SAME Tampa Bay Membership Luncheon

Please plan to attend our members lunch on July 12 at Brio Italian Grill!

When

Tuesday, July 12, 2022 from 11:15 AM to 1:00 PM EDT

Where

Brio Italian Grille

2223 N West Shore Blvd
Tampa, FL 33607

Event Address Map
Driving Directions

Contact

SAME Tampa Bay
Society of American Military Engineers Tampa
813-244-0822
tampabaysame@gmail.com
* Email address:


* Confirm email address:


Look who else is already registered!

Andy Alberdi  NOVA
Bryan Anderson  Burgess & Niple , Section Director Stormwater / Civil / Environmenta
Brad Baird  City of Tampa
Jeff Basiaga  6th CES / PAE
Michael Bender  EAC-Environmental Assessments & Consulting , Director Business Development
Tom Bennett  MAS Environmental, LLC
Norman Bild  USAF
Kelly Bishop  Brightwater Solutions LLC
Brian Boxley  HK Solutions Group
Kyle Burns  MAS Environmental, LLC
Henry Calderon  Belt Engineering
Amy Campbell  Stantec
Thomas Cross  Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Lisa D'Addio  Lisa D'Addio
Jose De Jesus  PORT TAMPA BAY , Project Manager
Sam Dean  Belt Engineering , Structural Engineer
Joe Di Stefano  Tierra, Inc.
Kristin Dobbins  APTIM Environmental & Infrastructure, LLC
Amy Doye  USAF , Deputy Director
Marc Eichenholtz  MAS Environmental, LLC , President
Philip Erbland  S&ME, Inc. , Principal Engineer
Ethan Everson  Kiewit
Carl Ferraro  Stantec
Nicholas Fowler 
Nancy Freeman  HK Solutions Group , Business Development
Scott Garth  DRMP , Vice President/Office Leader
Jeanne Germaise  Polu Kai Services, LLC , Business Development Director
Robert Groover  Evergreen Life Services
Liza Grudin  NovelEsolutions , President
Scott Harkness  SHENANDOAH CONSTRUCTION
Chip Hayward  Michael Baker International
Raymondjames Hicks  SurvTech Solutions Inc. , SUE Division Manager
David Hubbard  Wey Engineering, PLLC
Alban Hung  Tierra Engineering
Brian Hunter  FDOT
Mike Ingham  HK Solutions Group
Melanie Jantschek  Manhattan Construction
Bob Kelly  GLE Associates
Dawn Kelly-Wall  Polu Kai Services, LLC , Executive Vice President
Stephen Knauss  Terracon Consultants , Sr. Geotechncial/Materials Engineer
Ben Lehr  Chen Moore & Associates
John MacDougall  Manhattan Construction
Mack Macksam  Prime Power
Jessica McRory  AREHNA Engineering, Inc. , President
Jonathan Montesi 
Molly Moran  Cross Environmental Services, Inc. , Director of Business Development
Edward Murawski  Kleinfelder , Program Manager
Thomas Nichols  TN Federal Consulting, LLC , President/CEO
David O'Brien  SurvTech Solutions, Inc. , President
Sarah O'Linn  Florida Surety Bonds
Ovy Ojito  Raymond Engineering-GA, Inc
Eddie Phillips  Michael Baker Intl
Linda Porter  VoltAir
Jessica Powers  Delta Construction Partners
Rolando Pozo  The Service Station Inc.
Rene Rodriguez  MacDill AFB / 6CES
Ed Rooks  I.F. Rooks & Associates, LLC , VP
Garrett Sloop  Nielsen , Software Engineer
Hilary Snow  Parsons Corporation - Sr. Proj. Manager
Jack Soucy  Amentum / PAE
David Stevenson  Diriga Servcies
Eric Turner  Oneida ESC Group , Senior Program Manager
Wayne Turner  HK Solutions Group
Marilyn Westropp  Acoustiblok, Inc. , Business Development
Ben Wiles  Raymond engineering
Kathryn Wiles  Raymond Engineering-GA, Inc
Sabrina Wolfersberger  GoldenWolf , Director of Marketing