2019 Southeast Conference Annual Meeting in Sitka

Sitka, Alaska - September 18-20, 2019

When

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 at 1:00 PM AKDT
-to-
Friday, September 20, 2019 at 1:00 PM AKDT

Where

Harrigan Centennial Hall

330 Harbor Drive
Sitka, AK 99835

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Southeast Conference
Southeast Conference
907-586-4351
sscameron@seconference.org
* Email address:


* Confirm email address:


Look who else is already registered!

Shelly Acteson  Ketchikan Gateway Borough , Administrative Assistant Lands
Shannon Adamson  Masters, Mates and Pilots , Regional Representative
Aurora Agee  First National Bank Alaska , Lending Branch Manager
Karl Amylon  City of Ketchikan , City Manager
Hans H Antonsen  Southeast Alaska Pilots' Association , Captain
Lawrence Armour  City of Klawock , Mayor
Tessa Axelson  Red Plains Professional, Inc. , Community Development Manager
Robert Baty  Sitka Police Department , Chief of Police
Aaron Bean  City and Borough of Sitka , Assembly Member
Mary Becker  City and Borough of Juneau , Assembly Member
Renata Benett  TOTE Maritime Alaska , Manager Market Research
Wayne Benner  City of Thorne Bay , City Administrator
Bryan Bertacchi  City of Sitka, Electric Department , Utility Director
James Bibb  NorthWind Architects , Partner
Nelson Bjork  Crowley Fuels , Manager, Business Development
Dianne Blumer  Blumer & Associates , Principal
Jon Bolling  City of Craig , City Administrator
Laurie Booyse  Visit Sitka , Visit Sitka
Jessica Bovitz  Southeast Conference , Administrative Assistant
Stephen Bradford  Power Systems & Supplies of Alaska LLC , Advisor
Stephanie Cameron  Southeast Conference , CFO | Grants Administrator
Karen Carey  University of Alaska Southeast , Provost
Richard Caulfield  University of Alaska Southeast , Chancellor
James Clark  Law Office Of James F Clark , Law Office Of James F Clark
Michael Clasby  Sitka radio center , GM
Liz Cornejo  Constantine Metal Resources Ltd , VP Community & External Affairs
Christopher Cotta  Petersburg Borough , Director of Public Works
Cyni Crary  City & Borough of Wrangell , Nolan Center Director
Ronald Curtis  Inter-Island Ferry Authority , General Manager
Jason Custer  Alaska Power & Telephone , Vice President
Craig Dahl  The Greater Juneau Chamber of Commerce , Executive Director
Leslie Dahl  Wells Fargo , VP/Team Lead/SE Ak Commercial Banking
Mya DeLong  City & Borough of Wrangell , City & Borough of Wrangell
Russell Dick  Huna Totem Corporation , President & CEO
Ruben Duran  Ketchikan Gateway Borough , Ketchikan Gateway Borough
Steven Eisenbeisz  City and Borough of Sitka , Deputy Mayor
Matthew Eisenhower  PeaceHealth Ketchikan Medical Center , Director, Foundation & Community Development
Stan Eliason  City of Sitka , Harbormaster
Jon Erickson  City and Borough of Yakutat , Borough Manager
Jocelyn Fenton  Denali Commission , Program Manager
Jim Fowler  Crowley Fuels , Business Development Manager
Donna Frank  Ketchikan Indian Community , Elected Tribal Council Treasuerer
Carol Fraser  Aspen Hotels of Alaska , Regional Director of Sales and Community Marketing
Janalee Gage  City of Ketchikan , Councilmember
Jeff Glaser  GCI , Government Account Director
Leslie Gordon  University of Alaska Southeast Sitka Campus , Campus Director
Marc Guevarra  Northrim Bank , VP / Commercial Loan Officer
Michelle Hale  City and Borough of Juneau , Assembly Member
Sara Hannan  Alaska House of Representatives , Representative
William R. Harney  Ketchikan Gateway Borough , Planning Director
Deborah Hayden  Grow Alaska , CEO
John Heberling  D. Hittle & Associates, Inc , Vice President
Dana Herndon  U.S. Senate , Juneau Delegation Representative
Jason Hoke  Denali Commission , Federal Co-Chair
Brian Holst  Juneau Economic Development Council , Juneau Economic Development Council
Heather Holt  JEDcFriends , JEDcFriends
Martha Indreland  City & Borough of Yakutat , Economic Development Coordinator
Leslie Isaacs  City of Klawock , City Administrator
Kaitlyn Jared  Skagway Development Corporation , Executive Director
Mark Jensen  Petersburg Borough , Mayor
James Johnsen  University of Alaska , President
Mike Johnson  Delta Western Petroleum , Southeast Marketing Manager
David Kensinger  CHELAN PRODUCE CO , CHELAN PRODUCE CO
Karlo Krauzig  Government of Yukon , Senior Business Development Advisor
David Landis  Ketchikan Gateway Borough , Mayor
Judy Leask Guthrie  Ketchikan Indian Community , Elected Tribal Council Member
Joel Markis  University of Alaska Southeast Sitka Campus , Fisheries Technology, Assistant Professor
Harvey McDonald  City of Thorne Bay , Mayor
Shaun McFarlane Pe  Moffatt & Nichol , Business Leader, Alaska
Christopher Mertl  Corvus Design-Landscape Architects , Principal
Dave Miller  City and Borough of Sitka , Interim Municipal Administrator
Jodi Mitchell  Inside Passage Electric Cooperative , Inside Passage Electric Cooperative
Kevin Mosher  City and Borough of Sitka , Assembly Member
Cathy Muņoz  State of Alaska Department of Labor , Deputy Commissioner
Crystal Nelson  The Nature Conservancy , Community Development Specialist
Valorie Nelson  City and Borough of Sitka , Vice Deputy Mayor
Christine O'Connor  Alaska Telecom Association , Executive Director
Tim O'Connor  City of Craig , City of Craig
Shane OBrien  Northwest TAAC , Project Manager
Jacqueline Pata  Tlingit and Haida Regional Housing Authority , President/CEO
Gary Paxton  City and Borough of Sitka , Mayor
Margaret Peele  Hydaburg Cooperative Association , Council Memeber
Keith Perkins  USDA Rural Development , Area Director
Richard Peterson  Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of A , President
Sue Pickrell  Ketchikan Indian Community , Elected Tribal Council Member
Amanda Pierce  Ketchikan Gateway Borough , Assembly Member
Mitchell Pies  Mitchell J. Pies Agency Inc. , Principal
Carl Ramseth  Alaska Seaplanes , General Manager
Stephen Rhoads  Seafood Producers Coop , VP of Procurement
Michael Rovito  Alaska Power Association , Deputy Director
Rachel Roy  Sitka Chamber of Commerce|Visit Sitka , Executive Director
Carol Rushmore  City and Borough of Wrangell , Economic Development Director
Markos Scheer  Premium Aquatics, LLC , CEO
Meilani Schijvens  Rain Coast Data , Director
Priscilla Schulte  University of Alaska Southeast , UAS Ketchikan Campus Director
Lacey Simpson  City of Ketchikan , Assistant City Manager
Carrie Starkey  Greater Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce , Executive Director
Jay Sweeney  City and Borough of Sitka , Chief Finance and Administrative Officer
Shawn Uschmann  AT&T , External Affairs Director
Robert Venables  Southeast Conference , Executive Director
Lisa Von Bargen  City & Borough of Wrangell , City & Borough of Wrangell
Susan Warner  City of Gustavus , Vice Mayor
Dennis Watson  Self employed , Commercial fisherman
Rorie Watt  City and Borough of Juneau , City Manager
Renee Wheat  City and Borough of Sitka , Administrative Coordinator
Judy Zenge  City of Ketchikan , Vice Mayor