When

Monday, July 26, 2021 at 6:00 PM CDT
-to-
Thursday, July 29, 2021 at 1:00 PM CDT

Add to Calendar

Where

Hyatt Regency Riverwalk

Losoya St
San Antonio, TX 78205

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Lisa Longacre
TAVAC
713-927-6575
tavacsecretary@gmail.com
Daylan Acevedo
Texas Workforce Solutions - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Ruth Adams
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Becky Addison
Granbury High School - Transition Specialist
Grace Akpaffiong
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Cristobal Altamirano
Texas Workforce Solutions - VR Services - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Danielle Antol
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - CC Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Rufino Arenas
San Antonio ISD - Transition Specialist
Deana Armstrong
HIll Country Job Discovery - HIll Country Job Discovery
Lana Arthur
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Shane Austin
Communities In Schools - Student HireAbility Navigator
Graciela Avalos
region one education service center - region one education service center
Diana Azzouz
Alief ISD - Transition Facilitator
Edwin Baez
TWS - Vocational Rehabilitation Services - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor II
Marisa Bailey
Texans Can Academy - Campus Transition Coordinator
MIllye Bailey
Palestine ISD - Educational Diagnositican
Toni Ball
Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Deanna Barbaree
Texas Workforce Solutions Vocational Rehab Service - TVRC
Jesus Basanez
Texas Workforce Commission-VRS - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Connie Baxter
Lumberton ISD - Special Education Teacher
Katy Beam
Texas Workforce Commission - TVRC
Teri Best
JCSSA - Transition/VAC
Brynn Biggs
Eleanor & Charles Garrett Center on Transition - Project Manager, Student-Centered Transitions Netw
Christin Birch
Hillsboro ISD - Behavior Specialist/TED
John Blackburn
Brownsville Independent School District - Supervisor of Special Education
Rebecca Bloxham
Seguin ISD - Seguin ISD
Jeanie Bohall
Sweetwater ISD - Coordinator of Specialized Services
Trevette Bookman
Texas Workforce Solutions Vocational Rehab Service - Transition Voc Rehabilitation Counselor
Jordon Boyd
TWC-VR - Transitional Counselor
Amber Brockman
Mexia ISD - Diagnostician
NaTossha Broussard
Texas Workforce Solutions - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Cynthia Bruton
Denison ISD - Diagnostician
Janine Bunke
TWS-VR - TVRC
Jordan Burrell
San Angelo ISD - Vocational Adjustment Coordinator
Deanna Burt
Mullin ISD - Executive Director of Special Populations
Yvonne Cadena
San Antonio ISD - Transition Specialist
Yolanda Calvin
Crosby High School - SPECIAL ED TEACHER/ VOCATION
Shelley Campbell
SELCO SSA - VAC/TRANSITION COORDINATOR
Jamie Candelario
Klein ISD - Transition Interventionist/ VAC
Melissa Canet
Mexia ISD - District SpEd Counselor/Transition Coordinator
Jacqueline Carter
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Jason Cartwright
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor II
Denise Castillo
Mullin ISD - CTE LIAISON/TRANSITION COORDINATOR
Justin Chakkalayil
TWC - VRC
Aleysia Chambers
TWS- Vocational Rehabilitation Services - Transition Vocational Counselor
Danielle Chisholm
Breckenridge ISD - Teacher
Karina Cisneros
Mexia ISD - Educational Diagnostician
Deanna Clark
Comal ISD - Teacher, Transition
Erin Compian
Victoria Independent School District - VAC teacher
Kira Connel
San Angelo ISD - Vocational Adjustment Teacher
Thecela Cooks
Marshall Independent School District - Vocational Teacher
Jennifer Copeland
Freestone Navarro Bi-County Co-op - Assistant Special Education Director
Theresa Cortney
Region 4 - Education Specialist, Transition
Sandye Cox
ESC Region 10 - Transition Consultant
Liza Crawford
Lampasas ISD--High School - Transition Coordinator
Destiny Crocker
ONEder - Training and Implementation Specialist
Joey Crow
TWC - Vocational Rehabilitation Manager
Ashley Cutts
Texas Workforce Commission - Transition VR Counselor II
Kayla Daniel
Education Service Center Region 12 - Education Specialist
Kristen Davis
Texas Workforce Commission-VR Services - Regional Transition Specialist
David DeLamar
Mesquite ISD - Transition Specialist
Donna Devereux
Denison ISD - Diagnostician
Catherine Donahoe
Seguin ISD - Special Education Teacher
Katherine Doster
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Kendra Duncan
SISD - VAC coordinator
Jonathan Dupard
Texans Can Academies - Campus Transition Coordinator
Brett Durham
Floresville ISD - Teacher
Lauren Edmonson
Fossil Ridge High School - Vocational Adjustment Coordinator
Deborah Erwin
North Central Texas Council of Governments - North Central Texas Council of Governments
Kathryn Erwin
Floresville Independent School District - LSSP
Sasha Esparza
Texas Workforce Commission - VR department - Caseload Covering Counselor
Grant Featherston
Denison ISD - VAC
Chayden Feist
Mullin ISD - Principal
Tara Felder
Brenham ISD - Employment Specialist
Gentry Fields
San Angelo ISD - San Angelo ISD
Susana Figueroa Salas
Texas Workforce Solutions - Transition Vocational Counselor
Roni Frazier
Bloom Consulting - Bloom Consulting
Gloria Gamez
Levelland High School - VAC Teacher
April Garcia
TWC Vocational Rehabilitation Services - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Raquel Garza
Golden Crescent Workforce Development Board - HireAbility Navigator
Selina Garza-Alvarez
Texas Workforce Commission - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Gerald Gawlik
Harlandale ISD - Transition Facilitator
Patty Gerald
Hallsville ISD - Transition Teacher
James Glidewell
Waco ISD - Transition Specialist
Leigh Ann Godinez
TWS-VRS - VR Supervisor
Tracy Goff
Waxahachie ISD - Diagnostician
Monica Gonzalez
TX Workforce Solutions Vocational Rehabilitation S - Rehabilitation Assistant
Samuel Gonzalez
Education Service Center, Region 20 - Consultant
Feliss Goree
Texas Workforce Solutions-VR Services - TVRC
Benilde Gradney
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Sylvia Graves
San Angelo ISD - Vocational Adjustment Teacher
Mary Groomer
Region 18 - Consultant
Cheryl Guido
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Manager
Holly Guthrie
Region 8 ESC - Special Services Consultant
Cecilia Gutierrez
TWC-WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION - Vocational Rehabilitation Assistant
David Gutierrez
Workforce Solutions - Education Relations Supervisor
Dawn Hamilton
CFISD - VAC
Judi Hammock
Waxahachie ISD - Sped teacher
Elizabeth Harbordt
NEISD - Transition Teacher
Lauren Hargrave
Waxahachie ISD Special Populations - Ed. Diagnostician
Angie Hargreaves
NEISD - CCMR/Transition Specialist
Kevin Harrington
Heart of Texas Coop for Exceptional Children - Director of Special Education
Tamie Harrington
Heart of Texas Cooperative for Exceptional Childre - Transition/Vocational Coordinator
Debbie Harris
Pearland ISD - VAC
Sandra Harris
Texas Workforce Commission - TVRC
Victoria Harris
Mexia ISD - Teacher/Transition Coordinator
Kellie Harrison
TEXAS WORKFORCE - TWC transition counselor
Kelly Harrison
mexia isd - Autism Coordinator
Stephanie Hartman
Hutto ISD - Transition Coordinator
Terri Hartman
Seguin ISD - Transition Teacher
Jessica Hathaway
Amarillo ISD - Special Education Coordinator
Tresha Hattar
The IEP Boss - Special Education Advocate
Chavon Hayden
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Julie Hearn
Palestine ISD - Self Contained Special Ed Teacher
Wayland Henderson
Texans Can Academies - Campus Transition Coordinator
Andrea Hernandez
Keller ISD - Keller ISD
Melanie Herron
Palestine ISD - Transition Specialist
Jenanne Hill
Waxahachie ISD - Transition Specialist
Jessica Hill
Crosby High School - Crosby High School
Rosla Hocker
Texas Workforce Solutions - Regional Transition Specialist
LaJana Holder
Sherman ISD - Educational Diagnostician
Anna Holderberg
Workforce Solutions - Student Hireability Navigator
Karen Holle
Brenham ISD - Transition Coordinator
Lynn Holloway
SELCO SSA - SPECIAL ED TEACHER
Lee Holt
Menard Special Education Cooperative - Special Education Director
Angela Hopkins
Texans Can Academy- San Antonio - Campus Transition Coordinator
Daron Hughes
Wylie ISD - Diagnostician
Holly Hughes
Texas Workforce Solutions - Voc Rehab - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor III
Crissy Hunter
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Bonnie Hybner
Aransas County ISD - Special Ed Lead Teacher
KIffany Jefferson
MISD - Transition Specialist
Joy Johnson
Magnolia Independent School District - Adult Transition/Matrix Instructor
Kimberly Johnson
Midway ISD - Transition Specialist
Beckie Johnston
TWS-VRS - Vocational Rehab Supervisor
Janice Johnston
Texas City ISD - Instructional Specialist
Arlieta Jones
Abilene ISD - Teacher Abilene Cooper HS
Angelica Kinzey
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Hayley Klemke
SELCO - SPECIAL ED TEACHER
Anna Kluth
HGAC - Student HireAbiility Navigator
Kelly Koepp
Northeast ISD - Teacher
Stacie Koerth
Hutto ISD - Hutto ISD
Ana Labrada
Mexia ISD - Life Skills Teacher
Lisa Lara
Brush Country Co-op - Special Education Instructional Coordinator/TED
Kelsey Leibert
Crosby High School - Job Coach
Jessica Livesay
Frisco ISD-Heritage High School - Transition Specialist
Lisa Longacre
Cypress Fairbanks ISD - VAC
Lourdes Lopez
McAllen High School - SpEd / VAC Teacher
Linda Mack
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD - Sped Coordinator - Transition and Family Services
Clemmie Mann
Humble ISD - Teacher
Liz Maresh
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - TVRC
Ryan Markmann
NEISD - NEISD
Kristina Martin
Graham ISD - Graham ISD Transition Coordinator/Transition/Emplo
Adriana Martinez
TWS-VRS - Regional Transition Program Specialist
Gabriela Martinez
TWS-VRS - VR Supervisor
Jennifer Martinez
NEISD - Transition Teacher
Cara McAfee
Wood County Special Education SSA - Educational Diagnostician/Transition Coordinator
Crissy McDaniel
Region 16 ESC - LSSP
Margaret McGrew
Texas City ISD - Program Coordinator
Patrick McGurl
NEISD - Transition Teacher
David McHan
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Ruth Medina
Texas Workforce Commission - Regional Blind Services Specialist
Cassidy Meyer
San Antonio ISD - Transition Specialist
Peggy Miller
Andrews ISD - Transition/Vocational/Behavior Unit Coordinator
Lawanda Mobs
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Barbara Molaison
Humble ISD: Kingwood High Scool - Transition Specialist
Stephanie Monroe
Decatur ISD - Diagnostician/Transition Specialist
Paloma Montemayor Price
Texas Workforce Solution - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Sue Moore
Killeen I.S.D. - VAC teacher
Kamika Moss
Texas Workforce Solutions-Vocational Rehab - Transition counselor
Jacori Narcisse
Texas Workforce Commission - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Sheila Neumann
Frisco ISD - Teacher
Deborah Norris
Fort Worth ISD - Transition Specialist
Lydia Ochoa
San Antonio ISD - Transition Specialist
Andrea Olguin
Amarillo ISD - vocational adjustment coordinator
Tara Parker
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Christy Parks
TWS VRS - TVRC IV
Kerri Pavelick
Granbury ISD - Transition Dept. Lead
Lauren Peet
Region 5 Education Service Center - Program Coordinator
Giovanni Pelini
Texas Workforce Solutions- VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Noelia Perez
Region One Education Service Center-Special Educat - Region One Education Service Center-Special Educat
Latorsha Petry
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Becky Pillow
SELCO SSA - Diagnostician
Lisa Presley
Nacogdoches County Schools SSA - Transition Coordinator/VAC
Kelli Price
Pineywoods Community Academy - Pineywoods Community Academy
Richelle Pulido
TWS - VRS - VRS Rehabilitation Assistant
Veronica Quintana
Pharr San Juan Alamo ISD - Pathways Towards Independence Director
Jennifer Ratcliff
Boerne Independent School District - Transition Teacher/Specialist
Amanda RAtliff
Keller High school - Vocational Teacher
Jacquelyn Reavis
Region 7 Education Service Center - Coordinator
Amy Reeves
Grand Prairie ISD - Transition Specialist
Laura Reeves
Lindale ISD - Educational Diagnostician
Tabatha Reeves
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Michael Richins
Abilene ISD - Transition teacher
Keria Riley
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Patricia Rincon
Workforce Solutions for South Texas - Student HireAbility Navigator
Renee Robinson
Mullin ISD - Transition Coordinator
Janet Robles
TWC-VRS - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Shannon Robling
Harker Heights High School - Harker Heights High School
Chris Rodriguez
Fadden-mckeown-chambliss - Life Skills teacher
Herlinda Rodriguez
Texas workforce solutions - Regional transition Specialist
Angela Rogers
Mexia ISD - Diagnostician
Christopher Rotan
wpisd - transition teacher
Maria Roussett
Workforce Solutions - Student hireAbility Navigator
Jennifer Rudloff
COLDSPRING-OAKHURST CISD - DIAGNOSTICIAN
Suzanne Saenz
Workforce Solutions of SE Texas - Student Navigator
John Salzman
Brazosport ISD - Project SEARCH Instructor
Ruben Santana
TWS-Vocational Rehabilitation Services - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Jose Saucedo
Workforce Solutions Middle Rio Grande - Workforce Solutions Middle Rio Grande
Margaret Schiffner
Texas Workforce Solutions - VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Deidre Scoggins
Texas Workforce Commisionq - Vocational Rehabilitation Teacher
Susan Sebastian
Ft. Sam Houston ISD - Transition Coordinator
Jenna Shane
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Cody Sheffield
Hallsville High School - Special Education Coordinator
Letitia Smiley
Timber Creek High School / Keller ISD SPED DEPT - Adult Transition
Jami Smith
Perryton Special Education, SSA - Educational Diagnostician
Terry Snow
Denison ISD - Transition Specialist
Kimberly Staveley
Fort Sam Houston ISD - Vocational Instructor
Jennifer Steinbacher
Region 9 ESC - Transition Specialist
Lisa Stilling Alvarado
San Antonio ISD - SE Coordinator - Transition
Patricia Stone
Responsive Education Solutions - TED/Transition Coordinator
Sylvia Suarez
TWC-TWS - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Tychera Tate
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Erica Tenpenny
Fghnn - Er8hb
Jennifer Thomson
Texas Workforce Solutions- VRS - Transition VR Counselor
Liz Tidwell
Breckenridge ISD - Diagnostician
Valerie Tran
Mesquite ISD - Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Trejo
TWS-VRS - Vocational Rehabiliation Counselor
Imelda Trevino
Workforce Solutions of the Coastal Bend - Student HireAbility Navigator
Rose Trevino
TWC-VRS - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Darcy Tyus
Mexia ISD - Director of Special Education
Marleyna Urbanovsky
Hill County SSA - Vocational Adjustment Coordinator (VAC)
Ronica Urias
Comal ISD - Special Education Teacher
Dulce Valdez
Texas Workforce Solutions Vocational Rehabilitatio - Texas Workforce Solutions Vocational Rehabilitatio
Charlotte Vasquez
San Antonio ISD - Transition Specialist
Lorena Vega
TWC - Vocational Rehab Counselor
Jeannette Vela
TWS- Voc rehab services - Transition voc rehab counselor
Linda Wade
Clay-Jack SSA - Transition Coordinator
Christina Ward
Texas Workforce Solutions- Vocational Rehab - VR Supervisor
Kristi Watson
GROESBECK ISD - LifeSkills Teacher
Laurie Watson
Corsicana ISD - SPED Coordinator -Transition
Robin Welch
Mabank ISD - Transition Specialist
Troy Werley
Singley Academy - Teacher
Jamikka White
Texas Workforce Commission - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Damali Whitehead
Victoria ISD - Special Education Coordinator
Carolyn Wilburn
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Sheryl Wilcox
ESC Region 19 - Consultant
Ruby Wilkins
Texas Workforce Solutions-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
LaJuan Williams
Texas Workforce Solutions - Transition VR Counselor
Reginald Williams
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Rita Williams
Burnet High School - Burnet High School
Vicky Williams
Angleton ISD - Transition Teacher
Shirley Wills
Falls County Co-Op - Transition Specialist
Jennifer Wilson
HOT COOP for Exceptional Children - Educational Diagnostician
Kurt Wilson
Livingston I.S.D. - Vocational and Transition Coordinator
Sheri Wilson
COLDSPRING-OAKHURST CISD - Director of Special Education
Tonia Wilson
Keller ISD - teacher
Jill Winkler
Heart of Texas Cooperate - Educational Diagnostician
Sarah Wise
Texas Workforce - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Casey Wynne
Lindale ISD - Transition Specialist
April York
Lumberton ISD - Special Education Teacher (Transition/18+)
Meagan Zamora
Mesquite ISD - Special Education Teacher - Transition
Kimberly Zivich-Karn
Texas Workforce Commission - Transitional Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Abelina Zuniga
TWC-VRS - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor

Look Who Else is Registered!

Daylan Acevedo
Texas Workforce Solutions - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Ruth Adams
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Becky Addison
Granbury High School - Transition Specialist
Grace Akpaffiong
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Cristobal Altamirano
Texas Workforce Solutions - VR Services - Transition Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Danielle Antol
Texas Workforce Commission - VR - CC Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Rufino Arenas
San Antonio ISD - Transition Specialist
Deana Armstrong
HIll Country Job Discovery - HIll Country Job Discovery
Lana Arthur
Texas Workforce Commission-VR - Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor
Shane Austin
Communities In Schools - Student HireAbility Navigator
View All

2021 TAVAC 45th Annual Conference

TAVAC Conference is ON for 2021! We are so excited that we will be able to see you in person! We are also looking at options of virtual, but not confirmed. See you in San Antonio!

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $275.00

Business Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Custom Information 1

  • *
$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    TAVAC
    Attn: Troy Werley
    3300 Stonecrest Dr.
    Grapevine, TX 76051

Payment Summary


*
Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters

Register