepo LLC - Member
Pamela Hannemann
Brazos River Authority - Water Resources Planner
Ruthanne Haut
City of Houston - Infrastructure Analyst
Denise Hickey
North Texas Municipal Water District - Water Resource Program and Public Education Manage
Debra Hill
Cypress Fairbanks ISD - Coordinator of Secondary Science
Amber Hurd
Cobb Fendley - Sr. Project Manager
Grace Jackson
Charterwood MUD - MUD Director
Leslie Keen
WaterLogic, inc - Director of Operations
Jonathan Kleinman
AIQUEOUS - President
Emmitt Knuppel
mud 358 - secretary
Joe Lengfellner
Texans for Clean Water - Communications
Bob Lux
Montgomery County MUD 60 - Vice President / Director
Terrilyn MacArthur
The Woodlands Township - Water Conservation Coordinator
Nancy Massey
City of League City - Utility Billing Manager
Carl Masterson
Texas Coastal Partners - Board Member
Ray Mayo
City of La Porte - Assistant Superintendent of Utilities
Joseph McCaul
AIQUEOUS - Senior Product Director
Keith McKeand
Harris County Municipal Utility District #26 - President
Taylor McNeill
Asakura Robinson Company - Associate Designer
Farouk Mian
Universal Technologies Corp. - Managing Director
Douglas Miller
HMW SUD - President
Rick Moffatt
Southern Montgomeyr County M.U.D. - General Manager
Dr. Roger Moore
Moore Archeological Consulting, Inc. - President
Amy Muttoni
Brazos River Authority - Regional Government & Customer Relations Mgr, CB
Mark Olson
Tarrant Regional Water District - Conservation and Creative Manager
Veronica Osequeda
City of Houston - Division Manager
William Papp
Harris County WCID #132 - Board of Directors, President
Tara Payne
McManus & Johnson Consulting Engineers - Project Manager
Charles Racusin
WaterLogic Inc - CEO
Jeff Rogers
Fathom - Sales Manager
Janet Rummel
NTMWD - Public Relations and Communications Officer
Sachin Shah
U.S. Geological Survey - Chief, Hydrologic Research and Studies
Colleen Spencer
City of Sugar Land - Water Conservation Manager
Thomas Thomson
Charterwood M.U.D. - Asst Director
Heather Trachtenberg
Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP - Attorney
Jo Traylor
Cinco MUD #14 - Vice President
Christine Tremonte
Cypress Creek HIgh School - AP/DC Environmental Science
Sharon Valiante
City of Fulshear - Director of Public Works
Mark Vonderau
wjpa-mud 46 - president
Ty Warren
Oakmont PUD - President
Jennifer Welch
Harris Galveston Subsidence District - Water Conservation Coordinator
Nathan White
Texas OperationS & Professional Services - President
Joe Williams
Severn Trent - Account Mgr.
Ann Wilson
1960 - 1960
Sherri Winslow
City of Houston - Senior Assistant Director
Mary Wood
Texans for Clean Water - Director
Mark Yentzen
Fort Bend Municipal Utility District #146 - President / Director

Look Who Else is Registered!

Juan Alexander
Si Environmental, LLC - Director
Kip Averitt
Goldwater - Principal
Carole Baker
Texas Water Foundation - President/CEO
Susan Beem
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation - Sr. Staff Engineer/Advisor
Peter Beland
Stepwell Water Consulting - Principal
Michael Bloom
R. G. Miller Engineers, Inc. - Manager - Sustainability Practice
Mary Bonetati
HC WCID 132 - MUD director
Julien Botto
AIQUEOUS - Associate Engineer
John Burke
John E Burke & Associates LLC - Owner
Glenda Callaway
Ekistics Corporation - Principal
View All

6th Annual Gulf Coast Water Conservation Symposium

High Performing Water Utilities: Combining Good Data & Innovative Engagement for Maximum Efficiency

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $45.00

Business Information

  • *
  • *

Badge Information

  • *
$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    Texas Water Foundation
    PO Box 13525
    Austin, TX 78711

Payment Summary

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters
Register