Joint SAME-OC/PEMA Meeting - January 30, 2020

Upcoming Environmental Opportunities with USACE-LA District: NASA/SSFL, ORCs and more!

When

Thursday, January 30, 2020 from 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM PST

Where

On The Greens Conference Center, Navy Golf Course

5660 Orangewood Ave.
Cypress, CA 90630

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

Alicia Meza
Society of American Military Engineers
sameorangecounty@gmail.com
* Email address:


* Confirm email address:


Look who else is already registered!

John Accardi  Weston Solutions, Inc.
Arvind Acharya  Gilbane
Louise Adams  H&P Mobile Geochemistry, Inc.
Bobby Ameen  24HRC
Leili Arjomand  ECC
Sylvia Avendano  Vanir
Italia Avila  SWCA
Elisha Back  na
Randy Balik  OFRS, Inc.
Elizabeth Barnickel  United States Air Force--Los Angeles AFB
James Barron  Ahtna Design-Build, Inc.
Richard Beck  Michael Baker International
John Bodenchak  FMF Pandion
Rush Boynton  Remediation Sciences
Jeff Brenner  NOREAS, Inc
Robert Burns  ARC
Lynda Bybee  LSA
Colleen Canfield  Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
David Carr  Bargas Environmental Consulting
Ingeborg Carr  Hana Environmental Consulting & Services
Jim Carter  EMAX Laboratories, Inc.
Damon Cassell  RJR
Michele Castro  Eurofins Calscience
Minden Chan  Dewberry
Todd Chapman  ECORP Consulting, Inc.
Dan Chavez  Enthalpy Analytical
Wendy Chen  Stantec Consulting Services Inc.
Don Clause  ECC
Maureen Cotton  Integrated 8(A) Solutions Inc
Tanya Counts  San Diego, Orange, & Imperial PTAC
Rick Cramer  Burns & McDonnell
Andrea Crumpacker  Weston Solutions, Inc.
Joseph Czech  Harris Miller Miller & Hanson Inc.
Charlie Davidson  Kinnetic Laboratories, Inc.
Jeff Davis  Oneida ESC Group
Jose De Loera  The Source Group/Apex Companies, LLC
Curtis Desilets  Enviro-Chem, Inc.
Kristy Edblad  Stantec
Cherie Eifler  Diaz Yourman & Associates
Abram Eloskof  Bayside Engineering Construction
John England  KEMRON
Bea Esparza  Beatriz Barton
Mohammad Estiri  Eco & Associates, Inc.
Asrar Faheem  Insight Einvironmental Eng. & Const. Inc.,
Scott Felton  CDM Smith
Keith Foster  ECT2
Ronald Galaviz  Lead Builders, Inc.
Grant Geckeler  GEO Environmental Remediation Co.
Greg Gesin  CommScope
Donald Gilbert  PEMA
Dawn Girroir  BC laboratories
Joseph Goldstein  Geosyntec Consultants
Paola Gomez-Birenbaum  EFI Global, Inc.
Danielle Gonsman  Kinnetic Laboratories, Inc
Gary Goodemote  Burns & McDonnell
Krystal Groves  Resource Management Solutions
Hari Gupta  RPS Group Inc.
Brad Haney  Mecca Remediation Facility
Kevin Hansen  Tidewater Inc.
Massie Hatch  M. S. Hatch Consulting, LLC
Tina Heath  T&M Associates
Tim Heironimus  KMEA
Kenneth Hekimian  HVN Environmental.Service
Ellen Hendrix  Clearfreight
Paul Henige  Bureau Veritas Laboratories
Michelle Henry  MARRS Services
Melanie Hernandez  Scout Environmental, Inc.
Mehdi Heydari  P2S Inc.
David Howard  P2S Inc.
Brian Jacobs  Wood Environment & Infrastructure
Jodie Johnson  HydroGeoLogic, Inc.
Massoud Karimi  KMEA
Megan Kerns  Confluence Environmental, Inc.
Austin Kight  Martin-Harris Construction
Roy Kim  PacRim Engineeering
Mark Kindhouse  Skanska
Kathy Kondor  ECORP Consulting, Inc.
Robbie Kyrklund  KOMAN Construction LLC
Sean Leffler  Eurofins Calscience
Wendy Loeffler  RECON Environmental
Mary Londquist  Oneida ESC Group
Brian Longbottom  Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Vince Lynam  Innovative Construction Solutions
Maryjane Macleod  Apex Companies LLC
Mitch Marken  Stantec Consulting Services Inc.
Mandi Martinez  SWCA Environmental Consultants
Nk Mbaya  S&B Christ Consulting
Brad McCardell  Clean Harbors
Michael McCarthy  Moffatt & Nichol
Jeff Meiter  Valued Engineering, Inc.
Roger Merrick  CDM Smith
Mary Anne Messiha  Health Science Associates
John Mieher  SES Group
Gillian Millar  GHD
Fabio Minervini  Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Deanne Minor  AECOM
Roy Mohammad  Insight Pacific
Matt Muckey  EnGEN Corporation
Camille Murray  Eurofins Calscience
Barry Nerhus  Endemic Environmental Services, Inc.
Shawn Nevill  Orange County Water District
Eric Newman  TranSystems
Philip Nicolay  ERM
Michael Nieto  WRA Inc.
Sami Noaman  Terracon
Michael Nosbisch  Management Solutions, LLC
Dane Nygaard  Montrose Environmental
Brian O'Ferrall, Chmm  EA Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc., PBC
Jeff Oslick  NOREAS, Inc
Ilene Packer  Waste Management
Christopher Paek  USAF
Max Pan  EnSafe Inc.
Tae Parrish  TREVET
Kanan Patel-Coleman  Burns & McDonnell
Trevor Pattison  Leidos
Katie Payne  Enthalpy Analytical
Mark Peabody  KLEINFELDER
Maria Pizarro  GHD
John Popka  Tidewater Inc.
Elise Post  WSP
Scott Pringle  ERRG
Jack Provda  Orion Environmental Inc
Jaydeep Purandare  Roux Associates
Jorge Ramirez  Cascade Drilling /Technical Services
Shane Rankin  Pure Effect, Inc.
Clint Rehermann  MOCA
Caroline Roberts  JACOBS
Jorge Rodriguez  M.S. Hatch Consulting
Mark Rogers  Arcadis US - Inc.
Andrew Romano  United Rentals Fluid Solutions
Marilyn Romero  Weck Laboratories, Inc.
Jeremy Rosenfeld  US Ecology
Amy Rowland  Pangea Biological
Jose Rubio  Blue Nose CONSTRUCTION
Frank Sahagun  American Environmental Testing Laboratory LLC
Robert Schlesinger  Michael Baker International
Steven Scott  Black & Veatch
Tanya Seneviratne  Omega Environmental Services
Khalil Shafiee  ASCO Power Technologies
Vicky Shankling  CES Group, Inc.
Neil Shukla  ERM
Larry Sievers  Adanta
Kelly Stater  Terra Solutions and Services, Inc
Jaime Steedman-Lyde  Yorke Engineering
Les Steinberger  Leo A Daly
Christy Stevenson  Spectrum Geophysics
Richard Stolpe  Cardno
Don Strenger  Innovative Construction Solutions
Dillon Tannler  HMMH
Tom Tatnall  Haley & Aldrich
Garrett Terlaak  fs3|Hodges
Earleen Thomas  Na
Robin Thorne  CTI Environmental, Inc.
Ryan Tittsworth  RBT Construction
Michelle Tollett  UltraSystems Environmental
Roohi Toosi  Rubicon Engineering Corporation
Paul Toplak  Martin-Harris Construction
Khoi Tran  Willis Towers Watson
Albert Vargas  Enthalpy Analytical
Jared Varonin  Stantec Consulting Services Inc.
Manny Velazquez  LDC, Inc.
Dan Vidal  SCS Engineers
Depi Vidyarthi  SCS Engineers
Juan Villalobos  RVA, Inc.
Jud Warren  Weston Solutions
David Weij  FiliWeij LLC
Tim Wendler  CDM Smith
Michael West  PHE
Bruce White  SGS Forensic Laboratories
Jeff Wykoff  CA NV Cement Assn.
Ghina Yamout  MAARS Services
June Yi  Project Navigator, Ltd.