When

Monday, September 16, 2019 from 9:30 AM to 3:00 PM EDT
Add to Calendar

Where

Temple University - Howard Gittis Student Center

1755 N 13th Street
Room 200 A, B, and C
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Joe Willard
People's Emergency Center
267-777-5851
jwillard@pec-cares.org
Lorie Ackerman
Family Promise of Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Tamara Acuna
CCIU Head Start
Jason Alexander
Capacity for Change LLC
Nethania Andre
Office of Head Start Region III
Dr. Marnie Aylesworth
The Pennsylvania Key
Marilyn Barge
SDP ECE
Lynda Becker
PA's Education for Children and Youth Experiencing
Elizabeth Bertolet
Interfaith Hospitality Network of the Main Line
Donna Bibbs
CHOP- Early Head Start
Erin Blair
Nurse-Family Partnership - Nurse
Toscha Blalock
Maternity Care Coalition
Zakiyyah Boone
Greater Philadelphia YMCA
Carl Boyd
Center for Family Services
Samia Bristow
Maternity Care Coalition
Katrina Brooks
Bucks County Intermediate Unit #22
Laura Brown
Families Forward - Childrens Staff
Latisha Brown-Swans
Lutheran Settlement House
Lucia Buffaloe
CBIZ KA Consulting Services, LLC
Storm Camara
Pennsylvania Department of Education
Amanda Charles
William Penn Foundation - Program Associate
Tracey Cherry
people emergency center - Residential Staff
Aisha Childs
HELP Philadelphia/PHMC - Resource Specialist
Gay Cole
Montclair Child Development Center Inc
Jeannette Cole
People's Emergency Center
Anne Marie Collins
Drueding Center - Vice President/Executive Director
Samantha Conway
Scranton Lackawamma Human Development Agency
Cheryl Cooper
Jewish Family and Children's Service
Robert Crawford
City of Philadelphia Office of Homeless Services
Jj Cutuli
Nemours - Assistant Professor
Lillian Davis
dhs
Blair Dawson
Your Way Home Montgomery County
Kathy Desmond
People's Emergency Center - President
Joy Diljohn
The School District of Philadelphia
Mary Doughty
KenCrest Services
Trish Downey
People's Emergency Center (PEC) - Manager, External Communications
De’Wayne Drummond
Mantua Civic Association
Jacqueline Edmond
Edmond Educational Enterprises, LLC
Roslyn Edwards
People's Emergency Center - Project Director
Marsha Eichelberger
Inter-Faith Housing Alliance - Executive Director
Alexandra Ernst
Public Health Management Corporation
Karen Escalante
NJ Dept of Children & Families, Division on Women
Daniel Farrell
HELP USA
Angela Fields
Family Promise of Hunterdon County
Jeffrey Fields
County of Bucks
Yvette Fuller
Region III Office of Head Start
Krista Getts
SLHDA
Frederick Gigliotti
ohs - Director of Emergency Housing
Regina Glass
DHS
Marybeth Gonzales
Office of Homeless Services - Director of Planning and Performance
Marisa Gonzalez
U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
Carolyn Gordon
Family Promise
Cindy Gorman
Scranton Lackawanna Human Development Agency
Malene Green
Elwyn SEEDs - Director, EI
Zakiyyah Harris
visitation homes - Case Manager
Deborah Hartranft
School District - Program Manager - Intake with SDP
Charlene Heeney
Health Federation of Philadelphia-Early Head Start
Janette Herbers
Villanova University
Emma Hertz
Your Way Home Montgomery County
Brian Hickey
Booz Allen Hamilton/Region 3 Head Start
Karen Hines
Acelero Learning - Famil Services Coordinator
Lori Hobaugh
Office of Head Start, Region III
Kristen Hoffa
Berks County Intermediate Unit
Sherilyn Homans West
Montgomery County Intermediate Unit #23
Doreen Howe
NYC Department of Homeless Services
Shirlee Howe
Public Citizens for Children & Youth - Policy
Rosaida Iraola
Kencrest Services
Candice Jefferson
City of Camden Promise Zone
Rashanda Jenkins
ICF-Training & Technical Assistance Network
Cory Johnson
Drexel University Action for Early Learning
Melissa Johnson
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia - Social Worker
Josie Jones
KenCrest Services-West
Keshia Jones
Young World Early Learning Center
Samantha Jones
Congreso de Latinos Unidos
Terry Kenworthy
CCIU Head Start
Tabitha Kramer
BERKS county intermediate unit
Colleen Landy
School District of Philadelphia (ECYEH) - Assistant Director of Educating Children and Youth
Marilyn Llanos
KenCrest Kensington Center
Linda Lopez
The Salvation Army, Syracuse Area Services
Dora Marques
CBIZ KA Consulting Services, LLC
Gillian Martenson
Project HOME - Director, Rowan Judson
Rhena McClain
ECS St. Barnabas Mission - Executive Dept Manager
Brian McShane
Corporation for Supportive Housing
Kathy Meck
Free Library of Philadelphia Foundation
Brandi Miller
ICF/Region III Head Start T&TA
Colleen Mishra
People's Emergency Center-AFEL Program Manager - Director
Dina Mitchell
Community of Hope - former CPECE Director
Marjie Mogul
Maternity Care Coalition
Brenda Myrick
Interfaith Hospitality Network of Essex County
Glendolyn Newmuis
Office of Head Start - Region 03
Ann O'Brien
Montgomery Early Learning Centers - Executive Director
Janet Panning
Montgomery County Office of Public Health
Kathleen Pathan
ACF Office of Head Start
Kim Paymaster
Pew Charitable Trusts
Shellie Peters
Region III Office of Head Start
Tracey Petty
School District of Philadelphia
Sally Poliwoda
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
Maureen Quinn
KENCREST - Government Affairs
MIchael Rabb
CATCH Inc
Dave Raible
People's Emergency Center - Vice President, Development
John Ramos
State of New Jersey
Natalie Renew
Home based child care collaborative
Neibert Richards
Episcopal Community Services - Senior Director of Housing
Sakinah Thelma Robbins
Reality House Inc.
Cathy Roccia-Meier
Temple University
Cynthia Romero
Office of Head Start
Donna Rook
State of New Jersey
Joe Savage
U.S. Interagency Council on Homelessness - Regional Coordinator
Karen Shanoski
Center for Schools and Communities
Sara Shaw
Child Trends - Research Scientist
Chandra Smith
The Salvation Army
Jessica Smith
Maternity Care Coalition - Early Head Start Philadelphia County Director
Missy Smith
ICF-Region III Head Start TTA
Sonya Thomas
Urban Affairs Coalition PHLpreK
Tara Tomasko
Episcopal Community Services
Jody Vaughn
Booz Allen Hamilton - Region III OHS
Sarah Vrabic
People's Emergency Center - ECE Specialist
Margie Wakelin
Education Law Center - Attorney
Dwayne Walker
PEC - AFEL Family Navigator
Maria Walker
Drexel University Action for Early Learning
Laura Wallace
Maternity Care Coalition - Director of Early Learning
Joseph Warburton
Camden Promise Zone
June Waters-Bey
Elwyn SEEDS
Iyisha Weaver
Peoples Emergency Center - ECE Specialist
Beverly Wellons
ACF-Office of Child Care
Tina Williams-Mitchum
DHS
Catherine Wilson
United Way of Essex & West Hudson
Paula Wolfe
CSIU/Northumberland Area Early Head Start
Natalie Young
ACF/OHS
Francie Zimmerman
Center for the Study of Social Policy - Senior Associate
Sue Zomberg
Inter-Faith Housing Alliance

Look Who Else is Registered!

Lorie Ackerman
Family Promise of Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Tamara Acuna
CCIU Head Start
Jason Alexander
Capacity for Change LLC
Nethania Andre
Office of Head Start Region III
Dr. Marnie Aylesworth
The Pennsylvania Key
Marilyn Barge
SDP ECE
Lynda Becker
PA's Education for Children and Youth Experiencing
Elizabeth Bertolet
Interfaith Hospitality Network of the Main Line
Donna Bibbs
CHOP- Early Head Start
Erin Blair
Nurse-Family Partnership - Nurse
View All

Young Children Experiencing Homelessness Summit: Educate. Collaborate. Inspire.

Congress approved of provisions prioritizing children who experience homelessness to be served by Head Start, the Child Care Development Fund, and other high quality early learning programs. This Summit will explore what has happened since those changes, identify challenges, and consider the future.

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Business Information

  • *
  • *
  • *

Badge Information

  • *

*
Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters

Register