When

Tuesday, February 8, 2022 at 7:00 AM AKST
-to-
Wednesday, February 9, 2022 at 5:00 PM AKST

Add to Calendar

Where

Elizabeth Peratrovich Hall

320 W. Willoughby Ave.
Juneau, AK 99801

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Southeast Conference
907-586-4360
office@seconference.org
Shannon Adamson
Masters, Mates and Pilots - Union Representative
Sherry Aitken
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A - Executive Assistant to Chief Development Officer
Chas Allen
Alaska Marine lines
Adam Anderson
Alaska Marine Trucking - Southeast Regional Manager
Cory Baggen
Samson Tug and Barge - VP
Dianne Blumer
Navigate AK dba Blumer & Associates - President/Owner
Laurie Booyse
Visit Sitka - Director of Visit Sitka
Karen Carey
University of Alaska Southeast - Interim Chancellor
Bob Christensen
Sustainable Southeast Partnership
Jamie Cowan
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A
Ronald Curtis
Inter Island Ferry - General Manager
Leslie Dahl
Wells Fargo Bank - VP/Commercial Relationship Manager
Emily Deach
Municipality of Skagway
Judith DuBose
Thrustmaster of Texas
Jon D Erickson Erickson
City and Borough of Yakutat - City and Borough of Yakutat
Katie Franciosi
Element Agency
Carol Fraser
Aspen Hotels of Alaska - Regional Director of Sales and Community Marketing
Jodie Gatti
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A - Business & Economic Development Coordinator
Dennis Gray Jr.
City of Hoonah - City Administrator
Matt Hagan
First Bank - Vice President - Retail Banking and Marketing
William Harney
Ketchikan Gateway Borough - Ketchikan Gateway Borough
John Hawkins
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A
Deborah Hayden
Grow Ketchikan
Isabella Haywood
Spruce Root - Communications Specialist
Melissa Henshaw
City and Borough of Sitka
Elizabeth Herendeen
SalmonState
John Huestis
City of Thorne Bay - City of Thorne Bay
Kaitlyn Jared
Skagway Development Corporation - Executive Director
Dan Kelly
Alaska Marine Lines - VP- Freight Operations
Paul Khera
Southeast Conference
Chere Klein
U.S. Senate - Delegation Representative
Kristopher Knauss
Confluence Strategies, Inc. - Confluence Strategies, Inc.
Tory Korn
Survey Point Holdings - Survey Point Holdings
Annette Kreitzer
Haines Borough
John Leach
City and Borough of Sitka - City and Borough of Sitka
Dan Lesh
McKinley Research Group - Consultant
Jill Mackie
Vigor - Senior Vice President, Public Affairs
Shirley Marquardt
Southwest Alaska Municipal Conference - Southwest Alaska Municipal Conf.
Shaun McFarlane
Moffatt & Nichol - Moffatt & Nichol
Alec Mesdag
Alaska Electric Light and Power Co. - VP and Director of Energy Services
Kelly Moore
AML - Account Manager
Anne Morrison
City & Borough of Wrangell
Lucette Pauline Ohagan-Lovell
Lucette O'Hagan-Lovell
Douglas Olerud
Haines Borough - Mayor
Daniel Ortiz
State of Alaska
Austin Otos
Ketchikan Gateway Borough - Assembly Member
Amanda Pierce
Ketchikan Gateway Borough - Assembly Member
Karen Polley
City of Pelican - former UAS
Carl Ramseth
Alaska Seaplanes - Alaska Seaplanes
John Reeves
Elliott Bay Design Group - Director of Business Development
Lorraine Richmond
City of Saxman - Administrator
Rachel Roy
Greater Sitka Chamber of Commerce - Executive Director
Steven Sahlender
Goldbelt Inc.
Mark Sams
PND Engineers
Timothy Sandstrom
Alaska Energy Authority - Executive Director
Sander Schijvens
Wostmann & Associates, Inc. - President/CEO
Frank Seludo
City of Saxman
Lacey Simpson
City of Ketchikan - Assistant City Manager
Erica Sjoroos
Alaska Seaplanes - Director of Revenue Management
Sara Teel
AK Dept. of Labor &WD - Research & Analysis - Economist
Brian Templin
City of Craig - City Administrator
Will Ware
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A - Director
Dave Warter
Port of Bellingham - Marine Terminals & Emergency Services Manager
Rorie Watt
City and Borough of Juneau - City Manager
Garry White
Sitka Economic Development Association - Executive Director
Karinne Wiebold
AK Dept. of Labor/Research & Analysis - Economist IV
Eric Wyatt
Alaska Oyster Cooperative - Blue Starr Oyster Co.

Look Who Else is Registered!

Shannon Adamson
Masters, Mates and Pilots - Union Representative
Sherry Aitken
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A - Executive Assistant to Chief Development Officer
Chas Allen
Alaska Marine lines
Adam Anderson
Alaska Marine Trucking - Southeast Regional Manager
Cory Baggen
Samson Tug and Barge - VP
Dianne Blumer
Navigate AK dba Blumer & Associates - President/Owner
Laurie Booyse
Visit Sitka - Director of Visit Sitka
Karen Carey
University of Alaska Southeast - Interim Chancellor
Bob Christensen
Sustainable Southeast Partnership
Jamie Cowan
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A
View All

2022 Mid-Session Summit

Help shape the region's economy at the 2022 SE Conference Mid-Session Summit. Scheduled to coincide with the Alaska Legislative session, this conference provides attendees access to the state policy makers, industry updates across every sector, and networking opportunities among the municipal, tribal, and business leaders across the region.

* Required information

Arranger Informaiton

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Promo Code

    Apply
  • Fee

    Type Fee
    $309.75
    $367.50
    $295.00
    $350.00
    No Charge
    $183.75
    $175.00
    $52.50

Items for sale

Item Qty. Max Limit Price

Transportation Symposium, Thurs Feb 10 ($75 + tax)

Lunch and Snacks provided

1 $78.75 each

Virtual Pass Transportation Symposium

1 Free

Transportation Symposium, Thurs, Feb 10 - Tax Exempt

1 $75.00 each
$9,999.99

Payment

Payment Method

  • Please make check payable to:
    Southeast Conference
    PO BOX 21989
    Juneau, AK 99802

Payment Summary

Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)
Yes, I would like to receive your email newsletters

Register