When

Tuesday, July 24, 2018 from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM EDT
Add to Calendar

Where

VERSA (previously called Rock & Reilly's)

218 W 35th St (between 7th & 8th)
5th Floor on the Marriott Renaissance
New York, NY 10001

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Chelsea Seres (cseres@instituteofcredit.org)
New York Institute of Credit
917-338-7000
registrations@instituteofcredit.org
Caroline Adams
EisnerAmper LLP - Manager
Arielle Adler
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, D NJ - Law Clerk
Michael Albanese
Cost Reduction Solutions - VP of Operations
Robert Altieri
Centerbridge Partners, L.P.
Bucky Aronoff
Baker Tilly - Consultant
Brian Ayers
CBIZ Corporate Recovery Services - Senior Managing Director
Tracy Bempong
U.S. Bankruptcy Courts - Law Clerk
Ariel Berkowitz
EisnerAmper - Manager
Sahar Berlinerblaw
AuctionAdvisors
Lauren Berret
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP - Manager
Jonathan Bodner
Bodner Law PLLC - Bodner Law PLLC
Harrison Breakstone
Archer & Greiner, P.C. - Associate
Jack Butler
Birch Lake Holdings, LP - Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Carolan
Baker Hostetler LLP - Partner
Joe Cashel
BDO - Managing Director
Alex Chase
LeClair Ryan, PLLC - Attorney
Ellen Choi
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, E.D.N.Y. - Law Clerk
HaYoung Chung
LeClairRyan, PLLC - Attorney
Donald Clarke
Wasserman, Jurista & Stolz, P.C. - Partner
Stephanie Cohen
Platzer, Swergold, Levine, Goldberg, Katz & Jaslow - Attorney
Jeffrey Cooper
Rabinowitz, Lubetkin & Tully, LLC - Partner
Melanie Cyganowski
Otterbourg
Adam Dejak
Sterling National Bank
Brian Dowd
Tradewind Finance - Vice President
Mike Edelschick
BDO - Director
Bill Ezzo
White Oak Commercial Finance, LLC - Vice President
Heather Fidura
Rosenthal & Rosenthal, Inc. - AVP
Megan Flaherty
Rosenthal Trade Capital
Adriana Foreman
United States Bankruptcy Court, EDNY - Law Clerk
Daniel Goldberg
CIT Group - Underwriter/NBO
Eric Golden
U.S. Bankruptcy Court - Law Clerk
Steven Golden
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones - Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
Robert Grbic
HSBC - Analyst - Asset Based Lending
Harvey Gross
New York Institute of Credit - Executive Director
Morgan Grossman
platzer, Swergold, Levine, Goldberg, Katz & Jaslow - associate
Raj Gupta
American College of Healthcare Trustees - Chief Financial Officer
David Huber
Seaport Global Holdings LLC - Director
Nicholas Kajon
Stevens & Lee - Shareholder
Phillip Khezri
Arent Fox LLP - Associate
Stephen Leavenworth
IDB Bank - Senior Vice President - Staffing Services
Randy Lederman
AloStar - Director
Victoria Levine
FGI - Business Development Director
Jacqulyn Loftin
LaMonica Herbst & Maniscalco, LLP - Partner
Jeffrey Mangiafico
Merchant Financial Corp - Vice President
Nicholas Marten
Arent Fox LLP - Associate
Melissa Martinez
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP - Attorney
Kevin McColgan
Baker Tilly - Partner
Jeremy Merkin
U.S. Bankruptcy Court District of New Jersey - Law Clerk to the Honorable John K. Sherwood
Gabriel Olivera
Lowenstein Sandler LLP - Associate
Anthony Osbourne
Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer - Associate
Michael Papandrea
Lowenstein Sandler LLP - Associate
Dipesh Patel
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP - Associate
Brandyn Prust
King Trade Capital - Regional Manager - Business Development
William Reily
Hon. James L. Garrity, Jr. - Law Clerk
Alexander Rich
U.S. Bankruptcy Court - Judicial Law Clerk to Hon. Stuart M. Bernstein
James Romey
Development Specialists, Inc. - Consultant
Ethan Rosenblum
White Oak Commercial Finance
Samantha Ruppenthal
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, E.D.N.Y. - Judicial Law Clerk
Theodore James Salwen
United States Bankruptcy Court, S.D.N.Y. - Law Clerk
Paul Shur
Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A. - Shareholder
Kumar Singla
Sherwood Partners, Inc. - Vice President
Daniel Sklar
Nixon Peabody LLP - Partner
Matthew Swensen
Baker Tilly - Staff Consultant
Brett Theisen
Gibbons P.C. - Associate
Jeremiah Vandermark
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP - Attorney
Patrick Walsh
Cedar Croft Consulting - President and Managing Director
Jessica Weitzman
Versant Funding LLC - Business Development Officer
Annie Wells
United States Bankruptcy Court - SDNY - Law Clerk
Allen Wilen
EisnerAmper LLP - Firmwide Service Area Leader
Geoffrey Williams
Law Clerk EDNY
Donald Workman
Baker & Hostetler LLP - Partner

Look Who Else is Registered!

Caroline Adams
EisnerAmper LLP - Manager
Arielle Adler
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, D NJ - Law Clerk
Michael Albanese
Cost Reduction Solutions - VP of Operations
Robert Altieri
Centerbridge Partners, L.P.
Bucky Aronoff
Baker Tilly - Consultant
Brian Ayers
CBIZ Corporate Recovery Services - Senior Managing Director
Tracy Bempong
U.S. Bankruptcy Courts - Law Clerk
Ariel Berkowitz
EisnerAmper - Manager
Sahar Berlinerblaw
AuctionAdvisors
Lauren Berret
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP - Manager
View All

NYIC Future Leaders Rooftop Reception

Rooftop Cocktail Reception at VERSA (previously called Rock & Reilly's)!

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Promo Code

    Apply
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $125.00
    $115.00
    $105.00
    No Charge
    No Charge

Business Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Additional Attendee Information

You may add a maximum of 5

Membership Benefits

  • *

    If you are registering as a complimentary guest, please select which type of membership you hold. This will be verified by the NYIC.

Additional Requests

$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    New York Institute of Credit
    1341 W. Broad Street
    Stratford, CT 06615

Payment Summary

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your event promotions

Register