When

Monday, September 16, 2019 from 9:30 AM to 3:00 PM EDT
Add to Calendar

Where

Temple University - Howard Gittis Student Center

1755 N 13th Street
Room 200 A, B, and C
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Joe Willard
People's Emergency Center
267-777-5851
jwillard@pec-cares.org
Monica 201-617-0901 Ext. 25611
Head Start program
Lorie Ackerman
Family Promise of Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Tamara Acuna
CCIU Head Start
Atiya Alexander
MCIU
Jason Alexander
Capacity for Change LLC
Nethania Andre
Office of Head Start Region III
Amanda Atkinson
PHMC
Dr. Marnie Aylesworth
The Pennsylvania Key
Stacy Ayres
MCIU
Shira Badanes
Early Childhood Consultant
Angelica Baez
Acelero Learning
Marilyn Barge
SDP ECE
Heidi Beck
New Directions Early Head Start - University of DE
Lynda Becker
PA's Education for Children and Youth Experiencing
Migdalia Benique
Acelero Learning
Deborah Bergeron
Administration for Children and Families, HHS
Brandi Berry
Montgomery County Intermediate Unit
Elizabeth Bertolet
Interfaith Hospitality Network of the Main Line
Donna Bibbs
CHOP- Early Head Start
Chrissy Bishop
ElleVintage Visions
Erin Blair
Nurse-Family Partnership - Nurse
Toscha Blalock
Maternity Care Coalition
Zakiyyah Boone
Greater Philadelphia YMCA
Sharronda Boston
CHILDREN & FAMILIES FIRST
Janneen Boyce
Delaware Social Services
Carl Boyd
Center for Family Services
Melanie Brennan
KenCrest Services
Samia Bristow
Maternity Care Coalition
Dannette Brogdon-Williams
KenCrest
Katrina Brooks
Bucks County Intermediate Unit #22
Kellie Brown
William Penn Foundation
Laura Brown
Families Forward - Childrens Staff
Latisha Brown-Swans
Lutheran Settlement House
Lucia Buffaloe
CBIZ KA Consulting Services, LLC
Vernetta Burger
Methodist Services
Suzanne Burnette
NJ Department of Education
Harriet Burton-Wilson
DHS- City of Phila. - CUA-Parent Cafes
Sally Byard
ICF
Melissa Calhoun
Office of Head Start, Region III
Storm Camara
Pennsylvania Department of Education
Roberta Cancellier
Phila. Office of Homeless Services - Deputy Director
Marcelino Cardenas
Norris Square Community Alliance
Larry Chamberlain
Delaware Health and Social Services
Dionne Chambers
Free Library of Philadelphia
Amanda Charles
William Penn Foundation - Program Associate
Tracey Cherry
people emergency center - Residential Staff
Aisha Childs
HELP Philadelphia/PHMC - Resource Specialist
Jessica Clarkson
Delaware Social Services
Alexis Cleveland
Child Inc
Gay Cole
Montclair Child Development Center Inc
Jeannette Cole
People's Emergency Center
Anne Marie Collins
Drueding Center - Vice President/Executive Director
Samantha Conway
Scranton Lackawamma Human Development Agency
John Cook
Delaware Social Services
Cheryl Cooper
Jewish Family and Children's Service
Sophie Cornfield
N/A
Edwina Coverson-Barnes
DCIU Early Head Start/Head Start
Robert Crawford
City of Philadelphia Office of Homeless Services
Eugene Crossland
Child Inc
Jj Cutuli
Nemours - Assistant Professor
Lillian Davis
dhs
Blair Dawson
Your Way Home Montgomery County
Maribel De Jesus
Acelero Learning
Kathy Desmond
People's Emergency Center - President
Tameka DeShields
Maternity Care Coalition Early Head Start
Stephanie Devose
Stenton Family Manor - Bright Space Coordinator
Joy Diljohn
The School District of Philadelphia
Mary Doughty
KenCrest Services
Mary Doughty
KenCrest Services
Trish Downey
People's Emergency Center (PEC) - Manager, External Communications
De’Wayne Drummond
Mantua Civic Association
Tracy Duarte
PA Head Start Collaboration - Manager, PA Head Start State Collaborative
Teresa Duncan
Center for Leadership, Development and Advocacy - Director of Education and Programs
Joan Duvall-Flynn
Trauma Informed Education Coalition/ NAACP PA
Jacqueline Edmond
Edmond Educational Enterprises, LLC
Roslyn Edwards
People's Emergency Center - Project Director
Marsha Eichelberger
Inter-Faith Housing Alliance - Executive Director
Alexandra Ernst
Public Health Management Corporation
Karen Escalante
NJ Dept of Children & Families, Division on Women
Maria Estrada
MCIU
Sharonda Everett
West End Neighborhood House
Karin Eyrich Garg
Temple University School of Social Work
Daniel Farrell
HELP USA
Tekishua Felder
Your Child’s World Learning
Angela Fields
Family Promise of Hunterdon County
Jeffrey Fields
County of Bucks
Elba Figueroa
Acelero Learning Headstart
Maria Figueroa
Acelero Learning Head Start
Allyson Fisher
CHILD, Inc
Ray Fitzgerald
Delaware Social Services
Diane Frentzel
Delaware Readiness Teams
Yvette Fuller
Region III Office of Head Start
Krista Getts
SLHDA
Frederick Gigliotti
ohs - Director of Emergency Housing
Kimberly Gilmore
Acenda Integrated Health
Sarah Glasheen
UnitedHealthcare Community & State
Regina Glass
DHS
James Godboldt Jr
Small Wonders FCCH
Marybeth Gonzales
Office of Homeless Services - Director of Planning and Performance
Marisa Gonzalez
U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
Carolyn Gordon
Family Promise
Cindy Gorman
Scranton Lackawanna Human Development Agency
Jacqueline Green
Philadelphia Parent Child Center, Inc.
Malene Green
Elwyn SEEDs - Director, EI
Karen Grimm-Thomas
PA Office of Child Development and Early Learning
Zakiyyah Harris
visitation homes - Case Manager
Deborah Hartranft
School District - Program Manager - Intake with SDP
Maureen Hayes
Triskele Consulting Group
Charlene Heeney
Health Federation of Philadelphia-Early Head Start
Lori Hendrickson
Peoples Emergency Center - Chief of Staff
Janette Herbers
Villanova University
Emma Hertz
Your Way Home Montgomery County
Brian Hickey
Booz Allen Hamilton/Region 3 Head Start
Karen Hines
Acelero Learning - Famil Services Coordinator
Dominique Hinton
Brightside Academy
Lori Hobaugh
Office of Head Start, Region III
Kristen Hoffa
Berks County Intermediate Unit
Elise Holland
Elwyn
Sherilyn Homans West
Montgomery County Intermediate Unit #23
Doreen Howe
NYC Department of Homeless Services
Shirlee Howe
Public Citizens for Children & Youth - Policy
Domonique Howell
Liberty Resources Inc
Rosaida Iraola
Kencrest Services
Christina Jackey
Acenda Integrated Health
Jeffrey Jackson
Pathways to Housing Pa
Candice Jefferson
City of Camden Promise Zone
Rashanda Jenkins
ICF-Training & Technical Assistance Network
Cory Johnson
Drexel University Action for Early Learning
Janelle Johnson
Acenda Health Integrated
Melissa Johnson
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia - Social Worker
Josie Jones
KenCrest Services-West
Keshia Jones
Young World Early Learning Center
Samantha Jones
Congreso de Latinos Unidos
Emily Kavanagh
Chester County Intermediate Unit
Terry Kenworthy
CCIU Head Start
Wanjiru Kimani
Montgomery County Intermediate Unit #23
Lyn Kirshenbaum
HUD
Tabitha Kramer
BERKS county intermediate unit
Janet Kroll
The Stoneleigh Foundation - Strategy and Planning Officer
Melissa Kull
Chapin Hall at the University of Chicago
Pat LaMarche
Charles Bruce Foundation
Colleen Landy
School District of Philadelphia (ECYEH) - Assistant Director of Educating Children and Youth
Ximena Laz
Telamon Corporation Delaware
Maria Lizardi
Today's Child Learning Center-Feltonville
Marilyn Llanos
KenCrest Kensington Center
Donovan Lloyd
Child Inc
Kimberly Logan
Administration for Children and Families
Linda Lopez
The Salvation Army, Syracuse Area Services
Brittany MacGregor
SLHDA-Head Start
Latoya Maddox
Liberty Resources Inc
Lisbel Madera
Health Federation of Philadelphia - Community Involvement Specialist, EHS
MaryKay Mahar
Public Health Management Corporation
Dora Marques
CBIZ KA Consulting Services, LLC
Gillian Martenson
Project HOME - Director, Rowan Judson
Joanne Matagrano-Mullin
Atkinson's
Rhena McClain
ECS St. Barnabas Mission - Executive Dept Manager
Brittany McClay
Diversified Community Services-Western
Pamela McCrea
The Caring Center
Kara McFalls
PHSA
Brian McShane
Corporation for Supportive Housing
Kathy Meck
Free Library of Philadelphia Foundation
Brandi Miller
ICF/Region III Head Start T&TA
Colleen Mishra
People's Emergency Center-AFEL Program Manager - Director
Dina Mitchell
Community of Hope - former CPECE Director
Marjie Mogul
Maternity Care Coalition
Laura Montes
Congreso
Luz Morales
OHS (EARU)
Darlene Morris
Darlene Morris Love and Care Residence
Kathy Mosley
Acelero Learning Camden/Philadelphia
Kathleen Murphey
Region III Head Start TTA
Brenda Myrick
Interfaith Hospitality Network of Essex County
Glendolyn Newmuis
Office of Head Start - Region 03
Paola Nova
Acelero Learning
Ann O'Brien
Montgomery Early Learning Centers - Executive Director
Suzanne O'Connor
United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern NJ - ECE
Janet Panning
Montgomery County Office of Public Health
Kathleen Pathan
ACF Office of Head Start
Kim Paymaster
Pew Charitable Trusts
Marilyn Pendelton
Your Voice Heard, Inc.
Rashanda Perryman
Vanguard
Shellie Peters
Region III Office of Head Start
Tammy Petrowicz
ICF/Region III Head Start T/TA
Alisha Pettit
Brightside Academy
Tracey Petty
School District of Philadelphia
Joan Pfender
Bucks County Intermediate Unit
Belinda Piercy
ICF
Jennifer Plummer Davis
Retired
Sally Poliwoda
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
Donald Price
Asociación Puertorriqueños en Marcha - Vice President
Shante Quartlebaum
Families Forward
Maureen Quinn
KENCREST - Government Affairs
MIchael Rabb
CATCH Inc
Amanda Ragnauth
Institute for Children, Poverty, and Homelessness
Dave Raible
People's Emergency Center - Vice President, Development
John Ramos
State of New Jersey
Kim Rank
Chester County Intermediate Unit
Charlene Rawlinson
Lenes Daily Child Care
Natalie Renew
Home based child care collaborative
Altagracia Reynoso
Acelero Early Head Start
Neibert Richards
Episcopal Community Services - Senior Director of Housing
Alanna Rivera
Acelero Learning
Dorcas Rivera
Health Federation of Philadelphia
Sakinah Thelma Robbins
Reality House Inc.
Lisa Robinson
Your Child’s World Learning
Shirley Robinson
Public Health Management Corporation - Program Director
Cathy Roccia-Meier
Temple University
Heidy Rodriguez
Acelero
Cynthia Romero
Office of Head Start
Donna Rook
State of New Jersey
Jonathan Santiago
Norris Square Community Alliance
Joe Savage
U.S. Interagency Council on Homelessness - Regional Coordinator
Deborah Schardinger
Bucks County Intermediate Unit
Intisar Shah
Nicetown CDC
Karen Shanoski
Center for Schools and Communities
Sara Shaw
Child Trends - Research Scientist
Kathryn Shields
People's Emergency Center
Yun Shin
La Casa de Don Pedro
Kayleigh Silver
Your Way Home, Montco Housing & Community Dept
Chandra Smith
The Salvation Army
Jessica Smith
Maternity Care Coalition - Early Head Start Philadelphia County Director
Missy Smith
ICF-Region III Head Start TTA
Adamary Sosa
Norris Square Community Alliance - Director
Wes Southall
Delaware Social Services
Liam Spady
Office of Homeless Services
Karla Sprouse
ICF
Vanessa Stansbury
Children & Families First
Kenneth Taylor
Philadelphia Parent Child Center, Inc.
Minnette Taylor
Mini Montessori Academy
Abby Thaker
Read by 4th / Free Library of Philadelphia - Staff
Caroline Theis
Inter-Faith Housing Alliance
Kelly Thomas
People's Emergeny Center - AFEL Family Navigator
Sonya Thomas
Urban Affairs Coalition PHLpreK
Tara Tomasko
Episcopal Community Services
Jody Vaughn
Booz Allen Hamilton - Region III OHS
Maggie Velazquez
Montgomery County Intermediate Unit
Jessica Vogt
Greater PHILADELPHIA YMCA
Sarah Vrabic
People's Emergency Center - ECE Specialist
Leah W
CHILD Inc.
Wendy Wagner
First Up
Margie Wakelin
Education Law Center - Attorney
Dwayne Walker
PEC - AFEL Family Navigator
Dwayne Walker
PEC
Maria Walker
Drexel University Action for Early Learning
Laura Wallace
Maternity Care Coalition - Director of Early Learning
Margaret Wallace
STEHM INC
Joseph Warburton
Camden Promise Zone
Ida Washington
West End Neighborhood House
June Waters-Bey
Elwyn SEEDS
Iyisha Weaver
Peoples Emergency Center - ECE Specialist
Joyel Weems
PHMC
Beverly Wellons
ACF-Office of Child Care
Grace Whitney
SchoolHouse Connection - ECE
Shirley Williams
Philadelphia Parent Child Center, Inc.
Terrie Williams
Henrietta Johnson Medical Center
Tina Williams-Mitchum
DHS
Catherine Wilson
United Way of Essex & West Hudson
Marcel Witmer
The Children's Hospital of Philadelphi
Paula Wolfe
CSIU/Northumberland Area Early Head Start
Schermelle Wright
Montclair Child Development Center, Inc.
Jessica Yambo
Acelero Learning
Natalie Young
ACF/OHS
Sherry Zebrook
STEHM INC
Zijin Zhang
University of Pennsylvania
Francie Zimmerman
Center for the Study of Social Policy - Senior Associate
Sue Zomberg
Inter-Faith Housing Alliance

Look Who Else is Registered!

Monica 201-617-0901 Ext. 25611
Head Start program
Lorie Ackerman
Family Promise of Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Tamara Acuna
CCIU Head Start
Atiya Alexander
MCIU
Jason Alexander
Capacity for Change LLC
Nethania Andre
Office of Head Start Region III
Amanda Atkinson
PHMC
Dr. Marnie Aylesworth
The Pennsylvania Key
Stacy Ayres
MCIU
Shira Badanes
Early Childhood Consultant
View All

Young Children Experiencing Homelessness Summit: Educate. Collaborate. Inspire.

Congress approved of provisions prioritizing children who experience homelessness to be served by Head Start, the Child Care Development Fund, and other high quality early learning programs. This Summit will explore what has happened since those changes, identify challenges, and consider the future.

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Business Information

  • *
  • *
  • *

Badge Information

  • *

*
Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters

Register