ACE Mixer: Indian Ladder Farms

At this installment of our ACE Creative Economy Mixer series, we'll be discussing Rural Entrepreneurship, and the amazing, collaborative ecosystem of farmers, suppliers, makers, brewers and others who have created their own businesses in response to niche opportunities in the marketplace.

When

Wednesday, September 5, 2018 from 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM EDT

Where

Indian Ladder Farms

342 Altamont Road (Route 156)
Altamont, NY 12009

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Maureen Sager
Upstate Alliance for the Creative Economy
maureen@upstateace.org
* Email address:


* Confirm email address:


Look who else is already registered!

Steven Aceto 
Jennifer Amstutz  J.A. Strategies, LLC , Principal
Lauren Axford  The Pine Hollow Arboretum , Executive Director
Jane Baldauf  Proctors , Corporate Services & Playbill
Eric Bodensieck  Globalfoundries , Engineer
Kathleen Bonavist  Sabbatical Creative Retreats , Founder
Simona Bortis-Schultz  Figure 8 Design + Illustration , Principal
Mike Boyle  Tully RInckey PLLC , Associate
Jill Brass 
Thom Breitenbach  T. E. Breitenbach Studios , Owner
Tara Burnham  miSci - Museum of Innovation and Science , Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Megan Canell  Megan Canell's Creations and Spells , Artist/Craftsman
Holly Cargill-Cramer  Tech Valley Center of Gravity , Executive Director
Jaime Cashier  J. Cashier Interiors , Owner
Deb Cavanaugh  Heldeberg Music Together & Deb Cavanaugh Music , Singer/songwriter & Artist Educator
Kathy Ceceri  craftsforlearning.com , STEAM Author/Educator
Sylke Chesterfield  Chesterfield Advantage , Biz Success Coach
Christopher Chromczak 
Virginia Claus  WMHT Public Media , Development Officer
Jeremy Clowe  Norman Rockwell Museum , Manager of Media Services
Colby Creedon  Atmospheric Sciences Research Center , Business Development Director
Dan Cullen  Workforce Development Institute , Regional Director
Andrea Cunliffe  Mrs. , Mrs.
Becky Daniels  Discover Schenectady , Discover Schenectady
Annie Delano  Video Producer
Leah Demo  PERMA , Marketing Associate
Lee Ann Donner  Big Brothers Big Sisters , MentorLink Manager
Lee Ann Donner  Big Brothers Big Sisters , Big Brothers Big Sisters
Don And Tonda Dunbar  Middleburgh Winery,LLC , Director
Carol Durant  Author , Poet, Author
Bill Felter  Serious Brewing Co , Owner
Troy Fischer  Fishco Innovation LLC , Managing Director
Gabrielle Fisher  co-mads , Founder
Georgina Fontana  Family Roots Farm LLC , Owner
Vince Forte Jr  Vince Forte, Jr. Fine Art , Artist / Sculptor
Donna Gagnon  INFOTAINMENT SERVICES , Chief Cook and Creative Maker
Deb Goedeke  Film Albany , Albany Film Commissioner
Viola Gray  22 Shades of Gray , Sole proprieter
David Grozinsky  BOWSTRING Gallery/Residency , Executive Director
Taly Hahn  Defcon21 , Writer and Editor
Katrin Haldeman  Disability Rights New York , Disability Rights New York
Marty Hardin  Marty Hardin, Creative Consultant , Owner
Jean Howard  Gryphon Fletcher , Creator and Director
Reuben Hull  McLaren Engineering Group , Regional Director
Laurie Ives  Keryakos, Inc. , General Manager
Amy Jessup  Schenectady Light Opera Co/Proctors , Usher Coordinator/CAST Coordinator
Cheryl Kennedy  Reynard and Rook, LLC , Principal
Victoria Kereszi  Workforce Development Institute , Cultural Program Coodinator
Micah Khan  Filmmaker
Ashleigh Kinsey  Ak Design , Digital Marketing
Ken Kozak  Kendo Media , Owner
Joseph Lane  ColdForged , Goldsmith
Emily Lang  Proctors Theatre , Digital Marketing Manager
Richard Lovrich  proctors , creative director
Justin Maine  MagicWig Productions, Inc. , President
Jill Malouf  Jillivision Imagery/Hedonic Tonic , Founder
Robert Manasier  Innovate518 , EIR/New Ventures Manager
Nicole Manupella  Troy Innovation Garage , Community Manager
Anne Manzella  North colonie schools , District art supervisor
Rick Marchant  Mannix Marketing / Albany.com , Sr Digital Marketing Strategist
Barbara McCandless  Retired , Former HR VP
Paul Miller  University at Albany , University at Albany
Tonya Milligan  Big Brother Big Sisters , Program Assistant
Ana Montemayor  Retold dance company , Producer
Amber Mooney  The Business Council of New York State , The Business Council of New York State
Dr. Sandesh P. Naik  Dr.Bengali Management Consultants , CEO
Madeleine Petraglia  BSCSD , Coordinator of District Advancement
Rebecca Platel  Helderberg Brewery, Carey Institute , Program Manger
Kurt Przybilla  Omnidirectional Productions , Omnidirectional Productions
Linda Reed  Red Lion Hotel , Director of Sales
Leanne Robinson-Maine  Creative Circus LLC , Writer / Producer
John Rodat  Writer
Maureen Sager  Alliance for the Creative Economy , Executive Director
Benjamin Schecter 
Genn Shaughnessy  MUAH & Fifi's , MakeUp Artist & Stylist
Donald Shore  Lesperance Tile Works , Lesperance Tile Works
Laura Shore  Farm Share Studio
Bruce Sowalski  The Food Pantries for the Capital District , Board of Directors
Lana Stafford  Symphoria , Youth Orchestra Manager & Education Liaison
Katherine Stephens  Proctors , School Programs Director
Paul Stewart  Community Loan Fund of the Capital Region , Director of Training and Technical Assistance
Kaciem Swain  VRG , Creative Director
Brendan Tenan  Open Stage Media , Programming Manager
Bob Turan  Bob Turan Associates , Creative Catalyst
Tess Wainwright 
Paul Walker  Casks and Kegs Tours , Co-Owner
Danielle Walsh  Discover Albany , Partnership Manager
Kim Wegner  Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex BOCES , Lead Coordinator for Innovative Programs
Dee Woessner  Tofteast East , Owner
Gregor Wynnyczuk  Rock Paper Partners, LLC , Organizational Consultant
Mary Zawacki  Schenectady County Historical Society , Executive Director
Susan Zongrone  Key Private Bank , Relationship Manager
Cliff Zucker