Where

Rosen Centre Hotel

9840 International Drive
Orlando, FL 32819

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Danielle Luckner
Gundersen National Child Protection Training Center
608-775-1104
dlluckne@gundersenhealth.org
Norma Alvarez
CAPMC Victim Services - Advocate
Naomi Ang
The Child Advocacy Center - Forensic Interviewer
Amy-Lynn Appello
Access Services - Senior Director of Foster Care
Misty Applegate
Family Resource Center - Forensic Interviewer
Christine Armitage-Cooker
Township of Hamilton Police Department - Detective
Mari Asbury
Child Safe of Central Missouri, Inc. - Executive Director
Agatha Atukunda
KASANA CHILDREN AND WOMEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION - FAMILY WELFARE OFFICER
Alaka Ayres
Turning Point - Forensic Interviewer
Courtney Bacon
Massachsuetts Probation Service - Victim Services Coordinator
Megan Bawcum
ChildSafe - Family Support Specialist
Cherie Benjoseph
KidSafe Foundation - Executive Advisor and Cofounder
Vicki Boan
Oklahoma Interviewing Services - Forensic Interviewer
Laura Boback
Massachusetts Probation Service - Victim Services Coordinator
Michelle Borgquist
St Luke's Health System- CARES - Forensic Interviewer
Katie Braden
Child's Voice - Family Advocate
Hunter Browning
Taylor County Sheriff Dept. - Deputy
Danielle Buckley
Atlantic County Prosecutor's Office - Chief Assistant Prosecutor
Brandi Cannon
Cooper-Anthony Mercy Child Advocacy Center - Forensic Interviewer
Morgan Carrell
Family Resource Center - Forensic INterviewer
Haydee Carrillo
North Coast Rape Crisis - Bilingual Client Advocate
Meredith Chacon
Childsafe - Director of Special Projects
Tayler Chaffee
Child and Parent Services - Forensic Interviewer
Tracey Childress
Cooper-Anthony Mercy Child Advocacy Center - Clinical-Supervisor
Kristen Clark
The Village - Governor's Task Force on Justice for Abused Childr
Letitia Cole
Memphis Child Advocacy Center - Forensic Interviewer
Sheryl Collins
All Our Children's Advocacy Center - Senior Forensic Interviewer
Denise Conus
Kids House of Seminole, Inc. - Kids House of Seminole, Inc.
Corrin Cory
Scotty's House CAC - Family Services Coordinator
Anne Crater
Atlantic County Prosecutor's Office - Chief Asst Prosecutor
Abigail Cutter
U.S. Air Force - SAPR Deputy Program Manager
Caitie Dahl
First Witness Child Advocacy Center - Forensic Interview and Trainer
Braegan Darling
Lincoln/Lancaster Child Advocacy Center - MDT Coordinator
Anthony DeVincenzo
Northeast Regional Children's Advocacy Center - Training Specialist
Lee Doucette
FIRST - Youth Protection Program Manager
Amy Economopoulos
Anna Crawford Children's Center - Anna Crawford Children's Center
Tiffany Edwards
Scott Co. DSS - Family Services Specialist
Zachary Elliott
Bargersville Police Department - Detective
Heidi Eyre
Beaver County Attorney's Office - Beaver County Attorney's Office
Kent Falkenstine
Arcata Police Department - Arcata Police Officer
Rita Farrell
Zero Abuse Project - Lead Forensic Interview Specialist
Alison Feigh
Jacob Wetterling Resource Center, ZAP - Director
Esmeralda Fernandez
Waymakers - Victim Advocate II
Tina Frayer
Indiana Disability Rights - Investigations Coordinator
Sharon Gerbracht
Child Advocacy Center of Niagara - Forensic Interview Specialist
Teresa Gil
Hudson Valley Community College - Professor
David Glanz
Child Abuse Network - Child Specialist
Lisa Glazebrook
Safe Passage, Inc - Child Advocacy Center Coordinator
Tamara Glover
Georgia Center for Child Advocacy - Forensic Interviewer
Basia Godecki
Jersey Battered Women's Service - Jersey Battered Women's Service
Jesse Gonzalez
Dallas Children's Advocacy Center - Director of Forensic Services
Maria Greer
Wake County Human Services - Program Manager-CPS
Alexandra Gregory
Child Protection Team/ Orlando Health - Senior Case Coordinator
Kim Guay
SOA DHSS Office of Children's Services - Child Welfare Administrator
Madison Haeg
First Witness Child Advocacy Center - Family Advocate and Prevention Educator
Nicole Hamwey
Massachusetts Probation Service - Victim Services Coordinator
Maryanne Hayes Mariani
North Coast Rape Crisis - Client Services Coordinator
Cathy Heft
Just For Kids, Inc. - Forensic Interviewer
Natasha Henry
Indiana Disability Rights - Investigator
Lindsey Hopkins
Third Circuit District Attorney - VAC
Betsy Huggett
Diane Peppler Resource Center - Executive Director
Maggie Huntoon
RESTORE Sexual Assault Services - Family Advocate
Allison Jackson
Children's National Health System - Division Chief
Chequitta Jacobs
Child Enrichment, Inc - Forensic Services Coordinator
Rachel Johnson
Minnesota Children's Alliance - Program Director
Joseph Journay
Muncie Police Dept - Investigator
Charles Joyce
Charley Joyce, LICSW counseling & Consultation, LL - Charley Joyce, LICSW counseling & Consultation, LL
Amoreena Kesler
Muncie Police Dept - Detective
Jacqueline Kiehn
Family Crisis Network - Family Crisis Network
Brenda Kocher
Voices for Children Tampa Bay - Director Court Facility Dog Program
Kenneth Kolich
ChildFirst Finding Words NJ - Program Coordinator
Jamie Kuntz
Humboldt County Child Welfare Services - Social Worker IV
Jennifer LaComfora
Cooper Anthony Mercy Child Advocacy Center - Education Advocate
Caitlyn Lahaie
Humboldt County District Attorney - Victim Witness Specialist
Karla Lehmann
Northern Michigan Alliance for Children - Forensic Interviewer
Miranda Lillo
First Witness Child Advocacy Center - First Witness Child Advocacy Center
Debbi Lindenberg
The Morris and Gwendolyn Cafritz Foundation - Program Officer
Shelby Looper
Muncie Police Victim Advocate - Director
Casey Loper
Children's Advocacy Centers of MS - Victim Advocate Coordinator
Alex Lopex
ChildSafe - ChildSafe
Abbey Lowenstein
Zero Abuse Project- JWRC - Community Engagement Coordinator
Erin Lueker
Missouri Office of Prosecution Services - Child Abuse Resource Prosecutor
Erin Mahan
Ocean county prosecutors office - RN, FN-CSA
Michelle Manning
Stamford State’s Attorney’s Office - Assistant State’s Attorney
Tamara Martin
Child Protect, CAC - Forensic Interveiwer
Mary McCoy
Cumberland County Department of Social Services - ChildFirst Coordinator
DeeDee McGeshick
Lac Vieux Desert Tribal Social Services - Director
Shellie McMillon
Alliance For Children - Director of Community Engagement
Marlene Merchant
Harlem Children's Zone - Director of Special Projects & Liaison for Prevent
Catherine Meyers
Center for Children Inc - Executive Director
Jessica Miles
Diane Peppler Resource Center - Violence Prevention Educator
Tammy Moore
Howard Phillips Center - Child Advocate
Patty Mullenax-Saunders
Harrison County Child Advocacy Center - Program Coordinator/Lead Forensic Interviewer
Corinn Nelson
MA Probation Service - Statewide Manager of the Victim Services Unit
Chris Newlin
National Children's Advocacy Center - Executive Director
Lynsey Nix
Office of the Attorney General for DC - Assistant Attorney General
Erika Oden
St. Francis Counseling Service - Director
Haylie Oldenburg
CAN Council Great Lakes Bay Region - Case Coordinator/Forensic Interviewer
Denyse Olson-Dorff
Gundersen Health System - Clinical Psychologist
Emily Perez
Ironbound Community Corporation - Mental Health Director
Nicole Phillips
Muncie Police Victim Advocate - Victim Advocate
John Pirics
Carmel Police Department - Detective
Danielle Pitkoff
Sacred Spaces - Program Coordinator
Brandy Rea
Wesley House Community Center, Inc. - Assistant Executive Director/CAC Director
Raquel Reyes
Union County Prosecutor's Office - Forensic Nurse Examinator
Krystal Rich
Connecticut Children's Alliance - Executive Director
Tenisa Robinson
Scott County Department of Social Services - Family Services Specialist
Tina Rodriguez
Community Action Partnership of Madera County - Program Manager
Jan Rogers
Harnett County Children's Advocacy Center - Program Director/Forensic Interviewer
Mindy Roman
University of Washington Tacoma - student
Maria Rosales-Lambert
Oklahoma Interviewing Servcies - Oklahoma Interviewing Servcies
Brooke Routh
Yorktown Police Department - SMART Team investigator
Michelle Rucker
Arizona Attorney General's Office - Outreach and Education Program Manager
Kimberlee Rudden
Delta County Regional CAC - Delta County Regional CAC
Liliana Ruiz
Children's Safety Center - Bilingual Child Advocate/Forensic Interviewer
Seth Saarinen
Red River Children's Advocacy Center - Police Detective
Ana Saguay
Ironbound Community Corporation - Case Manager/Supervisor
Kimberly Schneider
Humboldt County Child Welfare Services - Emergency Response Social Worker
Luke Scown
Arcata Police Department - Detective
Jim Sears
Gundersen - Presenter
Crystal Sedevie
Holmen Police Department - Investigator
Suzanne Severson
Zero Abuse Project - Program Manager
Pete Singer
Advanced Trauma Consulting - Owner/Lead Consultant
Jerri Sites
SRCAC - SRCAC
H. Keith Skeen
Taylor Prosecuting Attorney's Office - Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
Kimberly Skidmore
Dallas Children's Advocacy Center - Asst Director of Forensic Services
Gina Snuffer
Harrison County Prosecuting Attorney - Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
Ann Marie Spangler
Howard Phillip's Center for Children and Families - Child Advocate/Medical Neglect Advocate
Lara Splmon
Bluff Country Family Resources Inc - Child Advocate
Bri Staton
Child's Voice - Forensic Interviewer
Michelle Stille
The Child Center - Forensic Interviewer
Jane Straub
ZAP - Victim Assistance Specialist
Natasha Swift
Orlando Health-Child Protection Team - Case Coordinator
Clayton Kim Taylor
State of Alabama - District Judge
Margaret Taylor
The Well Counseling Center - Clinical Counselor
Kelly Tesson
Children's Advocacy Center of East Central Missour - Forensic Interviewer
Jenni Thompson
Polly Klaas Foundation - Director of Legislation and Education
Beverly Tucker
Children's Advocacy Services of Greater St. Louis - Forensic Interviewer
Celi VanDyke
Thirteenth Judicial Circuit Court - Forensic Interviewer
Andrea Vaughan
KidSafe Foundation - Facilititator
Donna Velardi
Ocean County Prosecutors Office - SART/FNE Coordinator
Ashley Velez
Family Resources - Survivor Services Supervisor
Luis Verdeja
Ramsey County Attorney's Office - Assistant County Attorney
Victor Vieth
Zero Abuse Project - Director, Eduication and Research
Joanna Webb
Arizona State University - Supervisor
Michael Weber
Tarrant County Sheriff's Office - Investigator
Sherry White
HPC Children's Advocacy Center/Orlando Health - Children's Advocacy Center Supervisor
Nicole Williams
Metropolitan Children's Advocacy Center - Victim Advocate
Amanda Wilson
JACY House - Executive Director
Hope Yeary
Scott Co. DSS - Family Services Supervisor

Look Who Else is Registered!

Norma Alvarez
CAPMC Victim Services - Advocate
Naomi Ang
The Child Advocacy Center - Forensic Interviewer
Amy-Lynn Appello
Access Services - Senior Director of Foster Care
Misty Applegate
Family Resource Center - Forensic Interviewer
Christine Armitage-Cooker
Township of Hamilton Police Department - Detective
Mari Asbury
Child Safe of Central Missouri, Inc. - Executive Director
Agatha Atukunda
KASANA CHILDREN AND WOMEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION - FAMILY WELFARE OFFICER
Alaka Ayres
Turning Point - Forensic Interviewer
Courtney Bacon
Massachsuetts Probation Service - Victim Services Coordinator
Megan Bawcum
ChildSafe - Family Support Specialist
View All

4th Annual Violence Intervention and Prevention (VIP) Summit

Pre-Summit (Feb. 5) | VIP Summit (Feb. 6-8)

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Promo Code

    Apply
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $75.00
    $300.00
    $375.00

  • *
  • *

  • *
  • *
  • *

    Have you attended the VIP Summit or When Words Matter Conference before?

  • *
  •  characters remaining
  •  characters remaining
  •  characters remaining

Additional Attendee Information

You may add a maximum of 10

Cancellation Information

  • We offer a refund minus a $75 administrative fee for each cancelled registration. We do not offer refunds if you fail to notify us prior to the conference you can't attend. Gundersen NCPTC must be notified 3 full business days before the start of the training to qualify for a refund or transfer. Transfers: Registrations can be transferred to a different conference/training for a $25 administrative fee.

  • By registering, the individual agrees to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless Gundersen Health System, Gundersen NCPTC, and facility or organization where training is being held, as well as those officers, directors, agents, and employees of said parties from and against any and all demands, claims, and damages to persons or property, losses and liabilities, including reasonable attorney's fees, arising out of or caused by registrant’s participation in said training activity.

Awards Luncheon

  • *

    Would you like to attend the VIP Summit Awards Luncheon on Thursday, Feb. 7th (the lunch is included in your registration)?

$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

Payment Summary

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)

Register