When

Wednesday, May 9, 2018 at 1:00 PM EDT
-to-
Friday, May 11, 2018 at 12:00 PM EDT

Add to Calendar

Where

Washington Hilton Hotel

1919 Connecticut Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20009

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Brustein & Manasevit
Brustein & Manasevit, PLLC
202-965-3652
forum@bruman.com
Tracey Adesegun
Prince George's County Public Schools - Coordinating Supervisor
Jennifer Ahern
MA Dept of Elemtary and Secondary Ed - Grants Management/Education Specialist
Ashley Aime
Livingston - Accountant
Linda Aldridge
Kansas State Department of Education - Program Consultant
Nelvis Alvarez
Denver Public Schools - Program Specialist, Family Empowerment and ELA
Sharon Anderson
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Federal Programs Director
Rebecca Arellano
Albuquerque Public Schools - Instructional Manager
Linda Atkinson
University of Oklahoma K20 Center - Director
Tawn Augustus
LCTCS - Associate Director of Program Compliance-Interim
Ryan Ausmus
Dodge City Community College - Dean of Workforce Development
Sarah Averill
Texas Education Agency - Program Specialist
Shelly Babler
Department of Public Instruction - Assistant Director
Jennifer Baker
Kentucky Department of Education - Title II, Part A Branch Manager
Mark Banks
Riverside County Office of Education - Contracts and Acquisition Administrator I
Ken Banter
Georgia Department of Education - Title I Program Manager
Norma Basolet
Yuma Elementary School District - Director of Federal Programs
Gloria Bayouth
Oklahoma State Department of Educatoin - Executive Director of Federal Programs
Pat Becker
Arkansas Department of Career Education - Audit Coordinator
Gregory Becnel
Orleans Parish School Board - Director of Special Revenue
Bill Bell
MA DESE - Senior Associate Commissioner/CFO
Jeffrey Benbenek
Mass. Department of Elementary and Secondary Ed - Supervising Auditor
Jeff Bernas
Richmond Public Schools - Title 1 - Financial Analyst
Robert Biron
School District of Philadelphia - Assistant General Counsel
Eric Blachly
Gwinnett County Public Schools - Coordinator - Title I
Damaries Blondonville
Prince George's County Public Schools - Senior Project Manager
Jennifer Bode
Queen Anne's County Public Schools - Grants Specialist
Laura Bolf-Beliveau
University of Central Oklahoma - Professor and Assistant Chair
Arin Bonner
Charles County Public Schools - Title I Coordinator
Russ Bourgeois
Orleans Parish School Board - Special Revenue Senior Accountant
Lalah Brewer
Kentucky Department of Education - Education Consultant
Kimberly Brooks
Fort Wayne Community Schools - Manager
Brent Brown
Tempe Union High School District - Director of Instructional Services
Bobby Burns
NAFEPA - Executive Director
Monique Burton
PA Department of Education - Division Manager
Matt Busey
Washburn University - Grant Accountant
Tamara Byrd
Charles County Public Schools - Title I Program Assistant
Renee Calvi
Baltimore City Public School System - Senior Financial Analyst
Cheryl Carlstrom
Saint Paul Public Schools - Director Title I Federal Programs
Timothy Carney
State of New Hampshire - Agency Compliance Administrator
Eve Carney Ed D
State of Tennessee - Executive Director
Amy Cartwright
CCSD - Coordinator
Christine Catalano
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools - Executive Director of Middle School/Adv Programs
Marvin Charles
Prince George's County Public Schools - Budget Analyst
Tonya Charles
Fairfax County Public Schools - Manager, Grants Title I
Ivy Chen
Fairfax County Public Schools - Accounting Technician
Diane Chia
Glendale Community College - Grants Accountant
Chelsea Chicosky
MS Department of Education - Special Assistant Attorney General
Eric Christensen
Clark County School District - Director II
Pamela Christol
Northeastern State University - Associate Professor
Richard Clapp
Neola, Inc - President
Elizabeth Clarke
New Hampshire Department of Education - Federal Grants Accountant
Garth Clayton
Dallas County Community College District - Richlan - Dean, Resource Development
Cheryl Clemons
Georgia Department of Education - Program Manager
Karen Cliett
Georgia Department of Education - Title II, Part A Education Specialist
Cate Coburn
Arlington Public Schools - Federal Programs Coordinator
Mark Cockrell
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools - Chief Academic Officer
Paul Coleman
Coleman & Morgan Consulting, LLC - Partner
Rose Conti
College of the Mainland - Admin Assistant -Budget
Joe Corfman
Toledo Public Schools - Federal Budget Coordinator
Tyra Corson
Maine Department of Education - Management Analyst
Timothy Coulthart
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction - Assistant Director
Julia Cowell
Missouri Department of Elementary and Secondary Ed - Director of Federal Programs
Debra Crawford
Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction - Federal Compliance Monitor
Nola Cromer
Nola Cromer - Consultant
Kathleen Cross
Department of Elementary and Secondary Education - Federal Programs Coordinator
Deborah Currie
Shelby County Schools - Director of Grants Program
Danielle Curtis
Prince George's County Public Schools - Grants Budget Analyst
Maria Curtis
WCPS - TITLE 1 PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Barbara Cusick
Ponca City Public Schools - Director of Curriculum and Federal Programs
Melissa Dancy-Smith
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools - Executive Director Elementary Education
Lorie Davis
Desoto County Schools - Assistant Director of Special Education
Roe Davis
Baltimore County Public Schools - Grants Compliance Specialist
Sylvia Davis
Lee County School District - Grant Specialist
Angela Day
LOUISIANA COMMUNITY & TECHNICAL COLLEGE SYSTEM - ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF WORKREADY U
Linda De Zell Hall
Region 4 Education Service Center - Senior Education Consultant
Jennifer Dedman
Arkansas Department of Education - Attorney
Toni DeMaglio
Seminole State College of Florida - Compliance Officer
Bethany Deschaine
Lansing School District - State and Federal Grants Manager
Gwen Deskins
Prince Georges County Public Schools - Accountant
Johanna Diaz
EDN Consulting Group - Consultant
Judet Diaz
Clark County School District - Grant Writer / Coordinator
Cecelia Dodge
CIRF at WestEd - Co-Director
Erich Dorn
Centennial BOCES - Grants Accountant
William Doyle
Texas Education Agency - Assistant Director
Sandra Drummond
WCPS - SUPERVISOR TITLE 1 AND EARLY CHILDHOOD
Suzanne Dunscomb
Denver Public Schools - Senior Grant Compliance and Reporting Analyst
Denise Dusek
Education Service Center, Region 20 - Federal Funding Specialist
Dawn Eacret
Fort Smith Public Schools - Federal Funds Accountant
Jeanne Ebey
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Project Coordinator
Sue Edman
Arizona Department of Education - Director Title I Programs and Services
Patricia Estes
Mesa Public Schools - Director
Alecia Evans
Prince George's County Publc Schools - Fiscal Analyst
Theresa Faber
Dodge City Community College - Financial Accountant
Theresa Farmer
Alabama State Department of Education - Education Specialist
Ryan Fell
Saint Paul Public Schools - Program Manager
Brandie Ferguson
Dodge City Community College - Director of Adult Learning Center
Jose Figueroa
Baboquivari Unified School District - Director of Federal Programs
Shawn Fisher
Muscogee County School District - Title I Program Specialist
Susan Fitz
Chesterfield County Public Schools - Grants Administrator
Maria Flores
OSPI - Director
Kathie Floyd
Tulsa Public Schools - Lead Budget Analyst
Christie Foreman
Hampton City Schools - Compliance Supervisor
Wendy Forrest
West Contra Costa Unified School District - Coordinator
Bethany Fortier
Fairfax County Public Schools - Business Operations Assistant
Robbi Foust
CCSD - Coordinator
Jennifer Frank
Depart. of Elementary and Seconary Ed. - Missouri - Assistant Director
Lillie Frybarger
Toledo Public Schools - Budget Analyst
Barbara Fuller
Northeastern State University - Instructor
Curtis Gage
Alabama State Department of Education - Education Specialist
Thomas Gamertsfelder
C-TEC - Administrator
Wendy Garczynski
Toledo Public Schools - Senior Director
Toni Garrett
Region 10 ESC - Program Cordinator
Shannon Garrison
Sweetwater County School District #1 - Director of Grants and Federal Programs
Yvette Gauthreaux
JPPSS - DIRECTOR OF FEDERAL COMPLIANCE
Joy Gentry
Georgia Department of Education - Title II, Part A, Education Specialist
Sara George
MN. Dept. of Education - ESEA Title Program Monitor
Phyllis Gilbert
Louisiana Community and Technical College System - Grants Accounting Analyst
Becky Goins
KCTCS - Grants Accounting Specialist
Nancy Golub
Baltimore County Public Schools - Grant Accountant
Elizabeth Gombash
G Team Communication, LLC - Managing Member/CEO
Lisa Gonzales
Texas Education Agency - Program Specialist
Marlene Gould
Boulder Valley School District - Data and Program Service Manager
Vicki Graham
Colorado Department of Education - Supervisor, Finance & Operations
Mary Christy Grant
Nash Rocky Mount Public Schools - Director
Glenn Grayman
Maryland State Department of Education - Lead Grant Liaison/Education Program Specialist
Tya Grengbondai
Cincinnati Public Schools - Compliance Officer
Cynthia Grounds
Haskell Indian Nations University - Director of Sponsored Programs
Anna Guntharp
Starkville Oktibbeha Consolidated School District - Assistant Superintendent for Federal Programs
Darrell Haley
Prince George's County Public Schools - Supervising Grants Budget Anlayst
Elizabeth Hamala
West Contra Costa Unified School District - Project Assistant
Bob Harmon
A+ Events (management company for NAESPA) - CEO, Nat'l Assoc of ESEA Program Administrators
Drew Harpool
Tennesee Department of Education - Director of Internal Audit
Amy Harris
Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction - Federal Compliance Monitor
Tara Harris
The SEED School of Maryland, Inc. - Sr. Accountant
Julie Harrison
Wilson County Schools - Federal Programs Supervisor
Lucy Hasselman
DeSoto County Schools - Director or Special Education
Steven Havens
Lee County Schools - Federal Programs Director
Thelma Hawkins
Kentucky Department of Education - Grants Branch Manager
Josh Hayes
College of the Mainland - Director of Adult Education
Jill Hendricks
Tulsa Public Schools - Executive Director
Lisa Hendricks
DESOTO COUNTY SCHOOLS - SPECIAL EDUCATION FINANCIAL COORDINATOR
Cindy Henry
Hawaii Department of Education - Education Specialist
Nicole Herbert
Fairbanks North Star Borough School District - Director of Accounting Services
Cristhian Herrrera
Cartwright School District - Administrative Coordinator
Michael Hickey
Department of Public Instruction - Administration Consultant
Chadwick Hicks
Bibb County School District - Grants Coordinator
Melanie Highfill
Reedley College - Accountant/Auditor
Florence Hill
DESOTO COUNTY SCHOOLS - DIRECTOR OF TITLE 1
Roger Hingorani
Texas Education Agency - Senior Director
Alicia Hodge
Alabama State Department of Education - Education Administrator
Diane Hoffmann
Fort Wayne Community Schools - Grant Analyst
Caitlin Hogan
Commonwealth of Massachusetts - Audit Supervisor
Dan Holder
National Heritage Academies, Inc. - Grants Consultant
Matt Holder
Oklahoma State Department of Education - Deputy Superintendent of Finance and Fed. Programs
Aaron Hope
Madera Community College Center - Accounting Tech II
Nancy Hughes
Oklahoma State Department of Education - Director of Finance
Sharon Hulehan
Virginia Beach City Public Schools - Accounting Coordinator - Grants
Vicki Hulett
Bibb County School District - Exec Director of Accounting
Mark Hundley
Kentucky Community and Technical College System - Assistant Director
Natalie Hutto
Tulsa Public Schools - Director of Title I
Carol Ingram
DESOTO COUNTY SCHOOLS - DIRECTOR OF FEDERAL PROGRAMS
Nate Irwin-Diehl
School District of Philadelphia - Lead Grants Compliance Monitor
Tiffany Jacobs
Virginia Beach City Public Schools - Grants Manager
Geralyn Janice
Central Louisiana Technical Community College - Carl Perkins Grant Administrator
Leslie Jefferson
The SEED School of Maryland, Inc. - Federal Grants & Community Engagement Manager
Jeremiah Johnson
Denver Public Schools - Director Grants Administration
Shawnda Johnson
Baltimore County Public Schools - Grants Supervisor
Andrew Jones
Cherokee County Board of Education - Assistant Principal - Sand Rock High School
Courtnie Jones
WCPS - GRANT SPECIALIST
Susan B. Jones
Muscogee County School District - School Transformation Leader
Pamela Jones-Jernigan
Clark County School District - Assistant Director
Michelle Joseph
Merced College - Program Director
Julia Jou
MA Dept of Elementary & Secondary Education - Budget Director
Crystal King
Prince George's County Public Schools - Budget Analyst II
Mattie Knarr
Fairfax County Public Schools - Budget Analyst
Lori Kouza
Flint Community Schools - Title I Monitor
Troy Kuhns
Victor Valley College - Perkins Oversight Committee Chair/Instructor
Josh Laney
Alabama State Department of Education - Senior Director for Workforce Development
Kathryn Lehman
Santa Fe College - Director, Grants & Projects
Chassity Lewis
East Baton Rouge Parish School System - Interim Schoolwide Monitor
Pamela Lewis
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools - Director of Career Technical Education
Elena Lincoln
Keystone Learning Services - Project Consultant
Denise Ling
Berkeley County School District - Director of Federal and State Programs
Tara Lobin
Fairfax County Public Schools - Coordinator, Title I
Dustin Loehr
Arizona Department of Education - Art Specialist and soon to be Director or Title IV
Mary A Love
Wilson Elementary District #7 - Business Services Director
Simone Lynch
MA Dept. of Elementary and Secondary Education - Director of Federal Grant Programs
Latikka Magee
Lafayette Parish School System - Director of Federal Programs
Wanda Maloney
Sweetwater County School Distirct #1 - Cheif Academic Officer
Meachele Manchester
Champlain Valley Educational Services - Grants Procurement Supervisor
Tanisha Maness
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools - Director of Title I Programs
David Martin
Tennessee School for the Blind - Superintendent
Micheal Martin
Lee County Schools - Business Manager
Gwendolyn Mays
Baltimore County Public Schools - Supervisor
Amber McCollum
Georgia Department of Education - IDEA Program Manager
Laurie McComb
Merced College - Accounting Tech III
Susan McCrone
Pennsylvania Department of Education - Division Chief
Jeff McCullers
School District of Lee County - Director
Kia McDaniel
Prince George's County Public Schools - ESOL Instructional Supervisor
Mary McDaniel
East Baton Rouge Parish School Board - Resource Laison
Suzanne McDaniel
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Administrative Assistant
Barbara McGowen
Maine Department of Education - Fiscal Coordinator
Jamilah McKenzie
BIBB COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION - GRANTS COORDINATOR
Ellyn McKinney
Caddo Parish Public Schools - Director of Professional Development & Grants
Tony McLaughlin
Baltimore County Puublic Schools - Fiscal Supervisor
William Merritt
Jackson Public School District - Interim Executive Director of Federal Programs
Jamie Mertz
North Dakota Department of Public Instruction - Director of Fiscal Management
Diane Meulemans
Tempe Union High School District - Assistant Superintendent
David Millanti
Kentucky Department of Education - Assistant
Christina Miller
CCSD - Coordinator
Sharolyn Miller
Jackson (MS) Public Schools - Chief Financial Officer
Celeste Minor
Alabama State Department of Education - Education Specialist
Robert Monson
Yuma Elementary School District - Principal
Anna Moore
ECTAC - Program Specialist
Martha Moore
Louisiana Department of Education - Education Program Consultant
Roxann Morris
Albuquerque Public Schools - Instructional Manager
Sonya Morris
Florida Department of Education - Bureau Chief
Andy Mosca
Saint Paul Public Schools - Grants Specialist
Clayton Nakamoto
Hawaii Department of Education - Institutional Analyst
Ashley Nevins
Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD - Assistant Director of Business and Finance
Deborah Newton
University of Tulsa - Director
Nelli Nino
Texas Education Agency - Grant Negotiator
Leslie O'Dell
Portland Public Schools - Senior Director
Nancy O'Hara
Cneter for IDEA Fiscal Reporting (CIFR/WestEd - Technical Assistance Specialist
Zeek Ojeh
Cartwright School District - Assistant Superintendent
Kirsten Omelan
Region 4 Education Service Center - Senior Education Consultant
Lilian Pacheco
Denver Public Schools - Senior Specialist, Title 1
Renee Palakovic
Tennessee Department of Education - Deputy Director
Demita Parson
Clay County BOE - Director of Federal Programs
Faye Paul
Georgia Department of Education - Director
Eric Penalber
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Director
Terry Phelps
Oklahoma City University - Professor
Toni Pirtle
Merced Community College District - Dean CTE
Staci Polozola
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Career & Tech Ed Coordinator
Barbara Pometto
Prince George's County Public Schools - Project Manager
Denis Ponder
Yuma Elementary School District - Chief Financial Officer
Shala Portenier
Dodge City Community College - Ex Assistant to Dean of Workforce Development
Lyn Potter
West Contra Costa Unified School District - Director
Maria Pouncey
Gadsden County Public Schools - Director of ELL
Mari Presley
Florida Dpeartment of Education - Assistant Deputy Commissioner
Kim Prorok
Lee County School District - Accountant II
Jody Purvis
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Curriculum Supervisor
Diane Raine
Mesa County Valley School District #51 - Grant Accountant
Jose Ralat
EDN Consulting Group - Consultant
Quentin Ransburg
MS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION - EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Nia Rashidchi
West Contra Costa Unified School District - Associate Superintendent Special Services
Rose Raynak
Gadsden County Public Schools - Director
Belinda Ready
Bennett County School District - Federal Programs Director
Craig Rector
Missouri Department of Elementary & Secondary Ed. - Coordinator
April Reed Jackson
Baltimore County Public Schools - Accountant II
Jane Renkiewicz
Cincinnati Public Schools, Cincinnati OH - Student Services Manager
Shane Rhian
Nebraska Department of Education - Budget & Operations Officer
Aretha RhoneBush
Savannah-Chatham Public Schools System-Board of Ed - Interim Chief Academic Officer
Debbi Richards
Dallas County Community College District - Richlan - Director, Corporate & Community Relation, Educatio
Beth Richardson
Tulsa Public Schools - Budget Analyst
Erika Richburg
Alabama State Department of Education - Education Adminisrator
Lena Richter
Glendale Unified School District - Director
Jolene Robinson
Bennett County School District - Business Manager
Lori Rodgers
Bibb County School District - Assistant Superintendent of District Effectiveness
Tara Rodriguez
Ky Department of Education - Director
Monelle Rougeau
Region 4 Education Service Center - CTE Specialist
Sharron Rouse
Charles County Public School - Title I Coordinator
Brenda Rumley
Bessemer Board of Education - Director
Dawn Rush
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Director of Curriculum
Stacey Schobert
Fairfax County Public Schools - Coordinator
Alisa Schoenborn
National Heritage Academies - Grants Administrator
Jamey Schoeneberg
Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction - Program Supervisor
Ernestine Scott
Richmond Public Schools - Director of Federal Programs
Wes Sherrell
Georgia Department of Education - Director of Internal Audit
Kristin Shields
Charles County Public Schools - Title I Director
Rosemary Shipman
Fort Wayne Community Schools - Assistant Financial Officer
Letitia Signater
1022 S Foster Drive - Schoolwide Program Monitor
Don Sims
Tennessee Department of Education - Education Consultant
Janis Slater
University of Olahoma - Phase III Science Coordinator
Angela Slaven
Mesa County Valley School District 51 - Grant Account
Linda Smith
Tulsa Community College - Director Grant Compliance & Accounting
Randy Smith
Cherokee County Board of Education - Federal Programs Coordinator
Sharon Smith
State of Tennessee - Director of Federal Programs
Zelphine Smith-Dixon, Ed. D.
Georgia Dept. of Education - Special Education - State Director
Bradley Sparks
Southwestern Illinois College - Dean, Technical Education
Danna Spires
Caddo Parish Public Schools - Field Instruction Specialist/Grants Management
Nikki Sprunger
Ft Wayne Community Schools - Director
Michele Stansbury
Baltimore County Public Schools - Coordinator
Amy Strefling
Cartwright School District - Director of Federal Programs and Grant Development
John Sullivan
MA Dept. of Elementary & Secondary Education - Associate Commissioner
Jeanne Sweeney
LRP Publications - Editorial Director
Taling Taitano
Guam Department of Education - Deputy Superintendent,Finance & Administrative Svc
Carey Tambio
Hawaii Department of Education - Educational Specialist
Cheri Taylor
Mesa County Valley School District 51 - Executive Director, Federal Programs
Claire Taylor
Prince George's County Public Schools - Restricted Funds Supervisor
Kristie Taylor-Christian
RICHMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS - GRANTS ACCOUNTANT
Jody Tell
Tulsa Public Schools - Assistant Director of Grant Compliance
Joanette Thomas
Gadsden County Public Schools - Supervisor
Mary Thomas
Austin ISD - Director
Nicholas Thomas
Lafayette Parish School System - Federal Program Manager
Billie Thompson
Alabama State Department of Education - Education Specialist
Chad Thompson
Nash Rocky Mount Public Schools - Executive Director for High Schools
Goldie Thompson
Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education - Director
Jennifer Timmons
Chesterfield County Public Schools - Title I Coordinator
James Tobias
PA Dept. of Education - Fiscal Management Specialist 2
Amber Todd
State of Georgia Department of Education - Budget Analysis II
Tate Toedman
Kansas State Department of Education - Assistant Director
Luis Torres
BDO Puerto Rico, P.S.C. - Senior Manager
Denise Towers
Maine Department of Education - Fiscal Compliance Consultant
Stacee Trulove
Mesa Unified #4 - Title I Budget Technician
Amy Twarek
Cincinnati Public Schools - Assistant Treasurer
Elizabeth Valenzuela
Yuma Elementary School District - Director - Finance
Teri Vogele
Ponca City Public Schools - Director of Elementary Ed and Title I
Barbara Wall
Department of Education - CTAE State Director
Kathy Wallace
Mesa County Valley School District 51 - Federal Program Specialist
Sheila Wallace
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools - Director of Federal Programs
Cassandra Washington
Bibb County School District - CTAE Director
Kelley Watt
Region 4 Education Service Center - Education Specialist
Tracy Webb
Arkansas Department of Educcation - Program Coordinator
Lara Weidinger
Mesa Unified School District - Supervisor
Tyler Weldon
University of Central Oklahoma - Assistant Professor
Rick Wentzel
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Superintendent
Allison Whitaker
Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools - Title I Director
David Wiggins
Ga Dept of Education - Budget Analyst 2
John Wight
Georgia Department of Education - Director
Rebecca Willey
Wilson Elementary District #7 - Curriculum Director
Carolyn Williams
Denver Public Schools - Financial Analyst
Tajuana Williams
DeSoto County Schools - Coordinator of Behavior Services
Shawna Willmore
Sweetwater County School Distirct #1 - Federal Grants Bookkeeper
Elaine Wilson
Bibb County School District - Procurement Director
Lisa Wilson
Chesterfield County Public Schools - Asst Director of Finance
Lynne Wilson
CTAE Resource Network - Executive Director
Cathy Wittman
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools - Director of Professional Development
John Woods
Southwestern Oklahoma State University - Grant Specialist
Patricia Wright
Shelby Co. Schools - Federal Programs Advisor
Dean Zajic
Kansas State Department of Education - State and Federal Program Coordinator
Luz Zuluaga
Glendale Unified School District - Accounting Technician

Look Who Else is Registered!

Tracey Adesegun
Prince George's County Public Schools - Coordinating Supervisor
Jennifer Ahern
MA Dept of Elemtary and Secondary Ed - Grants Management/Education Specialist
Ashley Aime
Livingston - Accountant
Linda Aldridge
Kansas State Department of Education - Program Consultant
Nelvis Alvarez
Denver Public Schools - Program Specialist, Family Empowerment and ELA
Sharon Anderson
Livingston Parish Public Schools - Federal Programs Director
Rebecca Arellano
Albuquerque Public Schools - Instructional Manager
Linda Atkinson
University of Oklahoma K20 Center - Director
Tawn Augustus
LCTCS - Associate Director of Program Compliance-Interim
Ryan Ausmus
Dodge City Community College - Dean of Workforce Development
View All

Brustein & Manasevit, PLLC Spring Forum 2018

This Forum will include presentations by our knowledgeable attorneys on topics such as the new flexibilities afforded under federal law, supplement not supplant, cash management, time and effort, subrecipient monitoring, handling due process complaints, and property management.

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • CANCELLATION POLICY: Attendees are responsible for payment of the registration fee even if they do not attend the conference UNLESS we receive cancellation IN WRITING prior to April 2, 2018. I also acknowledge that there will not be any changes to my registration after April 23, 2018.

  • *
  • Have you attended any previous forums or trainings by Brustein & Manasevit, PLLC?

Business Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Type of Organization

ESSA Pre-Session Attendance

  • On Wednesday, May 9th, attorneys from our firm will offer two optional Pre-Sessions. Leigh Manasevit, Tiffany Kesslar, and Bonnie Graham will provide a tutorial on the Every Student Succeeds Act (ESSA) that went into effect July 1, 2017. Michael Brustein and Steve Spillan will also be giving a tutorial on the Education Department General Administrative Regulations (EDGAR). All Pre-Session registrants will receive a copy of the Administrator's Handbook on EDGAR, 3rd Edition. There will be an additional $200 added to your registration fees if you are also attending the Spring Forum 2018. If you wish to attend only the Pre-Session, the cost will be $395.

  • *

    Please select the Pre-Session option that best fits your needs

Breakout Sessions

  • Please select your breakout sessions:

  • *

    Thursday, May 10, 2018 Breakout Sessions: (10:45 am to 11:45 am)

  • *

    Thursday, May 10, 2018 Breakout Sessions (1:00 pm to 2:15 pm)

  • *

    Thursday, May 10, 2018 Breakout Sessions (2:30 pm to 3:45 pm)

  • *

    I am requesting a printed copy of the materials:

  • *

    Do you have any dietary requests?

Payment Options

  • *

    Registration Payment Categories

  • TO PAY BY CREDIT CARD: Please copy and paste the following link into your browser :http://www.bruman.com/forum-shopping-cart/ or click the payment icon on the event homepage

  • PLEASE MAKE CHECKS PAYABLE TO: Brustein & Manasevit, PLLC and mail to 1023 15th Street NW, Suite 500, Washington, DC 20005. Please include the attendee(s) names on the check for faster processing.

  • Purchase Orders are also accepted. Please email or fax purchase orders to 202-965-8913 or forum@bruman.com. For faster processing please include a return fax number or email address. Purchase orders that require a hard copy of an invoice must be mailed to our office with a pre-stamped envelope included.


*
Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters
Register Go back to Event Page