When

Monday, January 28, 2019 at 8:00 AM PST
-to-
Thursday, January 31, 2019 at 1:00 PM PST

Add to Calendar

Where

DoubleTree by Hilton Portland

1000 NE Multnomah Street
Portland, OR 97232

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Terri Parr
Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians
503-249-5770
atni@atnitribes.org
Taylor Aalvik
Cowlitz Indian Tribe - Natural Resources Director
Charles Adkins
Geoduck Student Union at TESC - Director of Legislative Affairs
Marissa Ahern
Warm Springs Community Action Team - Project Manager & CEDEV Masters Student
Andrea Alexander
Tribal Technology Training T3 - Development Director
Brian Allen
501(c) Services - Business Development
Calvin Allen
Nez Perce Tribe TERO - Tero Compliance Officer
Chadwick Allen
University of Washington - University of Washington
Elizabeth Allen
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation - Colville Business Council
W. Ron Allen
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe - Tribal Chairman/CEO
Darkfeather Ancheta
1st Tribal Lending - HUD 184 Advocate
Lavada Anderson
Suquamish Veterans Resource Program - Accredited TVSO
Anna Armstrong
Kalispel Tribe of Indians - Washington State Indian Education Association
Barbara Aston
WSU - Retiree
Simone Auger
Energy Trust of Oregon Existing Buildings - Lighting Specialist
Pam Austin
Spokane Public Schools - Coordinator Indian Education
Susan Balbas
Na'ah Illahee Fund - Executive Director
Pamela Barlow-Lind
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians - Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians
Dr. Naomi Bender
WSU Health Sciences, Spokane - Director of Native American Health Sciences
Yolanda Bisbee
University of Idaho - Executive Director
Steven L. Bobb Sr.
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Member
Joel Boyd
Colville Confederated Tribes - Colville Business Council
Iisaaksiichaa Ross Braine
University of Washington - Tribal Liaison
BreAnn Brigman
Spokane Tribe of Indians - Legislative Assistant
Gary Burke
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reserva - Board of Trustees Chairman
Lillie Butler
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians - Tribal Council
Loraine Butler
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians - Tribal Council
Reggie Butler
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians - Tribal Council
Carla Dean Caldera
confederated tribes of warm springs - Language Teacher
April Campbell
Oregon Department of Education - Indian Education Advisor to the Director
Rodney Cawston
Colville Confederated Tribes - Colville Business Council Chairman
Frances Charles
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe - Chairwoman
George Charles
Lower Elwha Tribe - Tribal Council
Kim Christensen
National Indian Child Welfare Association - Development Director
Tiffany Circle
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation - Sr Project Administrator
Brian Cladoosby
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community - Chairman
Janice Clements
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs - Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
Roswell Cline
Nooksack Indian Tribe - Chairman
Andrew Colbert
T-Mobile - Federal Government Account Manager
Arnold Cooper
Squaxin Island Tribe - Tribal Chairman
Carma Corcoran
LEWIS and CLARK LAW SCHOOL - DIRECTOR - INDIAN LAW PROGRAM
Megan Cotton
WSDOT - Director
Chiara D'Angelo-Patricio
Endangered Species Coalition - Pacific Coast Organizer
Shannon Davidson
Education Northwest - Senior Researcher
Ed Davis
Craft3 - Indian Country Regional Strategist
Heidi Davis
Nooksack Indian Tribe - Social Services Director
Nicole De Von
Eastern Washington University - Dir NA Affairs & Tribal Liaison to the President
Jean Dennison
University of Washington - University of Washington
Rosina DePoe
Makah Tribal Council - Chief of Staff
Sami Jo Difuntorum
Siletz Tribal Housing Department - Executive Director
Patsy Doherty
Northwest Indian College - LIBC Intern
Colleen Echohawk
Chief Seattle Club - Executive Director
Sharon Edenfield
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians - Administrative Manager
Tanna Engdahl
Cowlitz Tribe - Spiritual Leader
Dan Fagerlie
Washington State University Extension - Tribal Liaison
Joe Finkbonner
NPAIHB - Executive Director
Kathleen Flanagan
The Ford Family Foundation - Senior Program Officer
Al Fletcher
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe - Veterans Liason
Leonard Forsman
Suquamish Tribe - Chairman for Suquamish Tribal Council
Skyler Foster
QUILEUTE TRIBE - TREASURER QUILEUTE TRIBAL COUNCIL
Steve Fountain
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY VANCOUVER - Campus Director of Native American Affairs
Mary Beth Frank Clark
Nez Perce Tribe - Transportation Manager
Iris Friday
Native Action Network - Founder
David Fullerton
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - General Manager
Tamara Fulwyler
Washington State Department of Health - Tribal Director
Jon George
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Secretary
Kathleen George
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Member
Jack Giffen Jr.
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Member
Joseph Giovannetti
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation - Tribal Council Treasurer
Mark Glenn
WA Military Department - Chief Information Officer
Patti Gobin
Tulalip Tribes - Histroical Coordinator
Dawn Gomez
Hoh Indian Tribe - Council Member
Elyse Gordon
Philanthropy Northwest - Senior Program Manager
Sharon Goudy
YNCE CEO - ATNI Treasurer
Murray Greenwood
Ameresco, Inc. - Account Executive
Ramona Halcomb
Oregon Department of Education - Indian Education Specialist
Cecile Hanson
Duwamish Tribe - Chairwoman
Philip Harju
Cowlitz Indian Tribe - Vice Chairman
Denise Harvey
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Member
Gail Hatcher
The Klamath Tribes - Tribal Council Vice Chair
Dezerae Hayes
Muckleshoot Department of Transportation - Transportation Division Director
Stacia Hernandez
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Chief of Staff
Will Hess
The Klamath Tribes - Lead Youth initiative Coordinator
Margo Hill
Eastern Washington University - Assistant Professor
Timothy Horan
Spokane Indian Housing Authority - Executive Director
Crystal Hottowe
Makah Tribe - Grants Writer
Dawn Houle
Salish Sun Partner - Partner
Chuck Hudson
Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission - Director of Intergovernmental Affairs
Margie Hutchinson
The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio - The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservatio
John Ides Sr.
Makah Tribal Council - Makah Tribal Council, Chairman
Gloria Ingle
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians - Tribal Council
J. R. Inglis
USACE - Tribal Liaison
William Iyall
Cowlitz Indian Tribe - Chairman
James Jackson Sr
Quileute Tribe - Quileute Tribe
Andrei Jacobs
Chief Seattle Club - Capital Campaign Manager
Bruce Jim
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs - Fish & Wildlife Committee Chairman
Laura John
City of Portland Office of Government Relations - City of Portland Office of Government Relations
Julie Johnson
Northwest Indian College Foundation - President
Myra Johnson
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs - Culture & Heritage Committee
Ronald P Johnson
Student - Student
Victor Johnson
Lummi Indian Business Council - council member
Mark Johnston
Coquille Indian Tribe - Executive Director
J Jones
Idaho State Department of Education - Office of Indian Education
Sayer Jones
Meyer Memorial Trust - Meyer Memorial Trust
Daniel Jordan
Hoopa Valley Tribe - Tribal Self Governance Coordinator
Jeremiah Julius
Lummi Indian Business Council - Chairman
Cheryle Kennedy
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Chairwoman
Heidi Khokhar
Rural Development Initiatives - Executive Director
Fredrick Lane
Lummi Indian Business Council - Council member
Michael Langley
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Member
Lisa Leno
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Member
Jack Lenox
ONABEN/ATNI-EDC - EDC Board/ONABEN Board Chair
Virgill Lewis Sr
Yakama Nation - Tribal Council Vice Chairman
Minty LongEarth
Seattle Community Police Commission - Senior Community Engagement Specialist
Esther Lucero
Seattle Indian Health Board - Executive Director
Paul Lumley
Native American Youth and Family Center - Executive Director
Laura Lynn
Office of Native Education/OSPI - Program Supervisor, Office of Native Education
Lonny Macy
Akana - Senior Planner
VaRene Martin
FS Advisors - Tribal Advisor
Ticey Mason
Northwest Portland Area Indian Health Board - Project Director-NW Tribal Dental Support Center
Greg Masten
Northwest Indian College Foundation - Executive Director
Cajetan Matheson
Coeur d'Alene Tribe - Natural Resource Director
Dana Matthews
Samish Indian Nation - Council Secretary
David McCaughey
Ameresco - Business Development
Thomas McDonald
Bonneville Power Administration - Executive Vice President, Compliance and Risk Mgt
Joenne McGerr
Washington State Department of Natural Resources - Director of Tribal Relations
Shelley Means
Native American Women's Dialog on Infant Mortality - Co-Coordinator
Christopher Mercier
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Tribal Council Vice Chairman
Sonja Metcalf
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe - Tribal Council Board Member
Dan Meyer
Cowlitz Indian Tribe - IT Manager/Treasurer
Elijah Moreno
Education Northwest - Education Northwest
Joseph Moses
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs - Paiute Chief-Tribal Council Representative
Janet Nicholson
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation - Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Owen Oliver
City of Seattle OPCD
Pollly Olson
Burke Museum - Tribal Liaison
Keith Pacheco
Verizon - Government Major Accounts Manager
Mary Papp
Quinault Indian Nation - TANF Manager
Neva Peckham
Department of Enterprise Services (DES) - Contracts Specialist
Nora Pederson
Samish Indian Nation - Planner
Kirk Perisich
PNWRCC - Representative
Lyn Peters`
WA State Department of Financial Institutitions - Dir.Communications, Financial Education & Outreach
Latifah Phillips
Office of Native Education/OSPI - Director/Office of Native Education
Diana Pickernell
CHEHALIS TRIBAL LOAN FUND - CHEHALIS TRIBAL LOAN FUND
Delores Pigsley
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians - Tribal Chairman
Al Pinkham
Yakama Nation DNR Engineers - Engineering Planner II
Paula Price
Washington State University - Professor and Associate Dean
Paul Rabb
CTUIR - Finance Director
Courtney Rae
Bark - Associate Director
Donald Ragona
Native American Rights Fund - Director of Development/ House Counsel
Angela Ramirez
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians - Tribal Council
Janes Rasmussen
Duwamish Tribal Services
Norma Razote
Tulalip Tribes - Managing Director of Health Services
Carey Reyes
Colville Confederated Tribes-TANF - Program Manager
Dana Roberts
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe - Tribal Council Treasurer
Sativa Robertson
Nooksack Indian Tribe - Lead Case Manager
Richard A Rolland
Rolland Associates - President
George Rondeau
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians - Board Member
Sanjay Saggere
Colville Tribes - Chief information Officer
Delano Saluskin
Yakama Nation - Tribal Councilman
Chuck Sams
Confederated Tribes of Umatilla Indian Reservation - Communications Director
Norma Sanchez
Colville Confederated Tribes - Councilperson
Toby Sawyer
The Evergreen State College - Assistant Director, Native Pathways Program
Flint Scott
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs - Range Committee Vice Chair
Afton Servas
Kalispel Tribe of Indians - Public Relations Coordinator
Dustin Seyler
Warm Springs Community Action Team - Small business program manager
William Sigo
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reserva - General Council Chair
David Simmons
National Indian Child Welfare Association - Director of Government Affairs and Advocacy
Raymond Smartlowit
Yakama Nation - Tribal Council Leader
Deanie Smith
confederated Tribes of Warm Springs - Culture Heritage Curriculum coordinator
Jonathan Smith
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs - Land Use Committee Member
Michelle Smith
Makah Tribe - Transportation and Land Use Planner
Mandy Smoker Broaddus
Education Northwest - Practice Expert Indian Education
Cindy Spiry
Snoqualmie Indian Tribe - Environmental and Natural Resources Director
Sierra Squire
Division of Energy and Mineral Development
Jeromy Sullivan
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe - Chairman
Kelly Sullivan
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
Richard Swan Sr.
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation - Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Angel Swanson
Energy Trust of Oregon Existing Buildings
Teresa Taylor
Lummi Indian Business Council - Project Manager, Economic Development
Claudia Tenney
Cowlitz Indian Tribe - Youth Board Member
Jim Thomas
ATNI TANF Commitee - Chair
Jeri Thompson
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation - Tribal Council Vice-Chairperson
Ned Tillequots Jr.
Yakama Nation General Council - Executive Secretary
Mathew K. M. Tomaskin
Yakama Nation - Legislative Liaison
Mike Tulee
United Indians of All Tribes Foundation - Executive Director
Taylor Tupper
The Klamath Tribes - Public Information/News Director
Lee Juan Tyler
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes - Fort Hall Business Council
Kirk Vinish
Lummi Indian Business Council - Planning Director
Torey Wakeland
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde - Environmental Policy Analyst
Theodore Walsey
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation - Code of Ethics Member
Davis Washines
Yakama Nation General Council - Executive Chairman
Lisa Watt
Ecotrust - Director of Indigenous Affairs
Brandie Weaskus
CTUIR - Higher Education Manager
Kelley Weigel
McKenzie River Gathering Foundation - Interim Deputy Director
Melvin Wheeler
Nez Perce Tribe TERO - TERO Director
David Whitener
Squaxin Island Tribe - Tribal Council Member
Kristi Wilde
First Responder Network Authority - Senior Public Safety Advisor, Western States
Amilee Wilson
NOAA National Marine Fisheries - WCR Tribal Liaison
Danae Wilson
Nez Perce Tribe - Manager
Steven Woodall
Idaho Office of Emergency Management - SLIGP Project Manager
Douglas Woodruff Jr
Quileute Tribe - Quileute Tribal Council Chairman
Ted Wright
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reserva - Executive Director
Casey Wynecoop
University of Washington - Intellectual House Assistant Director
William Dave Wynne
Spokane Indian Housing Authority - Board of Commissioners Member
Michael Yates
University of Washington - Intellectual House Administrative Coordinator
Shawneen Zackuse
Tulalip Tribes - Managing Director of Community Enrichment

Look Who Else is Registered!

Taylor Aalvik
Cowlitz Indian Tribe - Natural Resources Director
Charles Adkins
Geoduck Student Union at TESC - Director of Legislative Affairs
Marissa Ahern
Warm Springs Community Action Team - Project Manager & CEDEV Masters Student
Andrea Alexander
Tribal Technology Training T3 - Development Director
Brian Allen
501(c) Services - Business Development
Calvin Allen
Nez Perce Tribe TERO - Tero Compliance Officer
Chadwick Allen
University of Washington - University of Washington
Elizabeth Allen
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation - Colville Business Council
W. Ron Allen
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe - Tribal Chairman/CEO
Darkfeather Ancheta
1st Tribal Lending - HUD 184 Advocate
View All

ATNI Winter Convention 2019

ATNI Conventions are where members convene for discussion, presentations and the work of the committees in regard to policy, legislation, and the future of Indian Country in the Northwest.

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Promo Code

    Apply
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $515.00
    $555.00
    $100.00
    $140.00
    $100.00
    $100.00
    $140.00
    $400.00
    $250.00

Refund Policy & Credit Cards Accepted

  • Please note, ATNI is unable to offer registration refunds. ATNI is a not for profit organization that relies on registration revenue for operating costs. Thank you for your understanding.

Business Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Participant Information

You may add a maximum of 10

Vendor Registration

  • Prospective Vendors: Please contact the ATNI office for application, 503.249.5770

$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians
    6636 NE Sandy Blvd
    Portland, OR 97213

Payment Summary

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters

Register