The objective of the forum is to have open discussion on how we can help to protect water quality for domestic supplies and also to support the forestry sector. There will be extensive open discussion about our roles, responsibilities, needs and limitations.
Doug Akin Arkansas Forestry Commission , Asst. State Forester |
Holly Anderson Pulaski Conservation District , Urban Conservationist |
Adrian Baber Arkansas Natural Resources Commission , Chief of Conservation Division |
Pablo Bacon Southern Arkansas University , Asst. Professor of Biology |
Bobby Ballinger Office of Congressman Bruce Westerman , Field Representative / Constituent Services Rep. |
Don Bragg USDA Forest Service, Southern Research Station , USDA Forest Service, Southern Research Station |
Max Braswell Arkansas Forestry Association , Executive Vice President |
Tom Calhoon Clark County Conservation District , Board Chairman |
Danny Carder City of Hot Springs , Stormwater Manager |
David Casaletto Ozarks Water Watch , Executive Director |
Chris Colclasure Arkansas Game & Fish Commission , Assistant Deputy Director |
Amy Cowling AACD , Aacd aotjwest sisteict president |
Mike Daniels UA Division of AGriculture , Extension Specialsit |
Helen Denniston USDA NRCS , State Resource Conservationist |
Brad Dreyer The Molpus Woodlands Group, LLC , Property Manager |
Alan Edmondson Land Stewardship Specialist , Northwest Arkansas Land Trust |
Canton Ford Faulkner County Conservation District , District Coordinator |
Alan Fortenberry Beaver Water District , Chief Executive Officer |
Joe Fox Arkansas Forestry Commission , Arkansas Forestry Commission |
Benjamin Gilley Arkansas Department of Health , Environmental Health/GIS Supervisor |
Jessie Green White River Waterkeeper , Executive Director |
Arnold Hameister Arkansas Forestry Commission , BMP Coordinator |
Jane Hurley Central Arkansas Water , Central Arkansas Water |
Becky Keogh Arkansas Department of Environmental Quality , Agency Director |
Tim Kibe Green Bay Packaging, Inc. , Operations Manager |
Clay Knighten The Nature Conservancy , Unpaved Roads Program Manager |
Joseph Krystofik U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service , Partners for Fish and Wildlife State Coordinator |
Raven Lawson Central Arkansas Water , Watershed Protection Manager |
Monty Ledbetter Hot Springs Utilities , Director |
John Lester Clarksville Light and Water |
Hal Liechty University of Arkansas at Monticello , Professor |
Martha Manley AACD , Past President |
Craig Marquardt Oklahoma Forestry Services , Area Forester |
John McAlpine Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc. , Forester |
James McCarty Beaver Water District , Environmental Quality Manager |
Matt McNair Arkansas Dept. of Parks & Tourism , Environmental Review Coordinator |
Scott Meek Green Bay Packaging Inc. - Fiber Resource Division , Environmental Coordinator |
Doug Meredith Garland County Conservation District , Board Member |
Rick Monk U.S. Forest Service , Forest Hydrologist |
Rebecca Montgomery Arkansas State Board of Registration for Foresters , Executive Director |
Debbie Moreland AACD , Program Administrator |
Robert Morgan US Endowment for Forestry and Communities , Grant Coordinator |
Eric Myers Arkansas Forestry Commission , County Forester |
Brandon Nelson City of Waldron , City Superintendent |
Jami Nettles Weyerhaeuser Company , Research Hydrologist |
Richard Norwood Arkansas Department of Health , Environmental Health Specialist |
Caleb Osborne Arkansas Department of Environmental Quality , Associate Director |
John Pennington Beaver Watershed Alliance , Executive Director |
Joe Pokorny Molpus Woodlands Group , Region Manager |
Charles Purtle Purtle Land Company , Tree Farmer |
David Quattlebaum Arkansas Rural Water Association , Source Water Specialist |
George Rheinhardt Private Landowner , Forester |
Matt Rich Beaver Water District , Environmental Specialist |
Darcia Routh AR Dept of Health, Engineering Section , Geologist Supervisor |
Bryan Rupar Arkansas Natural Heritage Commission , Chief of Land Acquisition and Stewardship |
Mary Savin University of Arkansas , professor |
Don Seale U.S. Forest Service , Hydrologist |
Regine Skelton Arkansas Agriculture Department , Forester |
Edward Swaim Ark. Natural Resources Commission , Water Management Division Chief |
Katie Teague UA Cooperative Extension Service , County Extension Agent |
Matt VanEps Watershed Conservation Resource Center , Associate Director |
Tamara Walkingstick |
Wes Ward Arkansas Agriculture Department , Secretary of Agriculture |
Amy Wilson Beaver Water District , Director of Public Affairs |
Don Zimmerman Arkansas Municipal League , Executive Director |