Where

Georgia International Convention Center (GICC)

2000 Convention Center Concourse
Atlanta, GA 30337

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Tina Robison
CEFGA
404-333-2487
robison@cefga.org
Tariq Abdullah (Namc)
Tarchitects - CEO
Keith Adams
Snapping Shoals EMC - ENGINEERING SERVICES TECH
LaRee Agan
McKenney's, Inc. - McKenney's, Inc.
Chris Airington
SMART Local Union 85 - Organizer
Mark Alarcon
The Roof Depot Inc. - Metal Department Manager
Mickey Aldahondo
Pike Electric - Recruiting Coordinator
Laura Alger
Georgia Tech - Academic Advisor
Alejandro Alvarez
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Apprentice
Tim Anthony
Georgia Power Company - Transmission Methods and Training Specialist Sr.
Dave Archer
Classic Concrete Forming - Assistant General Superintendent
Shawndolena Arnold-Postell
Department of Labor OSHA - Training Specialist
Chris Atkinson
Pike Electric - Area Supervisor
Bart Austin
Mckenneys Inc - Field Operations Supervisor
Bret Austin
mckenneys - shop super
David Aycock
1951 - 1951
Dion Baker
U.S. Dept. of Labor / OSHA - Safety Specialist
James Banner
Pike Electric, LLC - Vice President of Human Resources
Ramon Barajas
Anning Johnson - Superintendent
Adam Barnes
Holder Construction Company - Manager
Andrea Barnett
National Association of Minority Contractors GA Ch - Executive Director
Mark Barr
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Brian Batchelor
Batchelor & Kimball, Inc. - Operations Manager
Joel Batiz
OSHA - Safety Engineer
Brannon Baxter
Mechanical Trades Institute - Lead Plumbing Instructor
Larry Beasley
Baker Concrete Construction - Sr Advisor
Chris Bell
DPR Construction - SE Self Perform Leader
Michael Bell
C. W. Matthews Contracting Co., Inc. - Executive VP
Mike Bell
Georgia 811 - Liason
Robin Bennett
USDOL-OSHA - Safety Compliance Officer
Denise Bergmann
Supplyworks - The Home Depot - Sales Rep.
Elise Berman
Georgia Power - Project Manager
Chris Biles
Clayton County Water Authority - Manager
Mardee Billingsley
Tremco Inc. - Vice President - Weatherproofing Technologies Inc.
Skip Birskovich
1951 - 1951
Samantha Black
Raydeo Enterprises - HR Director
Austin Blaney
Western Summit Constructors - project Engineer
Justin Boggs
Mckenneys inc. - Controls service senior team leader
Roslyn Bogle
Georgia Piedmont Technical College - Special Services
Corey Bolden
Anning Johnson Company - Construction Manager
Andre Boone
Georgia Power Company - Meterman A
Ernie Born
Ernst Concrete - Sales Representative
Thomas Bosley
US Department of Labor, OSHA - State Programs Manager
Landon Boyd
Carroll Daniel Construction Co. - Senior Superintendent
Cory Bramlett
STEWART BROS., INC - OPERATIONS ASSISTANT
Carl Brantley
Carroll Daniel Construction Co. - Senior Project Manager
Jody Brookshire
Not Applicable - Not Applicable
Trent Brown
Carroll Daniel Construction Co. - Division Manager
Amanda Brown-Conway
Kennesaw State University - Assistant Director of STEM Admissions
Liz Browning
Construction Cleanup Specialists - Project Manager
Shannon Browning
Construction Clean-Up Specialist, Inc. - President
Scott Brumbelow
Georgia Utility Contractors Association - Assistant Executive Director
Susan Bryant
Pyramid Masonry Contractors Inc - Admin. Assistant
Jamie Buck
CEFGA - Director of Construction Ready
Mindy Buckley
ALLSOUTH SPRINKLER COMPANY - OFFICE MANAGER
Joe Bunta
Nexus Solutions / Baker Concrete - President
Jeff Burch
McKenney's Inc - McKenney's Inc
Adam Butler
Georgia Power Co. - Class A Meterman
Jonathan Byrd
Iveymechanical LLC - Safety Manager
Mitch Byrd
Operating Engineers Local 926 - Business Manager
Robert Cameron
Georgia Power Company - Senior Methods and Training Specialist
Lisa Campbell
Kimberly Clark Professional - Product Manager - Jackson Safety Welding
Liz Campbell
Memco Solutions, Inc. - Recruiter
Tod Canfield
Custom Building Products - Regional Technical Sales Representative
Sara Carmichael
Gainesville Mechanical Inc. - Gainesville Mechanical Inc.
Scott Carothers
Ceramic Tile Education Foundation - Director of Certification and Training
Cynthia Carter
South Georgia Technical College - Director Career Services
Stacie Carvotta
Vulcan Materials - Executive Assistant
Rylan Caskey
Georgia Transmission Corporation - Electronic Maintenance Engineer I
Daniel Castro
Georgia Tech - Professor
Don Cerlanek
Memco Solutions, Inc. - General Manager
Joe Chajkowski
The Roof Depot Inc. - Regional Production Manager
Jim Chamberlain
Smallwood, Reynolds, Stewart, Stewart & Associates - Architect
Brad Chambers
New South Construction - New South Construction
Ryan Chandley
Thomas Concrete - VP of Sales
Soowon Chang
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Kevin Chapman
Clayton County Water Authority - Manager
Matt Chapman
Thomas Concrete - Territory Sales Manager
Barry Cheek
Thomas Concrete - Territory Sales Manager
Jianli Chen
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Jason Cherry
Flint Construction & Forestry - Sales Manager
Mark Chesney
Travel Planners International - Travel Agent
Matt Christian
Mechanical Trades Institute - Instructor
David Cirilo
1951 - 1951
Eddie Clayton
Southern Company - Project Manager
Brent Cloninger
McKenneys, Inc. - Quality Assurance Engineer
Jurgen Cole
Winter Construction - Superintendent
Chris Collins
McKenneys Inc. - Safety Manager
David Condrey
Pike Electric, LLC - Operations Vice President
Randy Cone
Yancey Bros. Co. - Recruiter
Shalee Connally
Georgia Utility Contractors Association - Manager
Vikki Consiglio
Georgia Utility Contractors Association - Executive Director
Chris Conway
PALMETTO AUTOMATIC SPRINKLER CO.,INC. - SALES MANAGER
Crystal Conway
Brandit LLC - Operations Coordinator
Nathan Cook
Oglethorpe Power Corp - Production Tech
Gary Coombs
Yancey Bros. Co. - Recruiter
Gary Cooper
McKenney's Inc. - IT Operations Manager
Patrick Cordi
Wiginton Fire Systems - Wiginton Fire Systems
Curtis Cornett
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Jeff Cornwell
Yancey Bros. Co. - Recruiter
Dyan Correll
Beacon Roofing Supply - Sales Associate
Mark Cox
McKenney’s - Safety Manager
Erika Crenshaw
McKenney's Inc - McKenney's Inc
Charles Crosby
Core Project Management LLC - Project Manager
Cain Curtis
A Tile Experience - Owner
Gale Cutler
Georgia EMC - Senior Public Relations Coordinator
Joshua Czerniak
Plumb Works - Service manager
Michael D'Avico
Oglethorpe Power Corp. - Plant Manager, TA Smith Energy Facility
Rick Damato
Roofing Contractor Magazine - Editorial Director
Xuan Dang
McKenney's INC - Technology Services
Bert Davis
Georgia Power - Distribution General Manager
Charles Davis
Fly & Form Structures, Inc. - Risk Manager
Will Dennis
Martin Marietta - Staff
Eugene Dent
Harrison Contracting - Project Manager
Matt Dettmering
Georgia Power Company - Foreman
Dan Di Bona
US Department of Labor, OSHA - Safety Specialist
John Doherty
Pyramid Masonry Contractors, Inc. - Consultant
Steve Dollar
Baker Concrete Construction - Operations Manager
Scott Donnelly
Georgia Fire Sprinkler Assoc/NextGen Initiative - Director
Tony Dowdy
Ernst Concrete - Sales Representative
Shirean Dryden
Foley Design - Architect, Principal
Jeff Duncan
Tractor & Equipment Company - Sales
Keith Duncan
Bibler Masonry Contractors, Inc. - .
Pat Dunwoody
Associated Builders and Contractors of Georgia - Executive Vice President
Jim Duren
Bowen & Watson, Inc. - Project Manager
Sabrina Duron
Baldwin Paving Company, Inc. - HR Coordinator
Melissa Dyer
Bowen & Watson, Inc. - Marketing Manager
Grant Eager
Vulcan Materials - Technical Services Director
Eric Eargle
1951 - 1951
Matthew Easley
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
James Easterlin
McKenney's - Safety Manager
David Nick Eberhart
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Alex Edgar
Holder Construction Company - Manager
Chris Edwards
Hanson Aggregates - Staff
Ken Ellington
Snapping Shoals EMC - ENGINEERING SERVICES TECH
Adam Elrod
GreyStone Power - PR Multimedia Specialist
Sandy Entrekin
Carroll EMC - Community Relations Representative/Member Advocate
David Ernst
Ernst Concrete - President
Scott Ervin
Marek Interior Systems, Inc. - Supervisor
Nanaaba Eshun
MEAG Company - Admin
Michael Estabrook
McKenney's, Inc. - McKenney's, Inc.
Will Etheredge
JE Dunn Construction - East Region Director of Self Perform
Jack Evans
Ascendum Machinery - General Manager
Maleah Evans
Tremco Inc. - Quality Resource Coordinator
Matt Evans
Hanson Aggregates - Staff
Lola Falowo
Martin Marietta - Staff
Angela Farsee
Georgia Transmission Corporation - Director, Human Resources
Zach Fields
CEFGA - Director of School Relations
Holly Files
Georgia 811 - Liason Manager
Bobby Fincher
Snapping Shoals EMC - Director of Line Services
Jason Finney
Ideal Building Solutions - Ideal Building Solutions
Ricky Ford
McKenneys, Inc - Service Technician
Lynn France
JGA Beacon - Divisional Vice President of Sales
Curtis Freeman
Martin Marietta - Staff
Cynthia Freeman
US DOL OSHA - Program Assistant
Drew Freeman
McKenney’s Inc. - Engineering Manager
Joshua Freeman
Classic Concrete Forming - Estimator
Pete Frey
A4 Inc. - President
Steve Fuller
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Scott Fuss
Snapping Shoals EMC - Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator
Xinghua Gao
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Dan Garcia
C. W. Matthews Contracting Co., Inc. - President
Leonardo Garcia
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Summer Garcia
Thomas Concrete - Sales Coordinator
Ben Garland
DW Sanders Tile & Stone Contracting Inc - tile setter
Laura Garrett
Albion - Business Development Manager
Arnold Geeslin
Batson-Cook Company - Director of MEP Services
Chester Gibson
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Bryan Gilbert
McKenneys Inc. - BIM Production Supervisor
Nicole Glenn
GDOT - Recruiter
Joe Goins
Palmetto Automatic Sprinkler Company - Project Manager
Henry Gomez
CMAA - South Atlantic Chapter - Past President
Andrew Goodwyn
The Blue Book Network - Business Development Consultant
Bob Gorham
Ascendum Machinery - Director, Human Services
Jerry Gossett
Gossett Consulting Services, LLC - Owner
Amie Grant
Tremco Inc. - Cost Engineer
Chris Grant
Inglett & Stubbs - General Foreman
LeShay Grant
Anning Johnson Company - Superintendent
Aurelia Gray
College Park Power - Administrative Assistant
Gary Gray
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Justin Greear
United Rentals - United Rentals
Don Green
CMAA - South Atlantic Chapter - Treasurer
Mason Greene
Pyramid Masonry Contractors, Inc. - Estimator/Project Manager
Nicholas Greene
Thomas Concrete - Commercial Account Manager
O. J. Greene
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Tim Grimes
Dollar Concrete Construction - Vice President / Construction
Michael Gunter
IEC Atlanta & Georgia Chapters - IEC Atlanta & Georgia Chapters
Justin Haga
Allsouth Sprinkler Company - UG Manager
Mike Hall
Mechanical Trades Institute - Lead Pipefitting Instructor
Andy Harber
Memco Solutions, Inc. - Recruiter
Michael Hardester
Georgia Power - Methods and Training Specialist
Roderick Harding
CEFGA - Site Manager
Andy Harris
Georgia Power Company - Mechanic
Rita Harris
GreyStone Power - Department Manager, Human Resources
Bill Harrison
Harrison Contracting.com - Owner
Darryl Harrison
Pike Electric - Area Supervisor
Trey Harrison
Georgia System Operations Corporation - Georgia System Operations Corporation
Barry Hart
Vulcan Materials - Technical Services Supervisor
Todd Hawkins
IEC Atlanta & Georgia Chapters - IEC Atlanta & Georgia Chapters
Joshua Hayes
Georgia Utility Contractors Association - Manager
Shalee Hayes
Georgia Utility Contractors Association - Manager
Ron Heath
The Roof Depot Inc. - Vice President of Production
Susan Hebrank
Associated Builders and Contractors of Georgia - Office Manager
Aidan Hegarty
PRAD Group, Inc. - Project Architect
Dr. Michael Scott Hejazi
DOL/OSHA - Assistant Area Director
Jessica Helms
R & D Mechanical Services, Inc. - Director of Team Development
Jessica Helms
R & D Mechanical Services, Inc. - Director of Team Development
Frank Henderson
Oglethorpe Power Corporation - Operations Manager
Curtis Henry
Fly & Form Structures, Inc. - Corporate Safety and Health Director
Kristian Hernandez
McKenney's Inc. - Operations Manager
Al Herndon
FMAEF - Regional Apprenticeship Representative
Ricky Herrera
Thomas Concrete - Commercial Account Manager
Brookeanna Herring
Chattahoochee Technical College - Student Outreach Specialist
Chris Hickman
Yancey Bros. Co. - Training
Kris Hickman
R & D Mechanical Services, Inc. - Service Technician
Chris Hidy
Martin Marietta - Staff
Janice Hill
D.W. Sanders Tile & Stone Contracting - Project Manager
Nick Hillman
SDC Concrete Construction - V. President
Mindy Holbrook
The Roof Depot, Inc. - Human Resources Manager
Clay Hollis
Rock Services - Co-Owner
Mike Honeyman
Nawkaw - Regional Sales Representative
Sungil Hong
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Jennifer Horton
Collins and Arnold Construction Company, LLC - President
Evan Hough
Mechanical Trades Institute - Instructor
Corey Housworth
McKenney's Inc. - Field Operations Supervisor
Matt Hoyman
Holder Construction - Manager
Yuqing Hu
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Michele Huber
Masonry Association of Georgia, Inc. - Executive Director
Jackie Hudson
Associated Builders and Contractors of Georgia - Member Services Manager
Elliot Hunt
DPR Construction - Project Manager
Phillip Hunt
Pyramid Masonry Contractors - Project Manager
Jimmy Hurst
Yancey Bros. Co. - Training
Amy Hutchins
Georgia Power - Education and Workforce Development Manager
Mark Ingram
Harrison Contracting - Project Manager
Javier Irizarry
Georgia Tech - Professor
Blake Ivie
Roof Depot - Roof Depot
N. Mike Jackson
Clemson University - Department Chair and Professor
James Jackson III
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Committee Member
Genevieve James
Water Tight Roofing and Construction, LLC - Water Tight Roofing and Construction, LLC
Genevieve James
Hydro Tight Roofing and Restoration - Owner
Steven Jamison
The Blue Book Network - Business Development Consultant
Tim Jeffers
Ascendum Machinery - Service Manager
Adam Johnson
McKenneys, Inc. - Service Technician
Joe Johnson
Thomas Concrete - Territory Sales Manager
Tim Johnson
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Matt Jollay
Jollay Masonry, Inc. - VP
Daniel Jonas
Vulcan Materials - Plant Supervisor
Gregory Kadlick
Wayne J Griffin Electric - Field Foreman
Johnathon Kauffmann
Hanson Aggregates - Staff
Lamar Kearson
Pike Electric, LLC - VP of Special Projects
Wes Kelly
Georgia Transmission Corporation - ECS Technician
Angie Kennedy
Carroll Daniel Construction Co. - Marketing Director
David Kersey
McKenneys, Inc - Service Technician
Jeff Kim
Auburn University - Professor
Sungjin Kim
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Yujin Kim
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Christina Kincade
Electric Cities of Georgia - Executive Assistant
Andi King
DPR Construction - Marketing Manager
Becky Kinsey
Georgia 811 - Liason
Chris Kirksey
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Russell Klee Jr
Ferguson Woodworks - Cabinetmaker
Phil Klenke
Ernst Concrete - Director of Sales
Jody Klodner
Marek Interior Systems, Inc. - Personnel/Safety Director
Jay Knight
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Instructor
Bob Kovacs
Skanska USA Building - Vice President- Preconstruction
Chrissa Lagle
World of Roofing - Facilitator
Angela Lance
Peed Bros., Inc. - President
Alex Laney
Atlanta Commercial Millworks. Inc - Owner/President
Steve Langley
Georgia Sheet Metal JATC - Committee Member
Steve Lantroop
Up Scaffolding - Owner
James Larson
Yancey Bros. Co. - Training Manager
Deborah Lawson
Savannah Technical College - Student Affairs Specialist
Gene Lawson
Gainesville Mechanical Inc. - Business Development
Pat Leach
Meridian Brick - Regional Sales Manager
Terry Lee
GDOT - Recruiter
Joel Leopard
Southern Nuclear - Southern Nuclear
Gustavo Lerma
C.W Matthews Contracting - HR
Sandra Letizia
Young Contracting/SE, Inc. - HR
Hugh Lewis
STEWART BROS., INC - PROJECT MANAGER
Ray Lewis
The Blue Book Network - Business Development Consultant
Timothy Lieving
Oglethorpe Power Corp - Production Technician
Wilson Lin
Martin Marietta - Staff
Chuck Little
AECA - AECA
Laurel Loftin
Athens-Clarke County Water Conservation Office - Water Conservation Coordinator
Chad Logan
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Jay Logan
Jackson Masonry - President
Kelly Logan
Jackson Masonry - VP
Frank Lombardo
Pyramid Masonry Contractors, Inc. - Estimator/Project Manager
Mary Long
Oglethorpe Power Corporation - Senior Community Relations Coordinator
Chad Looney
McKenneys, Inc - Operations Coordinator
Scott Love
Mechanical Trades Institute - Instructor
Jason Ludwig
Tremco Inc. - Regional Manager
Michael Lyle
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Eric Mack
Georgia Transmission Corp - Principal Tech
Mike Mainzer
Georgia Power - Education & Workforce Development Analysis
Cary Mandeville
Two Twigs Enterprises LLC - President
Willie Martin
Georgia Power - Methods & Training Specialist
Scott Mask
Clayton County Water Authority - Manager
Sanda Mathis
Hanson Aggregates - Adminstrative Assistant
Heath Matiak
R & D Mechanical Services, Inc. - General Manager
Tracy Matthews
Pike Electrical - Area Supervisor
Ben Mays
Vulcan Materials - Plant Manager
Rj Mazzatta
The Blue Book Network - Business Development Consultant
Kirsten McCann
McKenney's, Inc. - Marketing Coordinator
Diane McClearen
Oglethorpe Power Corporation - Director, Community & External Relations
Jim McCloud
Pike Electric llc - Operations vice president
Rusty McClure
Vulcan Materials - Technical Services Supervisor
Melissa McCrary
Chattahoochee Technical College - Student Outreach Specialist
Thad McCravy
McKenneys Mechanical - Superintendent
Dina McCreadie
Martin Marietta - HR and Safety Manager
Jim McCulloch
EXOVATIONS OF ATLANTA LLC - Regional Project Manager
Kia McCullough
U.S. Department of Labor - OSHA - Assistant Area Director
Carley McDonald
Coastal Pines Technical College - Recruiter/High School Coordinator
Albert McDougald
1951 - 1951
Sonia McGill
Georgia Power - Meter Specialist
Brian McGowan
Meridian Brick - Sales Associate
Skeet McGowan
Batchelor & Kimball, Inc. - General Superintendent
Kyle McGrady
Marek Interior Systems, Inc. - Marek Interior Systems, Inc.
Iris McKie
The Blue Book Network - Regional Business Development Manager
Jc McLaughlin
Mechanical Trades Institute - Instructor
Jeff McLendon
Ga. Power Company - Methods and Training Specialist
Tom McNeal
Southern Company - Workforce Dev Specialist
Donnie Medina
anning johnson company - superintendent
Chris Meloni
Memco Solutions, Inc. - Account Representative
Jeremy Melton
McKenney's, Inc. - Pipe Shop Superintendent
Jimmy Melton
Renfroe Construction Company - Renfroe Construction Company
John Menley
Vulcan Materials - Technical Services Manager
Tom Merritt
Indiana Construction Roundtable Foundation - Vice Chairman
Michael Mikko
Allison-Smith - Vice President
Melissa Miller
Beacon Roofing Supply - Human Resources Manager
Ramiro Mojica
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Apprentice
Bruce Molter
Indiana Construction Roundtable Foundation - Incoming Chairman
Bridgette Moore
Brandit LLC - Brandit LLC
Linda Moore
Georgia Construction Aggregate Association - Office Manager / Member Services Manager
Joan Morgan
Savannah Technical College - Information Specialist
Patricia Morgan
Purdue University - Continuing Lecturer, Industry Outreach
Gordy Morris
Georgia Power - Training Supervisor
Jim Morris
Mechanical Trades Institute - Instructor
Jody Morris
Georgia Power - Georgia Power
Michael Morris
Primus Builders - Talent Ambassador
Nick Morrow
United Electric Company - Project Manager
Stephen Moss
McKenney's Mechanical - Field Operations Supervisor
Kyle Mote
GDOT - Recruitment Manager
Lee Mullis
Roof Depot - VP Commercial Roofing
Matt Munson
OSHA - Compliance Safety and Health Officer
Chris Murphy
Harrison Contracting - Division Manager
Kailey Murphy
Home Builders Association of Georgia - Communications
Carl Mustari
CompTrust AGC MCIC - Loss Control
Charles Naser
SDC Concrete Construction - SDC Concrete Construction
Katie Neal
Georgia Utility Contractors Association - Administrative Assistant
Steve Necessary
Holder Construction Co. - Safety Director
Dane Nelson
C W Matthews Contracting - General Superintendent
Tanner Nelson
Martin Marietta - Staff
Laci Newbern
New South Construction - Recruiting & Employee Engagement
Cameron Newell
DPR Construction - Superintendent
Kerri Niday
SuperHero Fire Protection - Sales Account Manager
Cody Noll
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Instructor
Bill Odom
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Carmelita Ogino
Allsouth Sprinkler Company - Receptionist
Ken Orr
Lanier Technical College - Recruiter
Lec Overacker
Hanson Aggregates - Quality Control Manager
Rod Owen, Jr
C. C. Owen Tile Company, Inc. - President
Daniel Paes
Georgia Tech - Graduate Assistant
Americo Pagan
OSHA - Assistant Regional Administrator
Josh Palmer
Exovations - Regional Project Manager
Corey Parker
Georgia Piedmont Technical College - Director of Admissions
Corey Parker
Georgia Piedmont Technical College - Director Of Admissions
Ike Parks
Raydeo Enterprises - Business Development
Edwin Parra
Anning - Johnson Company - Anning - Johnson Company
Samuel Parris
McKenneys, Inc - Service Technician
Joe Parrish
Sluss + Padgett, Inc. - Plumbing Operations Manager
Matt Parsons
Palmetto Automatic Sprinkler Company - Field Superintendent
Yvette Partridge
U.S. DOL, Wage and Hour Division - Investigator
Michael Patron
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Instructor
Rick Pawlowski
Pattillo Construction Corporation - Sr. Superintendent
Trey Payne
Georgia Transmission Corporation - Senior ECS Technician
Stacy Peek
Anning johnson - Superintendent
Blake Pendley
GreyStone Power - Safety Director
Joey Perry
COMMERCIAL ROOFING SPECIALTIES INC - MANAGER
Al Petrangeli
Carroll Daniel Construction Co. - COO
Chris Phillips
Roof Depot - Gutter Department Manager
David Phillips
Hanson Aggregates - Staff
Eric Phillips
Thomas Concrete - Commercial Account Manager
Pardis Pishdad
Georgia Tech - Professor
Kelly Pollard
Georgia Piedmont Technical College - Coordinator Recruitment Management
Doug Polley
Maxair Mechanical, Inc. - Sr. Project Manager
Renee Pollock
Georgia Transmission Corporation - Georgia Transmission Corporation
Suzanne Powell
Electric Cities of Georgia - Workforce Development
Chris Price
Indiana Construction Roundtable Foundation - President
Chad Pruitt
GaDOE - Program Specialist
Thomas Purdue
Marek Interior Systems, Inc. - Supervisor
Dela Rakestraw
Batson-Cook - HR
John Ramseur
McKenneys, Inc - Service Technician
Rick Ream
Yancey Bros. Co. - HR Manager
Kermonsha (Mel) Reaves
Ga Power - Meterman A
Bobby Redmon
Shell/McElroy Construction Company - Superintendent
Graham Redmond
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Hunter Redmond
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Scotty Redmond
Redmond Machinery - VP
DeCarlo Reid
McKenneys, Inc - McKenneys, Inc
Shelby Reimer
McKenney's, Inc. - Marketing Specialist
Heather Renwick
Palmetto Automatic Sprinkler Company - HR Manager
Justin Revis
Forming and Shoring Solutions - President
Tathata Revis
Forming and Shoring Solutions - Chief Financial Officer
Byron Rhodes
C.W. Matthews Contracting Co, Inc. - General Superintendent
Chris Rice
Harrison Contracting - Director of Estimating, New Construction
Hugh Richardson
College Park Power - Director
Tyronda Richardson
MEAG Power - Billing Analyst
Emmet Riddick
1st Mechanical Services - Owner
Jack Rider
GreyStone Power - Operations Skills Development Coordinator
Justin Riggin
Carroll Daniel Construction Co. - Superintendent
Vann Riley
The Roof Depot - Residential Roofing
Doug Ritchie
Allsouth Sprinkler Company - Superintendent
David Roark
McKenneys, Inc - Operations Coordinator
Evan Roberts
C & M Masonry Contractors, Inc. - .
John Roberts
John Roberts Designs LLC - Owner
Jordan Roberts
C & M Masonry Contractors, Inc. - Owner
Stephen Robertson
GEORGIA POWER - METERMAN A
Teresa Robertson
McKenney's - McKenney's
Diane Robinson
CEFGA - K12 Pipeline Administrator
Tina Robison
CEFGA - CEFGA
Coralys Rodriguez
Winter Construction - Manager
Ray Rodriguez
C. W. Matthews Contracting Company - Division VP Human Resources
Jeff Rogers
Mechanical Trades Institute - Administrative Director
Spencer Roos
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Apprentice
Buzz Rowland
Inglett and Stubbs - Project Manager
Wesley Ruark
Wiginton Fire System - Superintendent
Casey Russom
McKenney's Inc. - Mechanical Piping Designer
Jessie Sadlowsky
CEFGA - Asst.Director of Training & Placement/Site Manager
William Salguero
Harrison Contracting - Superintendent
Ann Sample
Vulcan Materials - Human Resources Manager
Woody Sanders
DW Sanders Tile & Stone Contracting Inc - President
Ronda Sawyer
All-State Electrical Contractors, LLC - Operations Manger
Stuart Scruggs
Ivey Mechanical Company, LLC - Manager - Preconstruction
Terrie Sellers
Savannah Technical College - Campus Dean for Student Affairs
Becky Serbin
National Tile Contractors Association - Education Coordinator
Mark Sewell
Thomas Concrete - Commercial Account Manager
Eric Shaddix
Specialty Tile Products,Inc - Product Coordinator / Technical Trainer
Rich Shakespeare
Operating Engineers Local 926 - Director of Training & Safety
Shaw Shaw
C8 Metalworks - Owner/Opperator
David Shea
Wayne J Griffin Electric Inc. - Wayne J Griffin Electric Inc.
Scott Shelar
CEFGA - President & CEO
Regina Shelnutt
Anderson Grading & Pipeline, LLC - Owner
Daniel Shephard
McKenneys, Inc - Field Operations Manager
Ed Shipley
RDJE, Inc. - Project Manager
Ronnie Shoemake
Pike Electric - Transmission Manager
Brad Sholtz
Roof Depot - Atlanta Area manager of New Construction
Khalid Siddiqi
Kennesaw State University - Chair of Construction Management Dept.
Darrell Sik
Alley-Cassetty Brick - Commercial Sales
Steve Simpson
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Collin Skutt
N/A - N/A
Adam Smith
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Instructor
Ira Smith
Grorgia Transmission Corporation - EM Technician
Mark Smith
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Ira Sneed
Thomas Concrete - Territory Account Manager
Jamie Soignet
C.W.Matthews Contracting Co. - Safety Manager
Jody Sorrow
Eckardt Electric Co. - General Superintendent
Keith Southern
Georgia Power Co. - Supervisor
Todd Spencer
All Roof Solutions - Commercial Division Manager
Glenn Spivey
College Park Power - Distribution Engineer
Tim Steele
United Rentals Inc - District Sales Manager
Donald Stewart
STEWART BROS., INC - PROJECT MANAGER
Mark Stewart
Oglethorpe Power Corporation - Production Technician
Alan Still
Georgia Sheet Metal JATC - Training Director
Chuck Stinchcomb
Vulcan Materials - Plant Manager
Harris Stokes
Crawford Grading & Pipeline, Inc. - Project Manager
Linden Stokes
Mckenneys - Mechanical Piping Designer
Martin Story
R & D Mechanical Services, Inc. - R & D Mechanical Services, Inc.
Joi Sutton
Renfroe Construction Company - Renfroe Construction Company
Ray Swanhart
Jollay Masonry, Inc. - Superintendent
Karen Swords
Pyramid Masonry Contractors, Inc. - Office Manager
Bob Taylor
Indiana Construction Roundtable Foundation - Chairman
Ryan Teague
Baldwin Paving Company, Inc - Owner
Vicki Temple
Georgia Utility Contractors Association - Education, Safety,Workforce Development Director
Silvia Tijo
Georgia Tech - Graduate Research Assistant
Drew Todd
Southern Crescent Technical College - Director of Recruitment
Johnny Tolbert
City of Atlanta Department of Watershed Management - Watershed Manager II
Lanette Toler
GreyStone Power - GreyStone Power
Luis Torres
Harrison Contracting - Superintendent
Timothy Tracy
Pyramid Masonry Contractors, Inc. - President
Phuong Tran
Mckenney's Inc. - Technology Services
Omar Trujillo
DW Sanders Tile & Stone Contracting Inc - Logistis
Patricia Truley
Savannah Technical College - Admissions Counselor/Recruiter-Student Affairs
Jonathan Tuck
McKenneys - Plumber
Nathan Tucker
JE Dunn Construction - Tradesmen Manager
Curtis Turnbo
Ivey Mechanical Company, LLC - Recruiting & Training Manager
Greg Turner
Pike Electric LLC - Area Supervisor
Greg Turner
Inglett & Stubbs LLC - General Foreman
Dave Tzimenatos
McKenneys - McKenneys
Tracy Unger
EXOVATIONS OF ATLANTA LLC - Human Resource Manager
Scott Upchurch
College Park Power - Energy Services Advisor
Juan Vasquez
Wiginton Fire Systems - Design Manager
Martica Ventura
American Welding Society - Sr. Manager, Competitions and Events
Donna Via
Georgia Power Company - Project Manager
Billy VonDenBosch
Clayton County Water Authority - Program Manager
Zelina Wa-Dutumi
GDOT - Recruiter
Marilyn Walker
Georgia Power - Project Manager
Peter Walker
Redmond Machinery - Sales
Patrick Wallace
Georgia Department of Education - Georgia Department of Education
Jeff Wansley
Georgia Construction Aggregate Association - Executive Director
Reggie Ward
Georgia Power Company - Meter Specialist
Cliff Warnock
Harrison Contracting - Superintendent
Ashton Watt
Eckardt Electric Co. - Personnel & Recruiting Manager
Mik Webber
Clemson University - Program Coordinator
Greg Webster
Mechanical Trades Institute - Training Director
Gregory Wellborn
Georgia Utility Contractors Association - Safety Instructor
Diane Wells
The Blue Book Network - Business Development Consultant
Paula Wentz
Ernst Concrete - Sales Coordinator
Ronald Whatley
SMART Local Union 85 - Business Manager
Corey Whitaker
McKenneys, Inc - Service Technician
Ellen Whitaker
PHCC of GA - PHCC of GA
Robin Whitaker
Year - Year
Chad Whitehead
Pike Electric LLC - Fleet Supervisor
Tristan Wiley
McKenneys, Inc - Administrative Assistant
Jerrod Wiliams
McKenneys, Inc - Service Technician
Brandi Williams
Georgia Tech - Student
Monique Williams
The Blue Book Network - Business Development Consultant
Greg Willingham
McCarthy Building Companies - Sr. Superintendent
Andrew Wilson
Mechanical Trades Institute - Lead HVACR Instructor
Keith Wise
Holder Construction Company - Senior General Superintendent
Cale Wood
Georgia Power Company - Methods & Training Specialist
Wright Woodall
Piedmont Construction Group - Project Manager
Christine Worsham
Baldwin Paving Company, Inc - Safety Specialist
Marion Wright
Georgia Transmission Corporation - Human Resources Generalist
Eunhwa Yang
Georgia Tech - Professor
Shawn Yarbrough
Georgia Power Company - Mechanic
Monica Yeoman
West Georgia Technical College - Admissions Counselor
Kirby Yoder
Baker Concrete Construction - Head Of New Business Development
Steve Young
Steve Young and Associates - Owner

Look Who Else is Registered!

Tariq Abdullah (Namc)
Tarchitects - CEO
Keith Adams
Snapping Shoals EMC - ENGINEERING SERVICES TECH
LaRee Agan
McKenney's, Inc. - McKenney's, Inc.
Chris Airington
SMART Local Union 85 - Organizer
Mark Alarcon
The Roof Depot Inc. - Metal Department Manager
Mickey Aldahondo
Pike Electric - Recruiting Coordinator
Laura Alger
Georgia Tech - Academic Advisor
Alejandro Alvarez
Georgia Sheet Metal Apprenticeship - Apprentice
Tim Anthony
Georgia Power Company - Transmission Methods and Training Specialist Sr.
Dave Archer
Classic Concrete Forming - Assistant General Superintendent
View All

The 2018 CEFGA CareerExpo and SkillsUSA State Championships - Industry Registration

The CareerExpo promotes construction as a career path to Georgia students. The annual event features interactive displays that allow students to engage with industry leaders to tap into their unique skills and interests. The SkillsUSA State Championships invite students across the state to showcase their skills in construction-related contests.

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Promo Code

    Apply
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    No Charge
    No Charge
    No Charge
    No Charge
    $1,200.00
    $1,200.00

OPTIONAL: Please tell us more about your role at the event.

  • Would your company like to participate in the 2018 Georgia Career Expo Hiring Fair on Thursday & Friday 10am-4pm.

Business Information

  • *
  • *
$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    CEFGA
    PO Box 92121
    Atlanta, GA 30314

Payment Summary

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters
Register