When

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM MST
Add to Calendar

Where

This is an online event.

Contact

Larry Hanson, PE
Hanson Consulting Engineers, PLLC
480-231-4023
lhanson2@msn.com
Christian Aguirre
Hoskin-Ryan - Senior Water Resource Engineer
Kenneth Akoh-Arrey
Maricopa County DOT - Civil Engineer
Jamie Ashby
Salt River Project - Analyst/Engineer, Water Strategy
Charles Berenbrock
Frank Brown
Flood Control District of Maricopa County - Civil Engineer - Levee Safety
Jimmy Camp
Maricopa County DOT - Bridge Engineering Manager
Julie Cox
Flood Cotrol District of Maricopa Couny - Hydrologist
Don Crandall
Central Arizona Project - Central Arizona Project
Jacqueline Creedon
Villanova University - Graduate Student
Robert Davies
Wood plc - Sr Drainage Engineer
Shaunton Davis
Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community - Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community
Vic DeGrande
Kiewit - BD/Pre-Con Manager
Joseph Dietrickq
C&S Companies - Managing Engineer
Chris Dolan
Dibble Engineering - Project Engineer
Brad Donais
Heptagon Seven Consulting - Principal / Sr. Project Manager
Jim Duncan
Salt River Project - Manager Field Consulting Services
Duane Eitel
City of Casa Grande - Traffic/Transportation Engineer
Hassan Elsaad
SRP - Principal Engineer
Kaley Euson
Civil and Environmental Consultants - Project Manager
Al Field
Al Field & Associates, LLC, Utility Specialists - President
Skye Gentile
Parsons - Senior Traffic Engineer
Tomi Ghazal
MCDOT - Civil Engineer
Mark Gilliland
AZTECEngineering - Associate Vice President
Jenny Grote
GroTrans Engineering, LLC - Principal
Larry Hanson
Hanson Consulting Engineers, PLLC - Principal
Leah Harrison
Salt River Project - Manager, Research Archives and Heritage
Nathan Haws
Stantec - Senior Associate
Michael Heaton
Project Engineering Consultants, Ltd. - Partner/Project Manager
Richard Humpherys
Carollo Engineers - Vice president
Will Hye
WSP - Project Engineer
Ed Junod
WestLand Resources, Inc. - Vice President; W/WW Phoenix Section Manager
Gary Karaboulad
MCDOT - MCDOT
Mike Kasting
Gannett Fleming - Bim Specialist
Bruce Kay
Ninyo & Moore - Principal Engineer
Sam Kayat
Michael Baker International - Structures Department Manager
Ryan Kelly
AeroTech Mapping - AeroTech Mapping
Ted Krull
Gannett Fleming - Structural Engineer
Nicholas LaFronz
HDR - Sr. Geotechnical Engineer
B Kent Lall
Portland State University - Professor Emeritus
Kevin Lardner
Matrix Design Group - Interim Structural Services Lead
Rebecca Lewis
CAP - Project Manager
Regina Lynde
AZ Water Co. - AZ Water Co.
Robert Lyons
Kimley-Horn & Associates, Inc. - Civil Engineer
John Malone
Garver - Senior PM
Bob Marmon
Mayo Clinic Hospital
Phil McClurg
City of Scottsdale - Senior Civil Engineer
Bryanna McHenry
SRP - Canal Multiple Use Program Coordinator
Matt Moore
CEI - Resident Engineer
Scott Nodes
Pinal County - Pinal County Traffic Engineer
Phillip Pagelss
Central Arizona Project
Gun Park
Gannett Fleming - Gannett Fleming
Mariah Paz
SRP - Engineer
Kate Perrin
kate perrin consulting - kate perrin consulting
Julian Pesqueira
Kimley-Horn & Associates, Inc. - Civil Engineer
Steve Pokrzywka
SRPMIC - Capital Projects
Ben Porritt
Gannett Fleming - Senior Project Manager
Alan Proctor
Civil and Environmental Consultants - Engineer
Roanna Purcaru
GHD Inc. - Project Manager
Ryan Raab
Alex Rasmussen
Kimley-Horn - Engineering Associate
Tracie Riggs
MCDOT - Civil Engineering Associate
Sergio Rivera
VESPRO - Project Manager
Karl Rockwell
MCDOT - Standards and Review
Joshua Rosas
George Cairo Engineering, Inc. - Staff Engineer
Larry Roth
Arcadis - Vice President
Thomas Sands
SRP Retired - Senior Principal Engineer
Jim Schlenvogt
Retired - Retired
Aaron Schlessinger
Tensar - Tensar
Emile Schmid
City of Apache Junction - City Engineer
Michelle Schwartz
Katerra
Michael Sotak
Valley Metro - Office Engineer
Laura Spencer
TenCate Geosynthetics - TenCate Geosynthetics
Robert Stanley
Gannett Fleming - Gannett Fleming
Wenjuan Sun
Lehigh University - Research Associate
Frederick Tack
GHD Inc. - Project Manager
Stephanie Templeton
Gannett Fleming - Senior Structural Engineer
Jennifer Tran
Terracon Consultants Inc - Sr Project Manager
Bobby Walker
PENTA Building Group - Senior Preconstruction Manager
Kristen Whatley
West Yost Associates - Principal Engineer
Meghan Wilson
Water Works Engineers - Engineer
Guy Winebrenner
Keith Wood
Central Arizona Project - Senior Project Manager
Kara Young
GHD - Senior Project Manager

Look Who Else is Registered!

Christian Aguirre
Hoskin-Ryan - Senior Water Resource Engineer
Kenneth Akoh-Arrey
Maricopa County DOT - Civil Engineer
Jamie Ashby
Salt River Project - Analyst/Engineer, Water Strategy
Charles Berenbrock
Frank Brown
Flood Control District of Maricopa County - Civil Engineer - Levee Safety
Jimmy Camp
Maricopa County DOT - Bridge Engineering Manager
Julie Cox
Flood Cotrol District of Maricopa Couny - Hydrologist
Don Crandall
Central Arizona Project - Central Arizona Project
Jacqueline Creedon
Villanova University - Graduate Student
Robert Davies
Wood plc - Sr Drainage Engineer
View All

July 8 Lunch With Phoenix Branch - Free Webinar: History and Future of Canals in Metro Phoenix

Please join us for our first "Lunch with the Phoenix Branch Webinar". Presentation will include history of Phoenix area canals, transition from agrarian system to urban, impact on development of infrastructure, and on-going development of canals into mixed-use facilities. A webinar link will be provided in the registration confirmation email.

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Colleague Information

You may add a maximum of 10

Business Information

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters

Register