The Wyoming Afterschool Alliance presents the 2nd Annual Juvenile Justice Forum with the Natrona County Prevention Coalition featuring educational sessions and a presentation from Wyoming Children's Trust Fund Consultant Dr. Jennifer Davis on Adverse Childhood Experiences (ACES) Research. Registration is $50.
Linda Barton Wyoming Afterschool Alliance , Director |
Karen Bierhaus Wyoming Department of Education , 21st CCLC Program Consultant |
Traci Blevins Youth Crisis Center , Executive Director |
Amanda Bruno Department of Family Services , Juvenile Probation |
Susan Buettgenback Parents as Teachers , Program Supervisor |
Brian Christensen Natrona County Circuit Court |
Felicia Cummings Mercer Family Resource Center , C.H.I.N.S. Specialist |
Samin Dadelahi WYCF , COO |
Jennifer Davis Wyoming Children?s Trust Fund: , Consultant |
Kayla Davis Dept. of Family Services |
Carl Dick Campbell County Sheriff's Office , Detention Officer |
Hailey Doyle CASA of Natrona County , Case Manager |
Affie Ellis Wyoming Senate |
Vickery Fales Hall Wyoming Community Foundation , Director of Donor Relations |
Kate Foster WYAA , Program Associate |
Paul Fritzler Wyoming Department of Family Services , District Manager |
Sarah Garcia Washakie County Youth Alternatives , Program Director |
Shelley Hamel Wyoming Department of Education , Federal Programs Division Administrator |
Steve Hammaker Greater WY Big Brothers Big Sisters-Laramie , Board Member |
Sherman Hill Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Wyoming , Teen Director |
Greta Hinderliter Natrona County School District |
Leslie Hoffman 307-568-3334 , Executive Director |
Jared Holbrook Natrona Count District Attorney's Office , Assistant District Attorney |
Lisa Jackson Wyoming Behavioral Institute , Community Liaison |
Robert Johnston Prevention Management Organization of Wyoming , Community Prevention Specialist |
Greg Kandt NCSD#1 , Teacher |
Amanda Konings YMCA of Natrona County , Youth Development Director |
Whitney Lamb Natrona County Prevention Coalition |
Amanda Lewallen Big Brothers Big Sisters , Deputy Director |
Sara Beth Lyon Professional Care Provider , Cowboy Ethics Outreach Coordinator |
Tanya McCoy Tongue River Valley Community Center , after-school and youth program coordinator |
Anita McLaughlin Wyoming Community Foundation , Program Associate |
Jen Miner Casper Police Department / NCRJ , Program Coordinator |
Holley Nicholson WalMart , WYAA Board |
Erika Oldfather CASA of Nattrona County , Case Manager |
Keri Owen Natrona County Prevention Coalition , Program Coordinator |
Ray Pacheco Casper College |
Jennifer Palser Sheridan County Justice Office , Sheridan County Justice Office |
Nathan Reynolds Sheridan County Justice Office , Adolescent Court Supervised Treatment Program |
Barbara Rice Hot Springs County Youth Alternatives , Director |
Michael Scott Natrona County Sherriff's Office |
Donna Sheen Wyoming CHildren's Law Center, Inc. , Director/Attorney |
Lisa Smith Healthier Laramie County Coalition , Chair |
Jessica Sprouse Laramie County Community Partnership, Inc. , Assistant Director |
Erin Swilling Parent Information Center , Project Director |
Rory Tendore Parent or Guradian , Director |
Alissa Thyfault Mercer Family Resource Center , Grant Coordinator |
Kathleen Tilton Wyoming Afterschool Alliance , Instructor |
Corrie Whitman Department of Corrections , Probation/Parole Agent |
Craig Williams Laramie County School District #1 , WYAA Board |
Erica Wood Campbell County Attorney's Office , Senior Juvenile Diversion Officer |