Where

Hyatt Regency Dulles

2300 Dulles Corner Blvd
Herndon, VA 20171

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Catherine Murphy
Water Environment Federation
cmurphy@wef.org
Carolyn A Christy
Trinnex
Thor A Young
GHD
Ahmed Al-Omari
brown and caldwell
Jaime Alba
DC Water
Mehran Andalib
Stantec
Brian Arntsen
Veolia WTS
Tabitha Atkinson
Veolia Water Technologies
Isaac Avila
Black & Veatch
Andrew Ba Than
Tetra Tech
James Barsanti
Hazen and Sawyer
Alex Beck
Tetra Tech
Scott Belz
AECOM
Jeff Berlin
Carollo Engineers
Aaron Berry
Trotter and Associates, Inc.
Jayla Berry
CDM Smith
Ray Bianchi
Water Environment Federation
Paul Bizier
Barge Design Solutions
Beth Blair
Black & Veatch
Ken Brischke
AECOM
Kari Brisolara
LSUHSC - New Orleans, LA
Jeanette Brown
Manhattan College - WEF Past President
Lorene Bruns
Duperon Corporation
Caroline Burger
Carollo Engineers
Gillian Burger
EnviroSim
Fran Burlingham
Brown and Caldwell
Andrea Busch
GLWA
Patricia Butler
Great Lakes Water Authority
Janet Cann
Water Environment Association of South Carolina. - WEF Trustee
Howard Carter
City of Saco, Maine Water Resource Recovery Depart - WEF Vice President
Liam Cavanaugh
Metro Water Recovery
David Chamberlain
Eramosa Engineering Inc.
Prabhu Chandrasekeran
Arcadis U.S. Inc.
Joyce Chang
Jacobs
Jayesh Charthal
JACOBS ENGINEERING
Raj Chavan
Atkinsrealis
Parisa Chegounian
Metro Vancouver
Dan Christian
Tetra Tech
Nicole Cohen
Carollo Engineers
Tim Constantine
Jacobs
Cayla Cook
Hazen and Sawyer
Natalie Cook
Donohue & Associates, Inc.
Bob Dabkowski
Hach
Arvind Damodara Kannan
Carollo Engineers
Mary Dannahey
Water Environment Federation
Jaime Davidson
JM Davidson Engineering, D.P.C.
Jim Dawson
KSB, Inc.
Haydee De Clippeleir
DC Water
Viraj DeSilva
Freese and Nichols
Robert Domkowski
Xylem, Inc.
Donnell Duncan
Arcadis - Speaker, WEF House of Delegates
Geoffrey Edwards
GRW
Tracy Ekola
Brown and Caldwell - WEF Trustee Nominee
Nicole Fahrenfeld
Rutgers University
Sara Ferrrance
Fairfax County Government
Stephanie Fevig
The Water Research Foundation
Ian Fife
WesTech Engineering LLC
Bryce Figdore
HDR
Patrick Foley
Sherwood Logan & Associates
Val Frenkel
GREELEY and HANSEN, A TYLin Company
Brandon Friedland
Xylem, Inc.
Kim Furry
City of Lima
Chinmay Gaidhani
Black & Veatch
Manel Garrido Baserba
inCTRL Solutions corp
Deana Gissendanner
Water Environment Federation
Jazmin Goines
Water Environment Federation
Mikel Goldblatt
Ramboll
Joshua Goldman
Metro Water Recovery
Melody Gonzalez
Black & Veatch
Emily Gottberg
Barge Design Solutions
Walter Graf
GHD
Matthew Gray
hach
Andrea Hall
Brown and Caldwell
Rachel Hanson
Tetra Tech
Shannon Harney
South Platte Renew
Eric Harold
Carollo Engineers
Madeleine Harris
Eagle River Water & Sanitation District
Vaughan Harshman
V&A Consulting Engineers
Mahmudul Hasan
Baltimore City Department of Public Works
Liz Heise
Trotter and Associates
Christine Hengel-Prom
Black & Veatch
Irena Hix
Trotter and Assocaites, INC
Keith Hobson
FOX Strand - WEF Treasurer
Deb Houdeshell
City of Canton, OH
Gary Hunter
Black & Veatch
Yuichi Ito
HORIBA
Jennifer Ivey
Carollo Engineers
Kristen Jenkins
Brown and Caldwell
Stephanie Jones
Water Environment Federation
Graham Juby
Carollo Engineers
John Kabouris
Stantec
Kaylei Kambak
Tetra Tech
Murthy Kasi
Olsson
Nitin Katiyar
HDR
Renee Kayal
Water Environment Federation
Eakalak Khan
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Majid Khan
Great Lakes Water Authority
Walid Khoury
Desalytics Water Solutions FZE
Aimee Killeen
Providence Engineering and Environmental Group - WEF President-Elect
Alexandria Kindrick
Tetra Tech
Alexandria King
HRG, Inc.
Mark Knight
LuminUltra Technologies Ltd.
Elizabeth Krousel
Michael Baker International
Jonathan Kunay
CDM Smith
Tess Laffer
AECOM
Jordan Lewis
Richland County Utilities
Mary Ann Linder
Water Environment Federation
Michael Liu
Los Angeles County Sanitation Districts
Megan Livak
SmartCover Systems
Dusti Lowndes
DC Water
Rasha Maal-Bared
CDM Smith
Garry Macdonald
Beca Ltd
Chandler Mancuso
MacDermid Enthone Industrial Solutions
Melanie Mann
Hazen and Sawyer
Liz Manning
Hazen and Sawyer
David Marrs
Valero Energy Corporation
Michael Martin
Milwaukee Metro Sewer District
Rob Martz
.
Andrew Matsumoto
Hazen and Sawyer
Alyssa Mayer
Hazen and Sawyer
William McConnell
CDM Smith
James McKee
Lakeside Equipment Corporation
William McMillin
Jacobs
Susan Merther
Water Environment Federation
Ben Miller
Ferguson Waterworks
Mark Miller
Brown and Caldwell
Jeff Moeller
The Water Research Foundation
Aisha Morrow
Water Environment Federation
Naoko Munakata
LACSD
Catherine Murphy
Water Environment Federation
Lindsay Muth
Trotter and Associates, Inc.
Ryan Nagel
Hazen and Sawyer
Vanessa Nedrick
Remington & Vernick Engineers
Kent Nichols
Weston & Sampson
Faith Oviawe
AlexRenew
Andrew Peters
Evansville Water and Sewer Utility
John Phillips
Parametrix
Mike Piller
Johnson County Wastewater
Eric Polli
Hazen and Sawyer
Coenraad Pretorius
GHD
Lucy Pugh
AECOM
Christine Radke
inCTRL Solutions, Inc.
Arifur Rahman
Jacobs
Aditya Ramamurthy
Kennedy/Jenks Consultants, Inc.
Chris Ranck
Black & Veatch
Eric Redmond
Black & Veatch
Maria Reed
Multnomah County Drainage District
Jenny Reina
Jacobs
Ama Richardson
Water Environment Federation
Virginia Roach
CDM Smith
Joe Rohrbacher
Hazen and Sawyer
Adrian Romero
Jacobs
Diego Rosso
University of California, Irvine - WEF Trustee
Scott Rybarczyk
New York Power Authority
Germano Salazar-Benites
Hampton Roads Sanitation District
Prachi Salekar
Black and Veatch
Stephen Sanders
SUNY Morrisville College - WEF Trustee
Tom Sandy
Brown and Caldwell
Scott Schaefer
AE2S
Jack Segal
RI DEM
Rucha Shah
Arcadis US, Inc.
Robert Sharp
Manhattan College
James Shelton
Arcadis
Hugh Sinclair
Arcadis
Lisa Skutecki
HDR, Inc.
Kevin Slaven
Arcadis
Kalpna Solanki
Environmental Operators Certification Program - WEF Trustee Nominee
Stephanie Spalding
HDR
Jennifer Steffens
Opti
Savannah Steinly
T&M Associates
Kyle Stern
Kiewit Engineering Group Inc
Karyn Stickel
Hubbell, Roth, & Clark, Inc.
Tracy Stigers
Brown and Caldwell
Jessica Stiner
Infiltrator Water Technologies, LLC
Belinda Sturm
University of Kansas
Jay Swift
Gray and Osborne
Alex Tabb
Smith & Loveless, Inc.
Christopher Tabor
Hazen and Sawyer
Nick Tooker
University of Massachusetts Amherst
Richard Tsang
CDM Smith Inc
Ryujiro Tsuchihashi
Jacobs
Malia Turner
Hazen and Sawyer
Vishal Vaidyanathan
Geosyntec Consultants
Matt Van Horne
Hazen and Sawyer
Ifetayo Venner
Arcadis - WEF President
Andres Villarraga
WSSC Water
Christine Volkay-Hilditch
City of Lancaster - WEF Treausrer-Elect
Jennifer Walsh
Hazen and Sawyer
Victoria Wanjohi
CDM Smith
Melody White
Hach
Corey Williams
SmartCover
Todd Williams
Jacobs
John Willis
Brown and Caldwell

Look Who Else is Registered!

Carolyn A Christy
Trinnex
Thor A Young
GHD
Ahmed Al-Omari
brown and caldwell
Jaime Alba
DC Water
Mehran Andalib
Stantec
Brian Arntsen
Veolia WTS
Tabitha Atkinson
Veolia Water Technologies
Isaac Avila
Black & Veatch
Andrew Ba Than
Tetra Tech
James Barsanti
Hazen and Sawyer
View All

2024 Winter Meeting

The WEF Winter Meeting primarily provides an opportunity for key volunteer committees to meet face-to-face and develop programming for WEFTEC, WEF's annual Technical Exhibition and Conference.

* Required information

Personal Information

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *

Business Information

  • *

Badge Information

  • *
Allow others to see that I have registered. (Note: only your name, title, and company information will be shared.)

Register