When

Thursday, January 21, 2021 from 11:55 AM to 1:00 PM CST
Add to Calendar

Where

This is an online event.

Contact

TSPE Dallas Chapter
rsvp@dallastspe.com
Nafiz Ahmed
Terracon - Sr. Engineer
Anthony Andrews
City of Dallas - Sr Program Manager
Scott Armstrong
Armstrong-Douglass Partners - Armstrong-Douglass Partners
Troy Arterbury
dallas water utilities - meter operations
Clay Barnett
Sherman-Denison MPO - Director
Paul Barry
Turner & Townsend - Associate Director
Steve Barton
Bedrock foundation repair, llc - Field engineer
Michael Beaton
Trinity Industries, Inc. - Laboratory Director Emeritus
Allen Bud Beene
Parsons Corporation - Senior Project Manager
Tim Bennett
City of Plano - Senior Engineer
Brad Bernhard
City of Richardson - Project Engineer
William Bouldin
ARS Engineers, Inc. - ARS Engineers, Inc.
Edra Brashear
TxDOT - Transportation Engineer
Landon Brown
Atmos Energy - Director of Operations Support
Clayton Buehrle
City of Dallas - Senior Engineer
Mathew Busby
LAN - PM
Jared Canuteson
Halff Associates - Energy Practice Leader
George Colvin
Colvin Consulting - President
Jerry Cosgrove
city of plano - director of public works
Edward Cox
CC Consulting Group, LLC - Staff Engineer
Gustavo De Leon
JQ Engineering - JQ Engineering
Lowell DeGroot
Burgess & Niple, Inc. - Engineer
Josh Dey
City of Dallas Public Works - Project Manager
Sri Dinakaran
Kleinfelder - Kleinfelder
Ardita Dushi
Arcadis - Project Manager
Ravi Elepe
HVJ North Texas - Project Manager
Russell Erskine
City of Plano - Senior Engineer
Tammy Espinoza
Atmos Energy - VP Technical Services
Nancy Garnett
Retired/Consulting - Retired
Karl Gscheidle
Pinnacle Energy Services - Director
Shawn Halle
City of Frisco - Senior Engineer
Rick Hammerberg
Kleinfelder - Senior Project Manager
Husain Hamza
City of Plano - Engineer II
Brittany Hanly
Terracon
Rebecca Hardwick
GEI Consultants, Inc. - Staff Engineer
Bill Hasbrook
Kleinfelder - Vice President
Bernie Hietbrink
Boone-Willow, LLC - Manager
John Ho
Huitt-Zollars - Vice President
Bradley Hodges
Pressure Safety Inspectors LLC - Senior Engineer
Scott Holden
City of Plano - City of Plano
Tom Hoven
Jacobs Engineering Group - I&C Engineering Specialist
Sachiko Huang
City of Plano - Traffic Engineer
John Huggins
Dannenbaum Engineering - Project Manager
Darin Jennings
JQ Engineering - JQ Engineering
John Johnston
Henley-Johnston & Associates, Inc. - President
Julie Jones
Nathan D. Maier Consulting Engineers, Inc. - Project Manager
Lisa Jowell
City of Dallas - Engineer
Anu Kancherla
IEA - Senior Project Manager
Gerald Kettler
The Centre for Building Performance - President
Jenny LaFoy
Kimley-Horn
Dhruva Lahon
Kimley-Horn - Senior Project Manager
Clay Lipscomb
City of Plano - City of Plano
Brian Lopas
Contech Engineered Solutions - Bridge Consultant
Donna Manahrt
City of Garland - Engineering Services Administrator
Sabino Martin
City of Arlington - Civil Engineer
Alex Martinez
AZ&B - Program Director
J Mark Mathis
Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc - Senior Project Manager
William McLane
Retired Engineer - Retired
Josh McNeil
City of Plano - Engineer
Thomas Mills
Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. - Project Manager - Aviation
Kathleen Moreno
GMR - Director of Engineering
Randy Nelson
Dallas Water Utilities - Dallas Water Utilities (retired)
Dimitris Pavlou
Atmos Energy - Sr Engineer
Mike Perkins
Jacobs - PM
Rosa Plesner
BGE, Inc. - Project Manager
Robert Pruett
Landev Engineers, Inc. - Sr. Project Manager
Mark Roberts
Nathan D. Maier Consulting Engineers - Nathan D. Maier Consulting Engineers
Marc Sandhu
ARS Engineers - Vice President
Gary Savanyu
Trinity River Authority - Quality Manager
Chris Schmitt
Teague Nall and Perkins, Inc. - Business Development Manager
Jessica Shutt
City of Richardson - Mobility & Special Projects Manager
Walt Skipwith
Halff (retired) - Chair Emeritus
Alison Smith
City of Plano - Sr. Engineer
Mara Smith
Contech Engineered Solutions - Stormwater Consultant
John Stanley
City of Plano - Sr. Engineer
Matt Tilke
City of Plano - Sr. Traffic Engineer
CheHung Tsai
ECS Southwest, LLP - ECS Southwest, LLP
Adrianna Vandercook
Jacobs - Project Manager
David Villa
CC consulting - Engineer
Craig Wallwork
ARS Engineers - Survey Project Manager
Corey Wirkman
Jacobs - Structural Engineer
Jack Young
Halff Associates - Project Manager

Look Who Else is Registered!

Nafiz Ahmed
Terracon - Sr. Engineer
Anthony Andrews
City of Dallas - Sr Program Manager
Scott Armstrong
Armstrong-Douglass Partners - Armstrong-Douglass Partners
Troy Arterbury
dallas water utilities - meter operations
Clay Barnett
Sherman-Denison MPO - Director
Paul Barry
Turner & Townsend - Associate Director
Steve Barton
Bedrock foundation repair, llc - Field engineer
Michael Beaton
Trinity Industries, Inc. - Laboratory Director Emeritus
Allen Bud Beene
Parsons Corporation - Senior Project Manager
Tim Bennett
City of Plano - Senior Engineer
View All

January 2021 TSPE Dallas Virtual Chapter Meeting

Please join us for our monthly chapter meeting!

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Business Information

  • *

Colleague Information

You may add a maximum of 20

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters

Register