When

Tuesday, December 3, 2019 at 8:00 AM EST
-to-
Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 4:00 PM EST

Add to Calendar

Where

DoubleTree Hotel

6301 NY-298
East Syracuse, NY 13057

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Jeanette Marvin
NYSABA, NRCCA, 4R NY
315-986-9320
nysaba@rochester.rr.com
Ryan Akin
Hemdale Farms - Forage, Nutrient, and Technology Manager
Greg Albrecht
NYS Dept. of Agriculture & Markets - AEM Coordinator
Jennifer Alexander
PMNRCD - Agronomy Outreach
Joe Augello
CE-Crocker - Crop Specialist
Mark Avery
Growmark FS - Proprietary Product Manager
Justin Bach
ACRES - Planner
Amanda Barber
Cortland County SWCD - District Manager
Thomas Barber
Nutrien Ag Solutions - Agronomist
Gregg Bodine
Phelps Supply - President
Jordan Bodway
Dairy One - Account Manager
Tyler Boise
WNY Crop Management - Crop Technician
Daniel Briggs
Dairy Nutrition Inc. - Owner
Cheryl Cesario
UVM Extension - Grazing Outreach Specialist
Keith Conway
LandPro Equipment - Store Manager
Bill Crocker
CE-Crocker - Owner
Jason Cuddeback
Cayuga County SWCD - Grazing Specialist
Jaime Cummings
NYS IPM Program - Field Crops and Livestock IPM Coordinator
Jay Czerniak
Delaware County SWCD - Technician
Karl Czymmek
Cornell University - Senior Extension Associate
Elaine Dalrymple
Over The Hills Consulting - Consultant
Mary DeBeer
DeBeer Seeds & Spraying - Owner
Nicholas Declarlo
Brown's Feed Inc. - Nutrition/Sales
Robert DeClue
Graze-Ayr Pasture Acres - CCA
Avery DeGolyer
WNY Crop Management - IT Technician
Dave DeGolyer
WNY Crop Management - Crop Consultant
Jocelyn Deneen
ICL - Northeast Sales Agronomist
Michael Dennis
Dairy One - IFS, Integrated Farming Solutions
Perry Denton
TIMAC Agro USA - NY Region Sales Manager
Dan Deysenroth
Watershed Agricultural Council - Whole Farm Planner
Larry Eckhardt
Capital Area Ag Consulting, Inc - President
Matthew Eckhardt
Capital Area Ag Consulting, Inc - CCA
Heath Eisele
USDA-NRCS - District Conservationist
Donald Fickelscherer
Fickelscherer Farm's - Owner
Daniel Flaherty
USDA - Natural Resources Conservation Service - Resource Conservationist
Sally Flis
The Fertilizer Institute - Senior Director of Agronomy
Jevonnah Foster
St. Lawrence County Soil & Water Conservation Dist - Conservation Technician
Joseph Foster
Laing-Gro Div. of Timac Agro USA - Asst. Facilities Manager
Nicolette Fruehan
USDA- NRCS - Soil Conservationist
Kevin Ganoe
CCE CNY Dairy, Livestock and Field Crops - Field Crop Specialist
Maggie Gnann
USDA NRCS - Resource Conservationist
Nick Halford
SWCD - Agronomist
Brian Hall
Cayuga Co. SWCD - Certified AEM Planner
Brittany Hall
Watershed Agricultural Council - Administrative Assistant/Precision Feed Management
Steve Hardy
L.D.Oliver Seed Co. Inc - President
Tom Hartnett
Carovail - Carovail
Josh Harvey
WNY Crop Management - Crop Consultant
Alison Heaney
Watershed Agricultural Council - Assistant Whole Farm Planner
Jessica Heim
Madison County SWCD - Planner
Ben Hendee
Watershed Agricultural Council - Whole Farm Planner
Kylie Hint
WNY Crop Management - Crop Technician
Donna Jones
Asmark Institute - Manager of Affiliate Relations
Tucker Kautz
Ontario County SWCD - Sr Technician
Jennifer Kelly
Chenango County SWCD - Technician
Henry Kelsey
WNY Crop Management - Crop Consultant
Thomas Kilcer
Advanced Ag Systems LLC - Owner
Matt Kittredge
Faqrm Compliance Services - CAFO Planner
Tyler Knapp
Cayuga County SWCD - Watershed Conservation Specialist
Katie Lafler
Ontario County Soil & Water Conservation District - Water Resource Technician
Roger Lallemand
Sienna foods - CEO
Sara Latessa
NYSDEC - EPS
Allycia Leach
Franklin County Soil and Water - District Technician
Timothy Little
Growmark FS LLC - Manager
David Livermore
Madison Co. SWCD - certified AEM planner
Amber Luke
Washington County SWCD - Natural Resources Technician
James Malyj
Malyj Farms LLC - owner
Luke Martin
GROWMARK FS, LLC - CROP SPECIALIST
Greg Martindale
Growmark - Senior Area Sales Manager
Megan McAnn
Orleans County Soil and Water Conservation Distric - Technician
Cindy McCarthy
Watershed Agricultural Council - Nutrient Management/PFM Coordinator
Brent McKeon
Watershed Agricultural Council - Nutrient Management Specialist
Ashley Miller
Growmark FS - Agronomy Sales/Operations Assistant
Howard Miller
SWCD - Technician
Dale Morse
Morse Agronomics Ltd. - consultant
Michael Murphy
Nutrien Ag Solutions - Branch Manager
Paul Murphy
Farm Compliance Services - CAFO PLanner and TSP
Megan Myers
Rensselaer County SWCD - Conservation District Technician
Peter Naumann
AgRIpro, LLC - Owner
Nate Nero
Watershed Agricultural Council - Nutrient Management Specialist
Rick Neuman
Delaware County SWCD - AEM Planner
Tobias Olsen
Carovail - Sales/Applicator
Amber Paice
Onondaga County Soil Water Conservation District - Conservation District Technician
Jeremy Paris
Monroe County SWCD - Conservation Technician
Jim Peck
Consulagr. Inc - Consultant
Paul Peckham
Seedway L L C - Vegetable Seed Sales specialist
Stefano Pinna
PMNRCD/VACD - Agricultural Specialist
Rodney Porter
Kings AgriSeeds - Kings AgriSeeds
Scott Potter
Dairy Support Services Co - Owner
Douglas Rathke
Growmark FS - Crop Sales Manager
George Rice
Dry Ruin Farm - owner
Rj Richtmyer
Cornell AgriTech - Field Assistant
Melissa Rivelis
Orleans County Soil & Water Conservation District - Technician
Tonnie Sauca
Albany County Soil & Water Conservation District - District Technician
Jason Schenck
Agricultural Engineering Services - Project Manager
Bryan Schillawski
Timac Agro USA - Agricultural Technical Consultant - Fingerlakes
Morgan Seewaldt
WNY Crop Management - Crop Technician
Seth Sheehan
T&S Crop Service - Owner
Ryan Siracusa
LG Seeds - Sales Account Manager
Joyce Soltis
Soltis Ag. Consulting services - owner
Katie Sommerfeldt
Orleans County Soil & Water Conservation District - District Manager
Ed Stafford
Carolina-Eastern Vail - Crop sales specialist
Chad Stoeckl
WNY Crop Management - Crop Consultant
Don Sweet
Crop Advantage - Owner
Carl Taber
Taber Hill Farms - Owner
Joan Taber
Taber Hill Farms - owner
Tristin Tait
Watershed Agricultural Council - Assistant Whole Farm Planner
Robert Taliaferro
AMERICAN FERTILIZER EXCHANGE INC - PRESIDENT
Christine Tauzel
NYS Agricultural Mediation Program - Program Manager
Nate Townsend
Watershed Agricultural Council - Whole Farm Planning Coordinator
John Uveges
Seedway - Bus. Mgr.
Kate Vail
CaroVail - Manager / CCA
Dan Vredenburgh
Watershed Agricultural Council - Whole Farm Planner
Jim Walsh
Phoenix - Quality Control Manager
David Weber
Farm Compliance Services - CAFO PLanner and TSP
Jake Wedemeyer
Ulster County Soil and Water Conservation District - Technical Specialist
Dave Wiggers
WNY Crop Management - Crop Consultant
Mitch Wilber
Helena Agri-Enterprises, LLC - Manager
Tim Wimmer
Oneida County SWCD - Resource Conservation Specialist
April Wright Lucas
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Delaware County - Dairy Precision Feed Specialist/ Educator
Cris Wunder
Helena Agri-Enterprises - Sales Rep
Mike Youngers
WNY Crop Management - Crop Consultant
Jeffrey Zelna
Syngenta - Agronomist

Look Who Else is Registered!

Ryan Akin
Hemdale Farms - Forage, Nutrient, and Technology Manager
Greg Albrecht
NYS Dept. of Agriculture & Markets - AEM Coordinator
Jennifer Alexander
PMNRCD - Agronomy Outreach
Joe Augello
CE-Crocker - Crop Specialist
Mark Avery
Growmark FS - Proprietary Product Manager
Justin Bach
ACRES - Planner
Amanda Barber
Cortland County SWCD - District Manager
Thomas Barber
Nutrien Ag Solutions - Agronomist
Gregg Bodine
Phelps Supply - President
Jordan Bodway
Dairy One - Account Manager
View All

Northeast Agribusiness & CCA Conference

The Northeast Agribusiness & CCA Conference brings together the Cornell Field Crop Dealer Meeting, Cornell Vegetable School, NRCCA Training and NYSABA Annual Meetings under one roof. December 3 - 5, 2019 DoubleTree Hotel, East Syracuse, NY

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Promo Code

    Apply
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $95.00
    $170.00
    $245.00
    $245.00

Business Information

  • *
  • *

Custom Information 1

  • *

    Which best describes your occupation?

  • *

    Which sponsor organization are you currently a member of?

  • *

    Which day/days do you plan to attend?

Items for sale

Item Qty. Max Limit Price

Ad Sponsor

Company logo in conference materials.

10 $100.00 each

Basic Training Manual

A hard copy of the Basic Training Manual to be received at the Conference upon registration.

11 $110.00 each
$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    NYSABA
    PO Box 268
    Macedon, NY 14502

Payment Summary


*
Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)

Register