When

Monday, August 28, 2017 at 8:00 AM EDT
-to-
Wednesday, August 30, 2017 at 5:00 PM EDT

Add to Calendar

Where

Marriott Downtown Chattanooga

2 Center Plaza
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Chip Braeuner, TNGIA Training Coordinator
Tennessee Gang Investigators Association
865-602-7143
cbraeuner@cityofknoxville.org
Jonathan Adams
Officer
Bryan Anderson
Corrections Officer
Jason Anderson
Smyrna Police Department - Detective
Jorge Arazia
Corrections Officer
Jack Babbitt
Sumner County Sheriff's Office/Jail Division - Jail Lieutenant
Chris Baird
Security Threat Group Investigator
Jeffrey Baker
STG Investigator
Jeffrey Baker
Stg Investigator
Neylan Barber
Gang and Intel Inv.
Michael Bartlett
Murfreesboro Fire & Rescue Department - Fire Investigator
Jimmie Baugus
STG INVESTIGATOR
Gregory Beebe
Sergeant of Gang Unit
Kenneth Bitner
Police Officer
Donnis Boochie
Officer
Ronnie Bowen
Chief of Police
Byron Boyd
Cpl.
Davonna Brackett
Corrections GIU Officer
Bernhard Braeuner
TNGIA - Training Coordinator
Brian Brewer
Franklin County Sheriff's Office - Criminal Investigator
Herb Brewer
Walls Police Department - CHIEF OF POLICE
Jason Brock
BRADLEY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE - Corrections Sergeant
Adam Broome
Officer
Nathan Browning
Milan Police Department - Patrol Officer
David Bruce
Gang Deetctive
Cody Bryan
Lebanon Police Department - K-9 Officer
Justin Bryant
Narcotics Investigator
Michael Byrd
Jackson Police Department - Gang Investigator
Trent Caldwell
Jail Sergeant
Andre' Carr
Bradley County Juvenile Court - Captain
Robert Carroll
Anderson County Sheriff's Department - Investigator
Johnie Carter
West TN. Drug Task Force - 28th - Southwest Regional VP
Angie Cash
Investigator
Andrew Clark
Shelby County Sheriff Office - Sergeant
Richard Cook
Patrolman
Korey Cooper
TDOC - OIC - Director
Gene Coppinger
Hamilton County Sheriff's Office - Captain
Calvin Cox
Crime Analyst
Cameron Cox
Detective
Orlando Cox
Columbia Police Department - Sgt.
Greg Dahl
U.S. MARSHALS SERVICE - Deputy U.S. Marshal
Christopher Day
Police Officer
Jeff Day
Investigator
Charles Decker
Officer - Chattanooga Police Department
Desere Dent
Administrative Assistant
Bill Denton
Lt. and Supervisor Narcotics & Vice and Gang-Intel
Paul Donahue
Corrections Officer
Tom Epps
Officer
Willie Espinoza
Cleveland Police Dept. - Police Officer
Keith Fall
City of Columbia, TN, Police Department - Sgt. and Supervisor Gang-Intel
Brad Fearn
Deputy U.S. Marshal
Robin Fish
Institutional STG Investigator for RMSI
Garrett Foster
Probation and Parole Officer- CIP Unit
Joseph Fowler
Deputy Chief of Corrections
Michael Freels
Gang Detective
Mike Fugate
U.S. MARSHALS SERVICE - Deputy U.S. Marshal
Cornelius Gaines
Officer
Becky Gambill
Deputy U.S. Marshal
Tiffany Garr
Northwest Correctional Complex - Security Threat Group Alternate Investigator
James K. Ginder
Corrections Sergeant
Mitchell Goree
Probation/Parole Officer 2
Nathanael Greene
Officer - Chattanooga Police Department
Tony Guyton
Corrections GIU Officer
Andrew Hackett
Police Officer
Leslee Hallenbacl
Jackson Police Department - Sergeant
Ryan Hamilton
Corrections Officer
Jonathan Hardison
City of Columbia, TN, Police Department - TFO Gang / Intel
John Hargis
Corrections Lieutenant
Justin Headden
Police Officer
Jordan Henderson
Officer
Wes Henley
Deputy Sheriff
Kevin Hill
Humboldt Police Department - Sgt CID/gang investigator
Ken Hinkle
Corporal
Bobby Howell
STG Investigator
William Howell
STG Investigator
William Howell
STG Coordinator
Ryan Hutchins
Investigator
Hank Inman
STG Investigator
Dustin Jeffers
Gang Investigator
Anthony Jones
Madison County Sheriff's Office - Deputy Sheriff
Joseph Jones
Corrections Officer
Phillip Kemper
Jackson Police Department - West TN Region VP
Shawanna Kendrick
Community Organizer
Kris Kimsey
Police Officer
Jedediah Krider
Soddy-Daisy Police Department - Patrolman
Robert Lamb
TN Department of Correction - Intelligence Analyst
Christene Lambert
Intelligence Specialist
Jeremy Ledford
Bradley County Juvenile Detention Center - IT Specialist
Jason Lee
TUSCUULUM POLICE DEPARTMENT - Patrolman
Jeffery Leiser
gang detective
Jeffrey Leiser
Gang Detective
Morgan Leslie
Sullivan County Sheriff's Office - Detective
James Lockmiller
Sergeant
Charles Lowery III
Hamilton County Sheriff Office - Corrections Corporal
Jeanne Lowrey
Records Supervisor - Sentence Management
Todd MacFaun
Officer
Sara Maloney
Hamilton County District Attorney - Juvenile Court Coordinator
Carlos McConnell
Bradley County Sheriff's Office - Deputy Sheriff
Paul McCormick
Police Officer
Jason McDaniel
HENDERSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPT. - Patrol Deputy
Aaron McPeters
TDOC - Special Agent
Virgil McVay
S C/O
Brian Mendenhall
Investigator
Charles Meyners
Hamilton Co. Sheriff's Office - Corrections Officer
Nick Milan
Lt. Nick Milan
Justin Miller
Gang Detective
Marisa Miller
Sullivan County Sheriffs Office - Gang Invesigator/Corrections
Allan Nabours
Smyrna Police Department - Detective
Cody Naylor
Narcotics Investigator
Tommy Naylor
whiteville police department - Gang investigator
Timothy Neal
Fayette County Sheriff's Office - Criminal Investigator
Richard Newbill
Jackson Police Department - Sgt.- Gang Unit
Keesha Norman
Criminal Intelligence Analyst III
Andrew Olson
Knoxville Police Department - Investigator
Norma Ortiz
TN Department of Correction - Intelligence Analyst
Steven Patrick
Knoa County Sheriff's Office - Knox County Sheriff's Office
Chris Phillips
Murfreesboro Police Department - Detective
Daniel Poff
Police Officer
Michael Polynice
Homeland Security Info Network Administrator -HSIN
Jeremy Poteet
Hamilton Co. Sheriff's Office - Corrections Officer
Ronald Prince
bedford county sheriffs dept - Corrections Sargent
Eric Qualls
Hamilton County Sheriff's Office - Corrections Officer
James Quick
TNGIA - Investigator
Brad Quillen
Supervisory Deputy U.S. Marshal
Christopher Raiteri
Narcotics Investigator
Matt Reed
Instructor 1
Frank Rezac
Carroll County Sheriffs Office - Captain / Jail Administrator
Antonio Rhodes
Jackon Police Department - Gang Investigator
Geneva Roberts
Internal Affairs
Ashley Robertson
Jackson Police Department - Gang Investigator
Jason Rogers
Northwest Correctional Complex - NWCX Security Threat Group Investigator
Stephanie Rutherford
Parole Officer
Rodney Savage
Jackson Police Department - Gang Investigator
Leonard Schrader
Patrol Officer
Kelly Schrotberger
Jackson Police Dept. - Gang Investigator
Maria Schuh
Tactical Officer
Ben Scott
Criminal Investigator
Gray Scott
Milan Police Department - Patrol officer
Deborah Shempert
Security Threat Group Investigator
James Simmons
Corrections Officer
Carter Smith
TNGIA - Webmaster
Josh Smith
Knoxville Police Dept.
Sandra Southern
Corrections Gang Intelligence Unit Officer
Jay Spicer
615-453-4374 - Detective
Joshua Spurlock
Gang Detective
Nancy Stanfield
Bradley County Juvenile Court - Senior Youth Service Officer
Dustin Stewart
Multi-Agency Gang Unit - Gang investigator
Shayla Stewart
School Resource Officer
Chasity Strayhorn
Milan Police Department - Patrol Officer
Jason Tarwater
U.S. MARSHALS SERVICE - Deputy U.S. Marshal
Michael Taylor
Motor Officer Patrolman
Chas Terry
Investigator
Rebecca Tolbert
UT Chattanooga Police Dept. - UT Chattanooga Police Department
Vickie Towne
Bradley County Juvenile Court - Lead Youth Service Officer
Clifford Tressler
STG Officer
Jim Vaughn
Hendersonville Police Department - Hendersonville Police Department
Charles Vineyard
Patrol Deputy
Thomas Walker
Knox County Sheriff's Office - Detective
Brandon Wardlaw
Investigator
Nick Watson
Investigator
Joe Whitlow II
Security Threat Group Investigator
Shawn Williams
Haywood Co. Sheriff''s Department - Sergeant
Tony Willis
Lieutenant
Bryan A. Wills
Greene County Sheriffs Department / Detention Ctr - Corrections Sergeant
Daniel Wilson
TN Dept. of Corrections - Special Agent
Richard Womack
Corrections Officer
Kenyatta Woodard
STG Investigator
Kedrick Wright
STG
Jason Young
Morristown Police Department - Detective
Shane Youngblood
Patrol Officer
Clint Zyla
STG coordinator

Look Who Else is Registered!

Jonathan Adams
Officer
Bryan Anderson
Corrections Officer
Jason Anderson
Smyrna Police Department - Detective
Jorge Arazia
Corrections Officer
Jack Babbitt
Sumner County Sheriff's Office/Jail Division - Jail Lieutenant
Chris Baird
Security Threat Group Investigator
Jeffrey Baker
STG Investigator
Jeffrey Baker
Stg Investigator
Neylan Barber
Gang and Intel Inv.
Michael Bartlett
Murfreesboro Fire & Rescue Department - Fire Investigator
View All

2017 Tennessee Gang Investigators Association Conference

Annual gang training conference. Registration is 1700-1900 on August 27, 2017 and 0600-0745 on August 28, 2017. The Conference fee is $150. There is a non-refundable registration fee of $25. These are separate fees for a total of $175. The Conference fee will not be refunded after July 27, 2017. After August 1, 2017, a late fee of $25 will be added

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Promo Code

    Apply
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $200.00

Business Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Badge Information

  • *
$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    Tennessee Gang Investigators Association
    5251-C Hwy 153 Suite 139
    Hixson, TN 37343

Payment Summary

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters
Register Go back to Event Page